Is your event listed? Send your local event information to: Newsleader Calendar, P.O. Box 324, St. Joseph, MN 56374; fax it to 320-363-4195; or, e-mail it to news@thenewsleaders.com.

Most events are listed at no cost. Those events are typically free or of minimal charge for people to attend.

Some events have paid advertising in our paper and are also listed in the calendar, and may charge more.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, SEPT. 15

Friday, Sept. 15
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Sept. 16
Fall Fest, 8 a.m.-5 p.m., rummage sale, bake sale, 5k run/walk, arts and crafts, petting zoo and live music, Living Waters Lutheran Church, 1911 Fourth Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-255-1135. lwlcmn.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Bangladesh Night: A Touch of Monsoon, 5:30 p.m., Atwood Memorial Center Ballroom, St. Cloud State University.

Sunday, Sept. 17
Camp Ripley Open House and Community Appreciation Day, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., learn about the Minnesota National Guard, visit exhibits, vintage car show and participate in honoring Korean War veterans, 320-616-3122 or anthony.a.housey.mil@mail.mil.
Quilt Bingo, 1 p.m. (doors open at noon), St. Francis Xavier Parish, 219 N. Second St., Sartell.
CSB women’s soccer game on new turf field, 1 p.m., College Avenue. Free admission.
Crohn’s and Colitis Walk for a Cure, sponsored by CentraCare Digestive Center, 2-5 p.m., Lake George Municipal Complex, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud. cctakesteps.org/stcloud2017 or call 651-917-2437.
Constitution and Citzenship Day Celebration with keynote speaker Paul Anderson, former Associate Justice of the Minnesota Supreme Court, 3:30 p.m., Willmar Community Center, 624 US Hwy. 71 BUS, Willmar,

Monday, Sept. 18
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave. S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291.fareforall.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell-St. Stephen School Board, 6-8 p.m., District Service Center. 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Sept. 19
Community Lunch and Entertainment, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach, 1-3 p.m., St. Stephen Parish Hall, 103 CR 2 S. 320-746-9960.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Financing an Education: Utilizing Student Loans, hosted by St. Cloud State University, 6:30-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Federal Credit Union, 3030 First St. S., St. Cloud. RSVP: afrost@scfcu-invest.com or call 320-258-2179.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
Touring Maya Culture: Indigenous Migration and Tourism in Neoliberal Mexico, 7-8:30 p.m, Founders Room, St. John’s University. www.csbsju.edu/latino.latin-american-studies.

Wednesday, Sept. 20
SALT (Seniors and Law enforcement Together), 9 a.m., Sartell Police Department, 310 Second St. S., Sartell.
Prostate Cancer Screening Night, free for men ages 45-70 with no prior history of cancer, 4:30-7:30 p.m., Coborn Cancer Center, 1900 Centracare Circle #1600, St Cloud. 320-229-4900.
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, Sept 21
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group with Kat Buechler of Great River Regional Library patron services, 9 a.m., LeSauk room at the District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
“Blue Mass,” celebrated by Bishop Donald Kettler to honor first -responders and other emergency personal, 7 p.m., St. Mary’s Cathedral, 25 Eighth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, Sept. 22
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Sept. 23
Frantober Fest, activities include kids 1k, adult 5k/10k, 8:30 a.m.-9 p.m, St. Francis Xavier, 219 Second St. N., Sartell. frannyflyer.eventbrite.com.
NAMIWalks Minnesota, a walk to raise awareness of mental illness, 1 p.m. live music by High Brow and the Shades, picnics, speakers, resource tables, a kids’ tent, a tree of hope and more, Minnehaha Park, 4801 S Minnehaha Drive, Minneapolis. namihelps.org. 651-645-2948.
Renewing What They Gave Us: Native American Artists in Residence, opening day of exhibit, sponsored by the Minnesota Historical Society. 800-657-3773. mnhs.org/event/4109.

Sunday, Sept. 24
Frantober Fest, waffle breakfast, grand raffle and silent auction, 8:30 a.m.-noon, St. Francis Xavier, 219 Second St. N., Sartell. frannyflyer.eventbrite.com.
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.. centralmncw@gmail.com.
Gold Star Mothers ceremony, 2 p.m., Willmar Community Center 624 N. Hwy. 71. 320-978-8049.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, SEPT. 8

Friday, Sept. 8
Bake sale, sponsored by the American Legion Auxiliary of Unit 328, 8:30 a.m.-sold out, Sentry Bank, 400 Fourth Ave. NE, St. Joseph. Proceeds fund veterans’ projects.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions Club, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m. St Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Sept. 9
Caramel Apple Ride, Lake Wobegon Trail starting in Sauk Centre, 8 a.m., 100 Park Road, Sauk Centre. lakewobegontrail.com/events.
Lake Wobegon Regional Trail Ride, benefiting day services at Catholic Charities St. Cloud Children’s Home, 8:30 a.m. check-in, St. Joseph trail head. 952-475-4156.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions Club, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m. St Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Bowhunting Range Day, 10 a.m. at Mississippi River County Park, 41300 CR 1, Rice. 320-251-7800.
Art at Water’s Edge, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., indoor art event with five area artists, 980 Waters Edge Circle, Avon, 320-493-8883.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Sunday, Sept. 10
Monastery Mirrors: Artistic Expressions opening reception, 2 p.m., 104 Chapel Lane, St. Joseph. 320-363-7100 or www.sbm.osb.org.

Monday, Sept. 11
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach, noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave S, St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill & Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Sept. 12
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Stephen Planning Commission, 6:30 p.m. 2 Sixth Ave. SE. St. Stephen. 320-251-0964.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, Sept. 13
From Somalia to the Snow-Covered Land of Minnesota, 9 a.m., Stearns History Museum 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud, stearns-museum.org/breakfast-club.
Free Veggie Giveaway, sponsored by HealthPartners’ Central Minnesota Clinic, 11 a.m.-1 p.m., 2251 Connecticut Ave. S. Sartell., hpcmc.com/veggies.
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, Sept. 14
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group with Judy Wolters, Brain Fit Fun, 9 a.m., District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Friday, Sept. 15
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Sept. 16
Fall Fest, 8 a.m.-5 p.m., rummage sale, bake sale, 5k run/walk, arts and crafts, petting zoo and live music, Living Waters Lutheran Church, 1911 Fourth Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-255-1135. lwlcmn.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, Sept. 17
Camp Ripley Open House and Community Appreciation Day, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., learn about the Minnesota National Guard, visit exhibits, vintage car show and participate in honoring Korean War veterans, 320-616-3122 or anthony.a.housey.mil@mail.mil.
Quilt Bingo, 1 p.m. (doors open at noon), St. Francis Xavier Parish 219 N. Second St. Sartell.
Crohn’s and Colitis Walk for a Cure, sponsored by CentraCare Digestive Center, 2-5 p.m., Lake George Municipal Complex, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud. cctakesteps.org/stcloud2017 or call 651-917-2437.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, SEPT. 1

Friday, Sept. 1
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday. Sept. 2
Families on the Homefront Tour, Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 10-4 p.m. mnhs.org/event/2401.

Monday, Sept. 4
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach, noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave. S, St. Stephen.
Quilt auction, 2 p.m., St. Stephen Parish Festival Grounds, 103 Central Ave. S., St. Stephen. 320-251-5062. To view the quilts, visit greatrivercatholic.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sartell Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-267-2591.

Tuesday, Sept. 5
Red Cross blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 114-29th Ave. N., St. Cloud. redcrossblood.org or call 1-800-733-2767 to make an appointment.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Sept. 6
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, 7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Thursday, Sept. 7
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, Sept. 8
Bake sale, sponsored by the American Legion Auxiliary of Unit 328, 8:30 a.m.-sold out, Sentry Bank, 400 Fourth Ave. NE, St. Joseph. Proceeds fund veterans’ projects.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions Club, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m. St Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Sept. 9
Caramel Apple Ride, Lake Wobegon Trail starting in Sauk Centre, 8 a.m., 100 Park Road, Sauk Centre. lakewobegontrail.com/events.
Lake Wobegon Regional Trail Ride, benefiting day services at Catholic Charities St. Cloud Children’s Home, 8:30 a.m. check-in, St. Joseph trail head. 952-475-4156.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions Club, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m. St Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Bowhunting Range Day, 10 a.m. at Mississippi River County Park, 41300 CR 1, Rice. 320-251-7800.
Art at Water’s Edge, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., indoor art event with five area artists, 980 Waters Edge Circle, Avon, 320-493-8883.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, AUG. 25

Friday, Aug. 25
American Red Cross Blood Drive, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital, 1406 Sixth Ave. N. redcrossblood.org or call 1-800-733-2767.
Brat sale, sponsored by the Y2K Lions 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW. Proceeds to benefit Chad’s Wing at Place of Hope.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Aug. 26
Brat sale, sponsored by the Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW. Proceeds to benefit Chad’s Wing at Place of Hope.

Sunday, Aug. 27
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.. centralmncw@gmail.com.

Monday, Aug. 28
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave S, St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., Hollow Park, St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.

Tuesday, Aug. 29
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.

Wednesday, Aug. 30
Tending for a Cause, benefiting the Retired and Senior Volunteer Program (RSVP), 4-7 p.m., Beaver Island Brewing Co., 216 Sixth Ave. S. St. Cloud. 320-650-0383.
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.
Rock climbing (adults only), 5-7 p.m., Quarry Park 1802 CR 137, Waite Park. Advanced registration required with Stearns County Park, 320-255-6172 or co.stearns.mn.us/recreation.

Thursday, Aug. 31
American Red Cross Blood Drive, 8 a.m.-2 p.m., St. Cloud Veterans Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, redcrossblood.org or call 1-800-733-2767.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-241-9229.

Friday, Sept. 1
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday. Sept. 2
Families on the Homefront Tour, Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 10-4 p.m. mnhs.org/event/2401.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, AUG. 18

Friday, Aug. 18
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Member Appreciation Day, 11 a.m.-1 p.m., Central Minnesota Credit Union, 1300 Elm St. E., St. Joseph. mycmcu.org.

St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Community Outpost grand opening, sponsored by St. Cloud Police, Rotary and Public Safety Foundation to encourage community engagement with the neighborhood, 3 p.m. program, 4-7 p.m. kids’ carnival, 600 13th St. S., St. Cloud. 320-345-4413.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Aug. 19
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Families on the Homefront Tour, 10-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1615 Lindbergh Drive. S., Little Falls. mnhs.org/event/2401.
World War 1 Centennial Weekend, 10-5 p.m., Fort Snelling, 101 Snelling Lake Road, St Paul. historicfortsnelling.org/events-programs/signature-events/world-war-i-weekend.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, Aug. 20
Upper Post walking Tour: World War 1, 9-11 a.m., Fort Snelling, 101 Snelling Lake Road, St Paul. Advanced tickets required, mnhs.org/event/3046
World War 1 Centennial Weekend, Fort Snelling, 101 Snelling Lake Road, St Paul. historicfortsnelling.org/events-programs/signature-events/world-war-i-weekend.

Monday, Aug. 21
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach, noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave S, St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell-St. Stephen School Board, 6-8 p.m., District Service Center. 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Aug. 22
American Red Cross Blood Drive, 12:30-6:30 p.m., Holy Spirit Catholic Church, 2405 Walden Way, St. Cloud. redcrossblood.org or call 1-800-733-2767.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Hero’s Appreciation Cookout, 5-7 p.m., Millstream Park, 725 CR 75 W., St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, Aug. 23
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.
St. Stephen 2018 budget planning meeting, 6 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.

Thursday, Aug. 24
Sauk Rapids Chamber, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.

Friday, Aug. 25
American Red Cross Blood Drive, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital, 1406 Sixth Ave. N. redcrossblood.org or call 1-800-733-2767.
Brat sale, sponsored by the Y2K Lions 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW. Proceeds to benefit Chad’s Wing at Place of Hope.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Aug. 26
Brat sale, sponsored by the Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW. Proceeds to benefit Chad’s Wing at Place of Hope.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, AUG. 11

Friday, Aug. 11
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions Club, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown St. Cloud. A school supplies drive will be held in conjunction with this event.
“Light Reconstructed,” exhibition opening by Bruce Jacobson of Sartell in conjunction with the St. Cloud Art Crawl, 5-11 p.m., Veranda Lounge in front of Pioneer Place Theater, 22 Fifth Ave S,, St Cloud. 320-290-2523 or www.brucejacobson.art.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Aug. 12
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions Club, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Pork chop and corn-on-the-cob feed, 4-9 p.m.,, St. James Parish, 25042 CR. 2, Jacobs Prairie. 320-685-3479.

Sunday, Aug. 13
Community Conversation on Climate Change, 7-9 p.m., Minnesota Street Market, 27 W. Minnesota St., St Joseph. 916-501-5725 or pialopez1958@gmail.com.

Monday, Aug. 14
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave S, St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291.fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Aug. 15
Community Lunch and Entertainment, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach, 1-3 p.m., St. Stephen Parish Hall, 103 CR 2 S. 320-746-9960.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, Aug. 16
SALT (Seniors and Law enforcement Together), 9 a.m., Sartell Police Department, 310 Second St. S., Sartell.
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.

Thursday, Aug. 17
American Red Cross Blood Drive, 8 a.m.-2 p.m, St. Cloud City Employees, 400 Second St. S., St. Cloud. redcrossblood.org or call 1-800-733-2767.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Free Sweet Corn Feed Day at Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., Place of Hope Ministries, 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
Finding Dory, Movie Under the Stars, 7:30 p.m seating opens, dusk movie, Whitney Memorial Park, 1445 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. Concessions available.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

Friday, Aug. 18
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Aug. 19
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Families on the Homefront Tour, 10-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1615 Lindbergh Drive. S., Little Falls. mnhs.org/event/2401.
World War 1 Centennial Weekend, 10-5 p.m., Fort Snelling, 101 Snelling Lake Road, St Paul. historicfortsnelling.org/events-programs/signature-events/world-war-i-weekend.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, Aug. 20
Upper Post walking Tour: World War 1, 9-11 a.m., Fort Snelling, 101 Snelling Lake Road, St Paul. Advanced tickets required, mnhs.org/event/3046
World War 1 Centennial Weekend, Fort Snelling, 101 Snelling Lake Road, St Paul. historicfortsnelling.org/events-programs/signature-events/world-war-i-weekend.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, AUG. 4

Friday, Aug. 4
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Aug. 5
Surplus sale, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. cityofstjoseph.com.
Veteran Summer Games, check-in at 8 a.m., opening ceremony 9:30 a.m.. competition begins 10 a.m.. awards ceremony 2 p.m., Bldg. 96, St. Cloud VA Medical Center, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-6353.
Families on the Homefront tour, Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 10 a.m.-4 p.m. mnhs.org/event/2401.
Household Hazardous Waste Day, sponsored by Stearns County Environmental Services, 8-11 a.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE (corners of CR 5 and Sixth Avenue SE – NOT accessible via CR 2 due to construction). Visit cityofststephen.com for list of accepted items. 320-656-3613.
Town Hall with Mayor Rick Shultz, 9-10 a.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Calloway St. E. St. Joseph.

Monday, Aug. 7
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave S, St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-267-2591.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.

Tuesday, Aug. 8
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Arc Walk and Roll and annual picnic, 5 p.m., Sauk Rapids Municipal Park, 250 Summit Ave. N. arcmidstate.org or call 320-251-7272.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.

St. Stephen Planning Commission, 6:30 p.m. 2 Sixth Ave. SE. St. Stephen. 320-251-0964.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today,  7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms’ Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Aug. 9
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., Wobegon Trail Shelter, 605 First Ave. NE, St. Joseph. stjosephchamber.com.
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, Aug. 10
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 10 a.m., Lions Park, 1013 First St. N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens potluck, noon, Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. S.E., St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
School of Rock concert, sponsored by the Wirth Center or the Performing Arts, 7 p.m., Paramount Theatre, 913 W. St. Germain St. St. Cloud. paramountarts.org/events/school-of-rock-concert or call 320-259-5463.

Friday, Aug. 11
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions Club, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown St. Cloud. A school supplies drive will be held in conjunction with this event.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Aug. 12
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions Club, 9:30 a.m.-4v p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Pork chop and corn-on-the-cob feed, 4-9 p.m.,, St. James Parish, 25042 CR. 2, Jacobs Prairie. 320-685-3479.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JULY 28

Friday, July 28
Stearns County Fair, 7 a.m.-10 p.m. Free admission. 1105 Ash St. S., Sauk Centre. 320-352-2482. http://stearnscountyfair.com.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW. Proceeds to benefit the Minnesota Vision Foundation.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lindbergh’s Complex Legacy presentation and discussion, 2:30 p.m.-3 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, July 29
Local Authors’ Book Signing, Readings and Henna: Hudda Ibrahim of From Snow to Somalia: How Central Minnesota Became Home to Somalis and Tammy Wilson of Through My Eyes, noon, Barnes and Noble, 3940 Division St., St. Cloud.
Stearns County Fair, 7 a.m.-10 p.m. Free admission. 1105 Ash St. S., Sauk Centre. 320-352-2482. http://stearnscountyfair.com.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW. Proceeds to benefit the Minnesota Vision Foundation.

Sunday, July 30
Stearns County Fair, 8:30 a.m.-8:30 p.m. Free admission. 1105 Ash St. S., Sauk Centre. 320-352-2482. http://stearnscountyfair.com.
Rock climbing for adults, 1-3 p.m., Quarry Park, 1802 CR 137, Waite Park. Advanced registration required. Register with Stearns County Park, 320-255-6172 or co.stearns.mn.us/Recreation.

Monday, July 31
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave S, St. Stephen.
Blood drive, noon-6 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. Walk-ins welcome. 320-363-4664 or visit redcrossblood.org.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, Aug. 1
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell National Night Out, 6-9 p.m., many local neighborhoods which will host a variety of special events including block parties, cookouts, contests, youth activities and anti-crime rallies. Sartell Police Department at 320-258-7347 or Sartell Police Facebook page.
St. Stephen National Night Out, 6-8 p.m., City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE. There will be two Hemker Zoo presentations at 6 p.m. and 7 p.m.  Enjoy the night with a root beer float.
St. Joseph National Night Out, 6-9:30 p.m., many local neighborhoods which will host a variety of special events including block parties, cookouts, contests, youth activities and anti-crime rallies. St. Joseph Police Department, 320-363-8250 Opt. 2 or email sjpd@cityofstjoseph.com.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Aug. 2
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE.

Thursday, Aug. 3
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rise Above Seizures Walk, sponsored by the Epilepsy Foundation of Minnesota, starts at 6:30 p.m., Lake George Municipal Complex, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud. 320-203-9722. efmn.org/walk.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-241-9229.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, Aug. 4
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, Aug. 5
Veteran Summer Games, check-in at 8 a.m., opening ceremony 9:30 a.m.. competition begins 10 a.m.. awards ceremony 2 p.m., Bldg. 96, St. Cloud VA Medical Center, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-6353.
Household Hazardous Waste Day, sponsored by Stearns County, will be held from 8-11 a.m. Saturday, Aug. 5 at St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE (corners of CR 5 and Sixth Avenue SE – NOT accessible via CR 2 due to construction). Visit cityofststephen.com for list of accepted items.
Town Hall Meeting with Mayor Rick Shultz, 9-10 a.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Calloway St. E. St. Joseph.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JULY 21

Friday, July 21
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
St. Stephen Car Show, 3-8 p.m., St. Stephen Church parking lot, 103 CR 2 S. Free admission.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, July 22
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
We Ride for Cody Bike Run, 10:30 a.m., Stoney’s, 158 Broadway St., Rockville. Proceeds go to Silas Kalkbrenner, son of Janice and Kyle and grandson of Doug and Shelly and Kim and Randy Kalkbrenner and brother to Isaac and Gordon, who was recently diagnosed with a cancerous brain tumor. All funds will go toward help with treatment and traveling expenses to Mayo.
Mobile Climbing Wall, 1-3 p.m., Quarry Park, 1802 CR 137, Waite Park. 320-255-6172. co.stearns.mn.us/registration.

Sunday, July 23
Pet Blessing, 10 a.m., Unity Spiritual Center of Central Minnesota, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-255-9253. unityspiritualcentercm.org.
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.. centralmncw@gmail.com.
Voyageur Canoe, 1-3 p.m., Warner Lake County Park, 1485 CR 143, Clearwater. Advanced registration required. Register with Stearns County Park, 320-255-6172 or co.stearns.mn.us/Recreation.

Monday, July 24
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave S, St. Stephen.
Blood drive, noon-6 p.m., Messiah Lutheran Church, 320 Fourth Ave. N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., Klinefelter Park, south of Dale Street E. and west of 12th Avenue, St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.

Tuesday, July 25
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, July 26
Rock Climbing for Families, 1-3 p.m., Quarry Park, 1802 CR 137, Waite Park. Advanced registration required. 320-255-6172 or co.stearns.mn.us/recreation.
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.
Stearns County Fair, 10 a.m.-10 p.m. Free admission. 1105 Ash St, S., Sauk Centre. 320-352-2482. http://stearnscountyfair.com.

Thursday, July 27
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Stearns County Fair, 7 a.m.-10 p.m. Free admission. 1105 Ash St. S., Sauk Centre. 320-352-2482. http://stearnscountyfair.com.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Sauk Rapids Chamber, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
Art reception and music at the Co-op, 5:30-7 p.m., Minnesota Street Market, 27 West Minnesota St. St. Joseph. 320-363-7733

Friday, July 28
Stearns County Fair, 7 a.m.-10 p.m. Free admission. 1105 Ash St. S., Sauk Centre. 320-352-2482. http://stearnscountyfair.com.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lindbergh’s Complex Legacy presentation and discussion, 2:30 p.m.-3 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, July 29
Local Authors’ Book Signing, Readings and Henna: Hudda Ibrahim of From Snow to Somalia: How Central Minnesota Became Home to Somalis and Tammy Wilson of Through My Eyes, noon, Barnes and Noble, 3940 Division St., St. Cloud.
Stearns County Fair, 7 a.m.-10 p.m. Free admission. 1105 Ash St. S., Sauk Centre. 320-352-2482. http://stearnscountyfair.com.

Sunday, July 30
Stearns County Fair, 8:30 a.m.-8:30 p.m. Free admission. 1105 Ash St. S., Sauk Centre. 320-352-2482. http://stearnscountyfair.com.
Rock Climbing for Adults, 1-3 p.m., Quarry Park, 1802 CR 137, Waite Park. Advanced registration required. Register with Stearns County Park, 320-255-6172 or co.stearns.mn.us/Recreation.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JULY 14

Friday, July 14
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, July 15
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
“Families on the WWI Home Front” tour, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
Community meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Monday, July 17
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., Trobec’s Bar & Grill, 1 Central Ave S, St. Stephen.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, b25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291.fareforall.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. . 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell-St. Stephen School Board, 6-8 p.m., District Service Center. 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, July 18
Community Lunch and Entertainment, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach, 1-3 p.m., St. Stephen Parish Hall, 103 CR 2 S. 320-746-9960.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Grace St. Cloud Vacation Bible School, 5-7:45 p.m., today-July 22. 2615 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. Register at www.graceumcstcloud.net.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, July 19
SALT (Seniors and Law enforcement Together), 9 a.m., Sartell Police Department, 310 Second St. S., Sartell.
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.

Thursday, July 20
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

Friday, July 21
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
St. Stephen Car Show, 3-8 p.m., St. Stephen Church parking lot, 103 CR 2 S. Free admission.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, July 22
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
We Ride for Cody Bike Run, 10:30 a.m., Stoney’s, 158 Broadway St., Rockville. Proceeds go to Silas Kalkbrenner, son of Janice and Kyle and grandson of Doug and Shelly and Kim and Randy Kalkbrenner and brother to Isaac and Gordon, who was recently diagnosed with a cancerous brain tumor. All funds will go toward help with treatment and traveling expenses to Mayo.
Mobile Climbing Wall, 1-3 p.m., Quarry Park, 1802 CR 137, Waite Park. 320-255-6172. co.stearns.mn.us/registration.

Sunday, July 23
Pet Blessing, 10 a.m., Unity Spiritual Center of Central Minnesota, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-255-9253. unityspiritualcentercm.org.
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.. centralmncw@gmail.com.
Voyageur Canoe, 1-3 p.m., Warner Lake County Park, 1485 CR 143, Clearwater. 320-255-6172. co.stearns.mn.us/registration.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JULY 7

Friday, July 7
Age Wave, discuss the implication of the aging phenomenon and receive resources to address the challenges, 10-11 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
“Lindbergh’s Complex Legacy” – presentation and discussion, 2:30 p.m.-3 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
“Granite City Rocks” showcases the work of the St. Cloud Heritage Quilters now through Sept. 30, Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.

Saturday, July 8
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, July 9
St. Benedict’s Parish Festival, 10 a.m. outdoor Mass, food, games/activities, music, quilt auction at 3 p.m., grand raffle at 7 p.m., 212 First St. SW, Avon.

Monday, July 10
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, July 11
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today,  7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, July 12
“Accessing Family History Resources,” presented by St. Cloud State University archivist Tom Steman, 9 a.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org/breakfast-club.
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, July 13
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Senior citizens, 1:30 p.m., Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. S.E., St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Action Group, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-7666.

Friday, July 14
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, July 15
“Families on the WWI Home Front” tour, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JUNE 23

Friday, June 23
Brat and Family Bake Sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph. 320-363-8825.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, June 24
Brat and Family Bake Sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph. 320-363-8825.

Sunday, June 25
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.. centralmncw@gmail.com.
National Catholic Youth Choir Performance, 10:30 a.m., St. John’s Abbey, 2900 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville.
Fred Yiran African Arts Day, noon-4 p.m., Lake George Municipal Complex, 1101 Seventh St. S., St Cloud.

Monday, June 26
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., Cloverdale Park, corner of East Able Street and Eighth Avenue S.E., St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.

Tuesday, June 27
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Coffee With a Cop, 5-7 p.m., McDonald’s, 1180 Elm St. E., St. Joseph. 320-493-5699.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, June 28
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.

Thursday, June 29
4-H Day Camp, sponsored by the University of Minnesota Extension- Stearns County, 8 a.m.-4 p.m., Val Smith Park, First St. NE, between Park and Fourth Avenue NE, Sartell. 320-255-6169.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Blood Drive, noon-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 N. CR 2.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW St. Joseph.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.

Friday, June 30
Brat Sale sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph. 320-363-8825.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, July 1
Brat and Family Bake Sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph. 320-363-8825.
“Families on the WWI Home Front” Tour, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.

Monday, July 3
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-267-2591.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.

Tuesday, July 4
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.

Wednesday, July 5
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE.

Thursday, July 6
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, sponsored by Place of Hope Ministries, 2-6 p.m., 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud. http://placeofhopeministries.org/events/urban-hope-farmers-market-2017/.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-241-9229.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, July 7
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
“Lindbergh’s Complex Legacy” – presentation and discussion, 2:30 p.m.-3 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, July 8
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JUNE 16

Friday, June 16
Avon Spunktacular Days, today and Saturday, Wobegon Park. avonchamber.weebly.com, 320-217-4792.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Free Summer Kickoff Event, bring a picnic, paddle a 34-foot voyageur canoe, climb the portable climbing wall, check out the Yellow Boats project and enjoy a performance of Dr. Seuss’s The Lorax by the Prairie Woods Puppet Theatre, sponsored by Stearns County Parks, 4-7 p.m., Warner Lake County Park, 1485 CR 143, Clearwater.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, June 17
Avon Spunktacular Days, Wobegon Park. avonchamber.weebly.com. 320-217-4792.
Park Hop with HIKEhoppers,  hike Kraemer Lake-Wildwood, Rockville and Quarry parks, 8 a.m., Quarry Park 1802 CR 137, Waite Park.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org,
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Monday, June 19
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell-St. Stephen School Board, 6-8 p.m., District Service Center. 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, June 20
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, June 21
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.

Thursday, June 22
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Chamber, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
National Catholic Youth Choir Performance, 7:30 p.m., St. Benedict’s Monastery, 104 Chapel Lane, St. Joseph.

Friday, June 23
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Sunday, June 25
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.. centralmncw@gmail.com.
National Catholic Youth Choir Performance, 10:30 a.m., St. John’s Abbey, 2900 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Friday, June 9
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lindbergh’s Complex Legacy presentation and discussion, 2:30-3 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown St. Cloud.
SummerFest, 5 p.m. Libertyville, 6 p.m. 1K Kid’s Fun Run, Pine Meadow Elementary School, 1029 Fifth St. N., Sartell.

Saturday, June 10
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.
Split Rock Lighthouse Open House, presented by the Minnesota Historical Society, 10 a.m.-6 p.m., 3713 Split Rock Lighthouse Road, Two Harbors.
SummerFest,  10 a.m. parade (Sartell Street to Seventh Street N.) 1-3 p.m. bike safety rodeo, Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N., 5 p.m.-12:30 a.m. street dance, 208 Second St. S., 10 p.m. fireworks.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, June 11
Parish Bazaar, 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m. breakfast, 9 a.m. outdoor Mass, St. James Parish, Jacobs Prairie (between St. Joseph and Cold Spring on CR 2).

Monday, June 12
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291.fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Central Minnesota Habitat for Humanity speaker Bruce Johnson, executive director, sponsored by Father Werner Knights of Columbus Council, 7:30 p.m., All Saints Academy, 32 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, June 13
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today,  7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, June 14
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Free Trolley Night, 5-9:25 p.m., Metro Bus Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud, and Lake George, St. Cloud. ridemetrobus.com and summertimebygeorge.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, June 15
Rummage Sale, 7 a.m.-7 p.m. today and Friday, 7 a.m.-noon Saturday, Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m., Salem Lutheran Church, 90 Riverside Drive SE, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org,
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
Three Parks, Two Counties naturalist-led hikes, 6:30 p.m., Warner Lake County Park, 485 Stearns CR 143. parkinfo@co.stearns.mn.us. 320-255-6172.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, June 16
Avon Spunktacular Days, today and Saturday, Wobegon Park. avonchamber.weebly.com, 320-217-4792.
Rummage Sale, 7 a.m.-7 p.m. today and 7 a.m.-noon Saturday, Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.

Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.

Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, June 17
Avon Spunktacular Days, all day, Wobegon Park. avonchamber.weebly.com. 320-217-4792.
Rummage Sale, 7 a.m.-noon, Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.

55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org,
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JUNE 2

Friday, June 2
WWI storytelling by humorist Kevin Kling and costumed re-enactors, 7-10 a.m., early admission to “WWI America,” live music and free donuts for National Donut Day, Minnesota History Museum, 345 W. Kellogg Blvd., St. Paul. minnesotahistorycenter.org.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Chicken Fry, 11:30 a.m.-Midnight, Trobec’s Bar and Grill, St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Sunday, June 4
Dollar Day, noon-5 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.

Monday, June 5
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood Drive, 11 a.m.-5 p.m., Northland Bible Baptist Church, 3686 CR 8 SE, St. Cloud. 320-252-5677 for appointment.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-267-2591.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.

Tuesday, June 6
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Identity Theft Seminar, 6:30-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Federal Credit Union, 3030 First St. S., St. Cloud. RSVP at 320-258-2179, afrost@scfcu-invest.com.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, June 7
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.

Thursday, June 8
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW,, St. Joseph.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Ice Cream Social Day at Urban Hope Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., Place of Hope Ministries, 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 4-6:30 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Friday, June 9
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lindbergh’s Complex Legacy presentation and discussion, 2:30-3 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown St. Cloud.
SummerFest, 5 p.m. Libertyville, 6 p.m. 1K Kid’s Fun Run, Pine Meadow Elementary School, 1029 Fifth St. N., Sartell.

Saturday, June 10
Split Rock Lighthouse Open House, presented by the Minnesota Historical Society, 10 a.m.-6 p.m., 3713 Split Rock Lighthouse Road, Two Harbors.
SummerFest,  10 a.m. parade (Sartell Street to Seventh Street N.) 1-3 p.m. bike safety rodeo, Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N., 5 p.m.-12:30 a.m. street dance, 208 Second St. S., 10 p.m. fireworks.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, June 11
Parish Bazaar, 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m. breakfast, 9 a.m. outdoor Mass, St. James Parish, Jacobs Prairie (between St. Joseph and Cold Spring on CR 2).

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MAY 26

Friday, May 26
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph. Proceeds donated to city flower basket project. Hearing aids and eyeglasses collected.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, May 27
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph. Proceeds donated to city flower basket project. Hearing aids and eyeglasses collected.
Walk & Roll Parade, sponsored by Kiwanis, 10 a.m.-11:30 a.m., Lake George, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud.

Sunday, May 28
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. centralmncw@gmail.com.

Monday, May 29
Memorial Day Mass, 9 a.m., St. Joseph Catholic Church, 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Memorial Day Ceremony, 9:45 a.m. ceremony at St. Joseph Old Cemetery, 11:15 a.m. ceremony at St. John’s Cemetery, noon ceremony at Yankee Cemetery.
Memorial Day Ceremony, 9 a.m., Veterans Park, across from Watab Park north of Riverboat Depot, Sartell.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.

Thursday, June 1
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Thursday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-241-9229.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, June 2
WWI storytelling by humorist Kevin Kling and costumed re-enactors, 7-10 a.m., early admission to “WWI America,” live music and free donuts for National Donut Day, Minnesota History Museum, 345 W. Kellogg Blvd., St Paul. minnesotahistorycenter.org.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Chicken Fry, 11:30 a.m.-Midnight, Trobec’s Bar & Grill, St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, June 3
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.

Sunday, June 4
Dollar Day, noon-5 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MAY 19

Friday, May 19
St. Cloud Flower and Plant Sale, 8:30-11 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Art History, 1-2 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, May 20
Appliance/Electronic collection, 8 a.m.-noon, Government Center parking lot, 75 Callaway St. E., St. Joseph. Limit combination of two appliances/electronics per household. Residents must show ID.
All-in-One Event, to benefit the American Cancer Society, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., Benton County Fair Sports Arena, 1410 Third Ave. S., Sauk Rapids.
Old Glory Run 5K, 10 a.m., Colt’s Academy, 124 First Ave. SE, St. Joseph. www.theoldgloryrun.com
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Plant sale, by UMN Extension Master Gardeners of Stearns County,  8:30-11 a.m., Riverside Park Shelter, 1800 Kilian Blvd. SE. St. Cloud.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
90th Anniversary Celebration, Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls. 320-616-5421, lindbergh@mnhs.org.
Community meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Granite City Renegades Home Opener, 5-7 p.m., Clemens Stadium, St. John’s University.

Sunday, May 21
Spring Fling, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.

Monday, May 22
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., Millstream Park Shelter, 101 Fifth Ave. N.W, St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.

Tuesday, May 23
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Thursday, May 25
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids Chamber, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.

Friday, May 26
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, May 27
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Walk & Roll Parade, sponsored by Kiwanis, 10 a.m.-11:30 a.m., Lake George, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud.

Sunday, May 28
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. centralmncw@gmail.com.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MAY 12

Friday, May 12
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, May 13
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Make a Cake for Mom, 8 a.m.-1 p.m., Cold Spring Bakery, 308 Main St., Cold Spring, or 103 Second St. S., Waite Park. www.coldspringbakery.com.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Monday, May 14
Mothers Day Breakfast, 8:30-noon, St. Boniface Church, 501 Main St., Cold Spring.

Monday, May 15
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell-St. Stephen School Board, 6-8 p.m., District Service Center. 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, May 16
Job Fair, hosted by Woodcraft Industries, noon-6 p.m., 525 Lincoln Ave. SE, St. Cloud. 320-656-2338, www.woodcraftind.com.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists annual membership meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, May 17
Veteran’s Recognition Program, 9-10 a.m., Hoppe Auditorium, St. Cloud Hospital, 1406 Sixth Ave. N.
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, May 18
Operation Spring Cleaning, St. Joseph customers enrolled in city program may place additional refuse curbside prior to 6 a.m. for collection at no charge. Some exceptions apply. 320-363-7201.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday now also on Thursdays, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Three Parks, Two Counties naturalist-led hikes, 6:30 p.m., Warner Lake County Park, 485 Stearns CR 143. parkinfo@co.stearns.mn.us. 320-255-6172.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

Friday, May 19
St. Cloud Flower and Plant Sale, 8:30-11 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Art History, 1-2 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, May 20
Appliance/Electronic collection, 8 a.m.-noon, Government Center parking lot, 75 Callaway St. E., St. Joseph. Limit combination of two appliances/electronics per household. Residents must show ID.
All-in-One Event, to benefit the American Cancer Society, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., Benton County Fair Sports Arena, 1410 Third Ave. S., Sauk Rapids.
Old Glory Run 5K, 10 a.m., Colt’s Academy, 124 First Ave. SE, St. Joseph. www.theoldgloryrun.com
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Plant sale, by UMN Extension Master Gardeners of Stearns County,  8:30-11 a.m., Riverside Park Shelter, 1800 Kilian Blvd. SE. St. Cloud.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
90th Anniversary Celebration, Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls. 320-616-5421, lindbergh@mnhs.org.
Community meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Granite City Renegades Home Opener, 5-7 p.m., Clemens Stadium, St. John’s University.

Sunday, May 21
Spring Fling, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MAY 5

Friday, May 5
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, May 6
“Gardening with Heart” open house, 1-4 p.m., Quiet Oaks, 5537 Galaxy Road, St. Cloud. mjean@quietoakshospicehouse.org. 320-255-5433 ext. 34.
Oliver Kelley Farm grand reopening, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., 15788 Kelly Farm Road NW, Elk River, Minn.

Sunday, May. 7
Youth Sing Out, 7 p.m., St. Cloud State University, Ritsche Auditorium.
Breakfast, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-noon, Heritage Hall, St. Joseph Catholic Church, 12 Minnesota St. W.

Monday, May. 8
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291.fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, May 9
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today,  7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, May 10
Breakfast Club, “News in a Changing Media Landscape,” featuring John Bodette, 9 a.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 S. 33rd Ave., St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Kennedy Community School, 1300 Jade Road, St. Joseph. www.mnsafetycenter.org. 1-888-234-1294.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, May 11
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Friday, May 12
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, May 13
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, APRIL 28

Friday, April 28
Brat sale, sponsored by St, Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Stearns County “Open Courthouse,” 12:30-4:30 p.m., Stearns County Court House, 725 Courthouse Square, St. Cloud.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Spring Bling Jewelry and Accessories Sale, 4-7 p.m. today, 9 a.m.-1 p.m. April 29, St. Francis Xavier Catholic Church, 219 Second St. N., Sartell. 320-252-1363.
It Runs in the Family: On Being Raised by Radicals and Growing into Rebellious Motherhood, presented by Frida Berrigan, 6:30-8 p.m., Heritage Hall, Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St.

Saturday, April 29
Rose Education Day, sponsored by UMN Extension Master Gardeners of Stearns County, 8 a.m.-11:30 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
Sartell Lions Spring Clean-Up, 8 a.m.-noon, Sartell Middle School Parking Lot. 320-250-6697.
Brat sale, sponsored by St, Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Free Public Safety Career Fair, police, fire and EMS agencies show gear and introduce youth to public safety careers with hands-on experiences and live demonstrations of K9, SWAT, fire departments, 9 a.m.-noon, Halenbeck Hall, St. Cloud State University.

Stearns County Seized and Surplus Property Auction, 9:30 a.m., Stearns County Highway Department, 445 28th Ave., Waite Park. www.StearnsCountyMN.gov.
Spring Carnival for Children, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., First Presbyterian Church, 306 Norway Drive, Foley.
Minnesota 13, from Grain to Glass, hear the story of prohibition in Central Minnesota, a Cold Spring Area Historical Society fundraiser, 11:30 a.m. and 1:30 p.m., Quarry Cinema, 111 E. Hwy. 23, Cold Spring.
Cold Spring Maennerchor spring concert, 7 p.m., St. Boniface Church, 501 Main St., Cold Spring. www.csmaennerchor.com, 320-237-1727.

Sunday, April 30
Benefit breakfast for C.A.R.E., sponsored by the Duelm Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-noon., St. Lawrence Parish Hall, Duelm.
A Mosaic of Gifts, presented by Great River Chorale, Apollo High School and Tech High School, 4 p.m., Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 4310 CR 137, St. Cloud.

Monday, May. 1
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-267-2591.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.

Tuesday, May 2
55+ Driver Improvement Program (eight-hour first-time course), 5-9 p.m. today and May 3, Sartell-St. Stephen School District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell. www.mnsafetycenter.org. 1-888-234-1294.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, May 3
Helping Hands Outreach: Healthy Living Fair, 2-4 p.m., Holdingford Legion Club, 560 Main St. Rides from St. Stephen, call 320-746-9960.
Pork chop dinner, sponsored by Foley Area C.A.R.E., 4-7:30 p.m., Henry’s Banquet Center, 6774 Minnesota 25, Foley.
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society meeting, 7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Thursday, May 4
Annual Rummage Sale, 7 a.m.-7 p.m., St. John the Baptist Parish Center, Collegeville.

Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
National Day of Prayer Gathering, 5:30 p.m. meal, 6:30 p.m. event, Shepherd of the Pines Lutheran Church, 1050 125th St. NW, Rice.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-241-9229.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, May 5
Annual Rummage Sale, 7-11 a.m., St. John the Baptist Parish Center, Collegeville.

Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society,  open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, May 6
“Gardening with Heart” open house, 1-4 p.m., Quiet Oaks, 5537 Galaxy Road, St. Cloud. mjean@quietoakshospicehouse.org. 320-255-5433 ext 34.
Grand reopening of Oliver Kelley Farm, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., 15788 Kelly Farm Road NW, Elk River, Minn.

Sunday, May 7

Youth Sing Out, featuring the Youth Chorale of Central Minnesota, Cantabile Girls’ Choirs and the St. John’s Boys’ Choir, 7 p.m., Ritsche Auditorium, St. Cloud State University.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, APRIL 21

Friday, April 21
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Prince’s Life and Legacy, Minnesota Historical Society display, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. today and April 22, noon-5 p.m. April 23. Minnesota History Center, 345 W. Kellogg Blvd., St. Paul.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church fellowship hall, 610 CR 2.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Sing Into Spring, presented by the St. Cloud State University Concert Choir and Chamber Singers, 6:30 p.m., Newman Center, 396 First Ave. S., St. Cloud.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, April 22
St. Cloud VA Career Fair, 9 a.m.-noon, Rasmussen College, 226 Park Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-1670, ext. 6571 or ext. 7276.
Craft vendor sale, 10 a.m.-3 p.m., Centennial Shopping Center, 2018 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Drugs and Their Impact on the Community, 4:30 p.m., Shepherd of the Pines Church, 1950 125th St. NW, Rice.
Japan Night: Night Parade of 100 Demons, 5:30 p.m., Atwood Memorial Center, St. Cloud State University.

Sunday, April 23
Coming to Grips with Suffering series, 10:30 a.m., Northland Bible Baptist Church, 3686 CR 8 SE, St. Cloud. 320-252-5677.
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. centralmncw@gmail.com.

Monday, April 24
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Blood donation for American Red Cross, 1:30-7:30 p.m., St. Mary Help of Christians Parish, 24588 CR 7, St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., Lake Wobegon Trail Center, 605 First Ave. N.E., St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
District 742 School Information Night, students entering Kindergarten 6-7:15 p.m., entering first through eighth grades 7:30-8:30 p.m., Kennedy Community School, 1300 Jade Road, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, April 25
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.
Her Story, Her Song, presented by St. Cloud State University Women’s Choir, Cantabile Girls’ Choir and faculty, 7:30 p.m., Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 4310 CR 137, St. Cloud.

Thursday, April 27
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Coffee with a Cop, 9-11 a.m., Rock Creek Coffeehouse, 214 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-493-5699.
Older Adults and Scams: Protect Yourself and Your Money, 10 a.m., Chapel, Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
West Side Story, 7 p.m. tonight and April 28 and 29 and at 2 p.m. April 29. Sartell High School Theater.

Friday, April 28
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Stearns County “Open Courthouse,” 12:30-4:30 p.m., Stearns County Court House, 725 Courthouse Square, St. Cloud.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Spring Bling Jewelry and Accessories Sale, 4-7 p.m. today, 9 a.m.-1 p.m. April 29, St. Francis Xavier Catholic Church, 219 Second St. N., Sartell. 320-252-1363.

Saturday, April 29
Rose Education Day, sponsored by UMN Extension Master Gardeners of Stearns County, 8 a.m.-11:30 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
Sartell Lions Spring Clean-Up, 8 a.m.-noon, Sartell Middle School Parking Lot. 320-250-6697.
Spring Carnival for Children, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., First Presbyterian Church, 306 Norway Drive, Foley.
Cold Spring Maennerchor spring concert, 7 p.m., St. Boniface Church, 501 Main St., Cold Spring. www.csmaennerchor.com, 320-237-1727.

Sunday, April 30
Benefit breakfast for C.A.R.E., sponsored by the Duelm Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-noon., St. Lawrence Parish Hall, Duelm.
A Mosaic of Gifts, presented by Great River Chorale, Apollo High School and Tech High School, 4 p.m., Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 4310 CR 137, St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, APRIL 14

Friday, April 14
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
String Orchestra performance, 6 p.m., Ruth Gant Recital Hall, Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University.
Rockville County Park closed through April 18 for turkey hunt for disabled persons.
Spring Hill County Park closed today-May 3 for turkey hunt for disabled persons.

Saturday, April 15
Easter egg hunt, 10 a.m., Upper Smoley Field, 2 Sixth Ave, N.E., St. Stephen.
Community meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, April 16
Bible Memory Man performance, 9:15 a.m., Grace Baptist Church, 1197 Pinecone Road N., Sartell. www.the scripturecannotbebroken.com.
Easter brunch, 9:30 a.m. brunch, 10:30 a.m. worship, Northland Bible Baptist Church, 3686 CR 8 SE, St. Cloud. 320-252-5677.
Bible Memory Man performance, 10:30 a.m., Two Rivers Church, 1609 Oriole Ave., Rice. www.the scripturecannotbebroken.com.

Monday, April 17
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Parkinson’s Disease support group, 1-2:30 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell-St. Stephen School Board, 6-8 p.m., District Service Center. 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
CPR certification class, sponsored by the St. Joseph Fire Department and St. Joseph Jaycees and instructed by Gold Cross, 6-9 p.m., St. Joseph Fire Hall. stjoecpr@gmail.com for registration.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, April 18
The Convenings conversation about living and dying well, sponsored by Honoring Choices Minnesota and the Bruce Kramer Collaborative, 6:30-8 p.m., Stephen B. Humphrey Theatre, St. John’s University, Collegeville.
“Getting the Most out of the Family Search Website” with genealogy researcher, lecturer and writer Tom Rice, sponsored by the St. Cloud Area Genealogists, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, April 19
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
Free car seat safety checks, 3-6 p.m., Gold Cross Ambulance Garage, 2800 Seventh St. N., St. Cloud. Call 320-656-7021 to make an appointment.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, April 20
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Juried student art exhibit opens, 3:30 p.m., Kiehle Visual Arts Center Gallery, St. Cloud State University.
“Ocean of Pearls,” as part of the Cultural Cafe Film Festival, 5:30 p.m., Hoppe Auditorium, St. Cloud Hospital.
CPR certification class, sponsored by the St. Joseph Fire Department and St. Joseph Jaycees and instructed by Gold Cross, 6-9 p.m., St. Joseph Fire Hall. stjoecpr@gmail.com for registration.
Gardening seminar, 6-9 p.m., Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, 901 Half St. S.
Three Parks, Two Counties naturalist-led hikes, 6:30 p.m. Quarry Park and Nature Preserve, 1802 Stearns CR 137, Waite Park. parkinfo@co.stearns.mn.us. 320-255-6172.
“Student Spotlight: an Evening of Short Plays,” 7:30 p.m. tonight and April 21 and 22, 2 p.m. April 23, Performing Arts Center Arena Stage, St. Cloud State University.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

Friday, April 21
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church fellowship hall, 610 CR 2.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
“Sing Into Spring,” presented by the St. Cloud State University Concert Choir and Chamber Singers, 6:30 p.m., Newman Center, 396 First Ave. S., St. Cloud.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, April 22
St. Cloud VA Career Fair, 9 a.m.-noon, Rasmussen College, 226 Park Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-1670, ext. 6571 or ext. 7276.
Craft vendor sale, 10 a.m.-3 p.m., Centennial Shopping Center, 2018 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Drugs and Their Impact on the Community,” 4:30 p.m., Shepherd of the Pines Church, 1950 125th St. NW, Rice.

Sunday, April 23
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. centralmncw@gmail.com.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY APRIL 6

Friday, April 7
St. John’s Preparatory Discovery Day, Collegeville. 320-363-3315.
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Winter Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., 27 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph. www.stjosephfarmersmarket.com.
Photography Basics for Kids, 6:15-7:15 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
“L’Escale” film showing, in French/Persian, with English subtitles: . 7 p.m., SJU Art Building, room 102. This documentary follows the journey of Iranian immigrants through Europe. Sponsored by the CSB/SJU Languages and Cultures Department. Light refreshments will be served.

Saturday, April 8
Easter Egg Hunt, 10-11 a.m., Grace United Methodist Church, 2615 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Craft Vendor Sale, 10 a.m.-3 p.m., Centennial Shopping Center, 2018 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud.
Homemade Jammin’ Performance, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m., 6:15-7:15 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave., Waite Park.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Collaborative Choir Concert “Still I Rise: Songs of Struggle and Strength,” 3:30 p.m., Mitchell Auditorium. College of St. Scholastica, All proceeds benefit Safe Haven Shelter and Resource Center. 218-723-7000. spotlight.css.edu.
Nepal Cultural Night, 5 p.m. show, 7 p.m. dinner, Ritsche Auditorium, St. Cloud State University.
Sybarite5, sponsored by the Chamber Music Society of St. Cloud, 7:30 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 1144 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Sunday, April 9
Breakfast with the St. Stephen Firefighters, 9 a.m.-noon, Church of St. Stephen Parish Hall, 103 CR 2 S.
Rose Blessing, 10 a.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell.

Monday, April. 10
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291.fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, April 11
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today,  7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, April 12
Breakfast Club, 9 a.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Third Coast Percussion Performance, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center Recital Hall, St. Cloud State University.

Thursday, April 13
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Friday, April 14
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
String Orchestra Performance, 6 p.m., Performing Arts Center, Ruth Gant Recital Hall, St. Cloud State University.

Saturday, April 15
Easter Egg Hunt, 10 a.m., Upper Smoley Field, 2 Sixth Ave, N.E., St. Stephen.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, April 16
Bible Memory Man Performance, 9:15 a.m., Grace Baptist Church, 1197 Pinecone Road N., Sartell. www.the scripturecannotbebroken.com.
Easter Brunch, 9:30 a.m. brunch, 10:30 a.m. worship, Northland Bible Baptist Church, 3686 CR 8 SE, St. Cloud. 320-252-5677.
Bible Memory Man Performance, 10:30 a.m., Two Rivers Church, 1609 Oriole Ave., Rice. www.the scripturecannotbebroken.com.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MARCH 31

Friday, March 31
Festival of Forgiveness, 9 a.m.-9 p.m., St. Mary’s Cathedral, 25 Eighth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Marchfest High School Honor Band Concert, 7:30 p.m., Ritsche Auditorium, Stewart Hall, St. Cloud State University.

Saturday, April. 1
A Royal Welcome to the Easter Bunny, 10-11 a.m., Crossroads Center Mall, St. Cloud.
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Read to Tammy the Therapy Dog, 11 a.m.-noon, ages 5 to 10, limited to four children, Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave., Waite Park. 320-253-9359. griver.org.
Maple Syrup open house, 1-4 p.m., Kraemer Lake-Wildwood County Park, 29709 Kipper Road, St. Joseph. carlsonwildwoodranch@msn.com. 320-363-7784.

Monday, April 2
Breakfast, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-noon, St. Joseph Catholic Church, Heritage Hall, 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Monday, April 3
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
T(w)een Activate, 6-7 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Sartell Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-267-2591.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.

Tuesday, April 4
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 1144 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Social Security planning, 6:30-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Federal Credit Union Lower Level Community Room, 3030 First St. S., St. Cloud. For reservations, call 320-258-2179 or email afrost@scfcu-invest.com.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, April 5
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.

Thursday, April 6
Health and Fitness Fair and Traveling Health Screening, 8 a.m.-noon, Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
Talent Summit, sponsored by the Greater St. Cloud Development Corp., 8 a.m.-5 p.m., River’s Edge Convention Center, St. Cloud. www.greaterstcloudjobspot.com.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-241-9229.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, April 7
St. John’s Preparatory Discovery Day, Collegeville. 320-363-3315.
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Winter Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., 27 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph. www.stjosephfarmersmarket.com.
Photography Basics for Kids, 6:15-7:15 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.

Saturday, April 8
Easter Egg Hunt, 10-11 a.m., Grace United Methodist Church, 2615 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Craft Vendor Sale, 10 a.m.-3 p.m., Centennial Shopping Center, 2018 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-253-9359.
Homemade Jammin’ Performance, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m., 6:15-7:15 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 N. 5th Ave., Waite Park.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Collaborative Choir Concert “Still I Rise: Songs of Struggle and Strength,” 3:30 p.m., Mitchell Auditorium. College of St. Scholastica, All proceeds benefit Safe Haven Shelter and Resource Center. 218-723-7000. spotlight.css.edu.
Nepal Cultural Night, 5 p.m. show, 7 p.m. dinner, Ritsche Auditorium, St. Cloud State University.
Sybarite5, sponsored by the Chamber Music Society of St. Cloud, 7:30 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 1144 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Sunday, April 9
Breakfast with the St. Stephen Firefighters, 9 a.m.-noon, Church of St. Stephen Parish Hall, 103 CR 2 S.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MARCH 24

Friday, March 24
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown St. Cloud.

Saturday, March 25
Move The Mall Walk For Volunteerism, 8-10 a.m., Crossroads Mall, Food Court Entrance. ci.stcloud.mn.us/rsvp.
Empty Bowls, 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud.

Monday, March 27
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
U.S. Navy Concert Band Performance, 7 p.m., Escher Auditorium, Benedicta Arts Center, 37 College Ave. S., St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, March 28
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Thursday, March 30
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.

Friday, March 31
Festival of Forgiveness, 9 a.m.-9 p.m., St. Mary’s Cathedral, 25 Eighth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Marchfest High School Honor Band Concert, 7:30 p.m., Ritsche Auditorium, Stewart Hall, St. Cloud State University.

Saturday, April. 1
A Royal Welcome to the Easter Bunny, 10-11 a.m., Crossroads Center Mall, St. Cloud.
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Read to Tammy the Therapy Dog, 11 a.m.-noon, ages 5 to 10, limited to four children, Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave., Waite Park. 320-253-9359. griver.org.
Maple Syrup open house, 1-4 p.m., Kraemer Lake-Wildwood County Park, 29709 Kipper Road, St. Joseph. carlsonwildwoodranch@msn.com. 320-363-7784.Friday, March 24
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MARCH 17

Friday, March 17
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church fellowship hall, 610 CR 2.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, March 18
Mothers of Multiples Kids Used Clothing and Equipment Sale, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Discovery School, 707 7th St. S., Waite Park.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Maple Syrup Open House, 1-4 p.m., Kraemer Lake-Wildwood County Park, 29709 Kipper Road, St. Joseph. carlsonwildwoodranch@msn.com. 320-363-7784.

Sunday, March 19
Build-your-own-omelette breakfast, sponsored by the American Legion Auxiliary, 8 a.m.-noon, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.
Collaborative performance by poet Susan Stewart and artist Ann Hamilton, 4 p.m., Alumnae Hall, Haehn Campus Center, College of St. Benedict.

Monday, March 20
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
‘Pausa’ Exhibition, sound and image improvisation, 4-6 p.m., Kiehle Gallery, St. Cloud State University. Exhibition will run through April 7.
Wood duck, bluebird and wren house building night, 4-6:30 p.m., American Legion, 101 W, Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-7568.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell-St. Stephen School Board, 6-8 p.m., District Service Center. 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, March 21
St. Cloud Area Genealogists, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
“It’s About Time” spring celebration poems and readings, 9:30-11:30 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
Toddler and preschool readings, 10:30-11 a.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave., Waite Park. 320-253-9359. griver.org.
Poet Susan Stewart public reading, 7 p.m., Gorecki Center, Room 204, College of St. Benedict.

Wednesday, March 22
St. Cloud Riverwalk Open House, 4:30-6:30 p.m., River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S.,  St. Cloud.
“Express Yourself,” a KVSC event, 7-8:30 p.m., The Quarry, Atwood Memorial Center, St. Cloud State University.

Thursday, March 23
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
“Will The European Union Survive 2017?” Humanities discussion, 9:30-11:30 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
“Shoulder pain slowing you down?” a St. Cloud Orthopedics seminar, 6-7:30 p.m., Connecticut Ave S., Sartell. To register, call 320-255-5606 or visit centracare.com.

Friday, March 24
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown St. Cloud.

Saturday, March 25
Move The Mall Walk For Volunteerism, 8-10 a.m., Crossroads Mall, Food Court Entrance. ci.stcloud.mn.us/rsvp.
Empty Bowls, 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MARCH 10

Friday, March 10
CMBA HomeShow, March 10-12, Friday noon-8 p.m., Saturday 9 a.m.-7 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.-4 p.m. River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Fish fry, 4-7 p.m., St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, 14241 Fruit Farm Road, St. Joseph. 320-363-2569.

Saturday, March 11
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, March 12
Daylight Savings Time ends, turn clocks ahead an hour.
Breakfast, sponsored by the Cold Spring Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., St. Boniface Parish Center, 501 Main St., Cold Spring.

Monday, March 13
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Lunch and cards, sponsored by Helping Hands Outreach and The Rusty Nail, noon-2 p.m., The Rusty Nail, 4 CR 2 S., St. Stephen.
Blood drive, noon-6 p.m., American Legion, 17 N. Second Ave., Waite Park.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291.fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, March 14
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today,  7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, March 15
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
Free car-seat safety checks, 3-6 p.m., Gold Cross Ambulance Garage, 2800 Seventh St. N., St. Cloud. Call 320-656-7021 to make an appointment.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, March 16
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open, 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

Friday, March 17
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church fellowship hall, 610 CR 2.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, March 18
Mothers of Multiples Kids Used Clothing and Equipment Sale, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Discovery School, 707 7th St. S., Waite Park.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Maple Syrup Open House, 1-4 p.m., Kraemer Lake-Wildwood County Park, 29709 Kipper Road, St. Joseph. carlsonwildwoodranch@msn.com. 320-363-7784.

Sunday, March 19
Build-your-own-omelette breakfast, sponsored by the American Legion Auxiliary, 8 a.m.-noon, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.
Collaborative performance  by poet Susan Stewart and artist Ann Hamilton, 4 p.m., Alumnae Hall, Haehn Campus Center, College of St. Benedict.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MARCH 3

Friday, March 3
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Fish fry, 4-7 p.m., St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, 14241 Fruit Farm Road, St. Joseph. 320-363-2569.
Fish fry, sponsored by the St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 4:30-8 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
The Twelve Powers, a James Twyman film, 7 p.m., United Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell.

Saturday, March 4
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.

Sunday, March 5
Breakfast, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-noon, Church of St. Joseph, Heritage Hall, 12 W. Minnesota St.

Monday, March 6
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Love of Christ Church, 1971 Pinecone Road, St. Cloud.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-267-2591.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.

Tuesday, March 7
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 1144 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Mixed AA/Alanon , 6 p.m., every Tuesday, Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, March 8
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, March 9
55+ Driving Improvement Program (eight-hour first-time course), 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Irish and Scottish musical performance, 6:30-7:30 p.m., Great River Regional Library, 27 Red River Ave. S., Cold Spring
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Friday, March 10
CMBA HomeShow, March 10-12, Friday noon-8 p.m., Saturday 9 a.m.-7 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.-4 p.m. Rivers Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Fish Fry, 4-7 p.m., St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, 14241 Fruit Farm Road, St. Joseph. 320-363-2569.

Saturday, March 11
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, FEB. 24

Friday, Feb. 24
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Music and Visual Arts Come Together in Performance, presented by Peter Happel Christian, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, Ruth Gant Recital Hall, St. Cloud State University.
Salome, Oscar Wilde’s Biblical tragedy performed by St. Cloud State University students, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, SCSU. scsutickets.com.

Saturday, Feb. 25
Salome, Oscar Wilde’s Biblical tragedy performed by St. Cloud State University students, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, SCSU. scsutickets.com.

Sunday, Feb. 26
Salome, Oscar Wilde’s Biblical tragedy performed by St. Cloud State University students, 2 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, SCSU. scsutickets.com.
Hold Out Your Light; a Tribute to MLK, 3 p.m., Paramount Theater, 913 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. www.minnesotacenterchorale.org. 320-428-0622.
The Faith and Experience of Our Muslim Neighbors, 5 p.m. presentation, 6:30 p.m. dinner, First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. RSVP to fumc@fumcscr.org, 320-251-0804.

Monday, Feb. 27
Tri-County Extension Committee, 10 a.m.-noon, Midtown Square Mall, Room 119, 3333 W. Division St., St. Cloud.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Food Shelf,  open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E.
Sartell-St. Stephen School Board, 6-8 p.m., District Service Center. 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, Feb. 28
Coffee With A Cop, 5-7 p.m., Liquid Assets, 1091 Second St. S. Suite 600, Sartell. 493-5699 or 251-8186.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
Bishop Donald Kettler listening sessions (one of 11), 7 p.m., 25 Eighth Ave. S., St. Mary’s Cathedral, St. Cloud.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, March 1
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, 7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Thursday, March 2
Music Major and Scholarship Audition Day, meet faculty, sit in on classes and meet students, Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University. 320-308-3224.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Shoulder Pain Seminar, 6-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Orthopedics, 1901 Connecticut Ave. S., Sartell. Free event. Call 320-255-5606 or visit centracare.com to register.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-241-9229.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
“I Love NY” concert, performed by the St. Cloud State University bands, 7:30 p.m., Stewart Hall’s Ritsche Auditorium, SCSU.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, March 3
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Fish Fry, 4-7 p.m., St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, 14241 Fruit Farm Road, St. Joseph. 320-363-2569.
Fish Fry, sponsored by the St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 4:30-8 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
The Twelve Powers, a James Twyman film, 7 p.m., United Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell.

Saturday, March 4
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, FEB. 17

Friday, Feb. 17
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church fellowship hall, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society, open 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Feb. 18
Gardening Knowledge, a free event hosted by UMN Extension Master Gardeners of St. Cloud, 8-11:30 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza,  2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Winter Dance with Jazz Combo,  7-9:45 p.m., Heritage Hall, Church of St. Joseph.
HymnFest: One, presented by St. John’s Boys’ Choir, 8 p.m., St. John’s Abbey Church, Collegeville. www.sjbchoir.org.

Sunday, Feb. 19
Build-your-own-omelette breakfast, American Legion Auxiliary, 8 a.m.-noon, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.

Monday, Feb. 20
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. E. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
Sartell High School & Middle School Jazz Night, featuring swing dance lessons and guest performers, 7 p.m., Sartell High School.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Feb. 21
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course),  8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (eight-hour first time course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Salome, Oscar Wilde’s Biblical tragedy performed by St. Cloud State University students, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, SCSU. scsutickets.com.

Wednesday, Feb. 22
55+ Driving Improvement Program (eight-hour first time course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Bishop Donald Kettler listening sessions (1 of 11), 6 p.m., St. Joseph Parish, 12 W Minnesota St.
Salome, Oscar Wilde’s Biblical tragedy performed by St. Cloud State University students, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, SCSU. scsutickets.com.

­Thursday, Feb. 23
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf, open 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Salome, Oscar Wilde’s Biblical tragedy performed by St. Cloud State University students, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, SCSU. scsutickets.com.

Friday, Feb. 24
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Music & Visual Arts Come Together in Performance, presented by Peter Happel Christian, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, Ruth Gant Recital Hall, St. Cloud State University.
Salome, Oscar Wilde’s Biblical tragedy performed by St. Cloud State University students, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, SCSU. scsutickets.com.

Saturday, Feb. 25
Salome, Oscar Wilde’s Biblical tragedy performed by St. Cloud State University students, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, SCSU. scsutickets.com.

Sunday, Feb. 26
Salome, Oscar Wilde’s Biblical tragedy performed by St. Cloud State University students, 2 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, SCSU. scsutickets.com.
Hold Out Your Light; a Tribute to MLK, 3 p.m., Paramount Theater, 913 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. www.minnesotacenterchorale.org. 320-428-0622.
The Faith and Experience of Our Muslim Neighbors, 5 p.m. presentation, 6:30 p.m. dinner, First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. RSVP to fumc@fumcscr.org, 320-251-0804.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, FEB. 10

Friday, Feb. 10
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, Feb. 11
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, Feb. 12
Breakfast and Silent Auction for ASTRIDE, therapeutic and recreational horse-riding sessions for individuals with physical and cognitive challenges, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., Moose Family Center, 1300 Third St. N., Waite Park. 320-250-9137.
“Sounds of Grace” Vocal Ensemble, 10:30 a.m., Northland Bible Baptist Church, 3686 CR 8 SE, St. Cloud.

Monday, Feb. 13
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open, 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar streets on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291.fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Feb. 14
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today,  7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, Feb. 15
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
Free car-seat safety checks, 3-6 p.m., Gold Cross Ambulance Garage, 2800 Seventh St. N., St. Cloud. Call 320-656-7021 to make an appointment.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 75 Callaway St. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
“The Fits,” presented by filmmakeer Anna Rose Holmer, 7:30 p.m., Recital Hall, Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Thursday, Feb. 16
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Chinese Spring Festival Performance, 1 p.m., Ritsche Auditorium, Stewart Hall, St. Cloud State University.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open, 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar streets on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
“The Great Debate,” part of the Cultural Cafe Film Festival, 5:30 p.m., Hoppe Auditorium, 1406 Sixth Ave N., St. Cloud Hospital, .
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

Friday, Feb. 17
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church fellowship hall, 610 CR 2.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Feb. 18
Gardening Knowledge for Free Event, hosted by UMN Extension Master Gardeners of St. Cloud, 8-11:30 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza,  2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Winter Dance with Jazz Combo,  7-9:45 p.m., Heritage Hall, Church of St. Joseph.
“HymnFest: One, presented by St. John’s Boys’ Choir, 8 p.m., St. John’s Abbey Church, Collegeville. www.sjbchoir.org.

Sunday, Feb. 19
Build-your-own-omelette breakfast, American Legion Auxiliary, 8 a.m.-noon, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, FEB. 3

Friday, Feb. 3
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, Feb. 4
Free Dental Exams for “Give Kids a Smile,” 8:30-11:30 a.m., St. Cloud Technical and Community College Health Services Building, 1245 15th St. N., St. Cloud. to make an appointment, call 320-308-5919 or visit sctcc.edu/dental-clinic.
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.
Big Sing Honor Choir Festival, 5 p.m., Ritsche Auditorium, St. Cloud State University.

Sunday, Feb. 5
Breakfast, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 8;30 a.m.-noon, Heritage Hall, St. Joseph Catholic Church, 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Latino Health Fair, 2-4:30 p.m., St. Boniface C, 501 Main St., Cold Spring. 320-308-0955

Monday, Feb. 6
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open, 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, Btw. Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Government Center Open House, 2-5 p.m., 75 Callaway St. E., St. Joseph.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5:30-9:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
English as a Second Language class, presented by “Cultural Bridges,” 6-8 p.m., Heritage Hall, Church of St. Joseph, 12 Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-529-6500 ext. 6261.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sartell Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-267-2591.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.

Tuesday, Feb. 7
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., United Methodist Church, 405 Main St., Clearwater. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Local Veterans Art Show, 12:30-6:30 p.m., Auditorium (Building 8), Medical Center Campus, St. Cloud VA.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Feb. 8
Local Veterans Art Show, sponsored by the St. Cloud VA, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. St. Cloud Medical Center Campus, Auditorium.
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, Feb. 9
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open, 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, Btw. Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
“Conversations with a Cardiologist: Debunking Cardiac Myths,” 6-7 p.m., Windfeldt Room, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-255-5642.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Friday, Feb. 10
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, Feb. 11
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, Feb. 12
Breakfast and Silent Auction for ASTRIDE, therapeutic and recreational horse-riding sessions for individuals with physical and cognitive challenges, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., Moose Family Center, 1300 Third St. N., Waite Park. 320-250-9137.
“Sounds of Grace” Vocal Ensemble, 10:30 a.m., Northland Bible Baptist Church, 3686 CR 8 SE, St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JAN. 27

Friday, Jan. 27
Sartell-St. Stephen kindergarten registration, forms must be submitted no later than this date. www.sartell.k12.mn.us.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Cabin Fever Family Fun Night, 6-8 p.m., Pleasantview Elementary School, 1009 Sixth Ave. N., Sauk Rapids.

Saturday, Jan. 28
Piano Day faculty concert, 2:30 p.m., Recital Hall, Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University.
Chili Cook-Off, 5-7 p.m., Northland Bible Baptist Church, 3686 CR 8 SE, St. Cloud. Free dinner. Call 320-252-5677 for reservations.

Monday, Jan. 30
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open, 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. mnsafetycenter.org.
Depression/Bi-Polar Support Group, 6-7:30 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Wednesday, Feb. 1
Greater St. Cloud Community Pillars, 7:30-10 a.m., River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud. Register at pillars.greaterstcloud.com.
Walk-In FAFSA Workshop, get help completing a FAFSA application for state and federal financial aid, 4-7 p.m., Miller Center, St. Cloud State University. 400 Sixth St. S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2022.
International Holocaust Remembrance Day, 6 p.m., guest speaker Mehnaz Afridi, presentation “The Shoah through Muslim Eyes,” Ritsche Auditorium, St. Cloud State University.
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE.

Thursday, Feb. 2
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open, 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
District 742 Junior High Band Concert, 2:30 p.m., Ritchie Auditorium, St. Cloud State University.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Free Hip Pain Seminar, 6-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Orthopedics, 1901 Connecticut Ave. S., Sartell. 320-255-5606. centracare.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-241-9229.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, Feb. 3
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, Feb. 4
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.
Big Sing Honor Choir Festival, 5 p.m., Ritsche Auditorium, St. Cloud State University.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JAN. 20

Friday, Jan. 20
Benton County Museum,
10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church fellowship hall, 610 CR 2.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Jan. 21
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, Jan. 22
Free Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.,  American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Monday, Jan. 23
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open, 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N.
Hypnotherapy for weight loss and to stop smoking, 7 p.m., Gorecki Center, Room 120, College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph. (Parking lot 5).

Tuesday, Jan. 24
Sartell-St. Stephen Parental Kindergarten Presentation, 5:30-7 p.m., Pine Meadow Elementary School, 1029 Fifth St. N., Sartell. 320-253-8303. www.sartell.k12.mn.us.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, Jan. 25
55+ Driving Improvement Program (eight-hour first-time course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and Jan. 26, Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.

Thursday, Jan. 26
55+ Driving Improvement Program (eight-hour first-time course), 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open, 1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, between Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.

Friday, Jan. 27
Sartell-St. Stephen kindergarten registration, forms must be submitted no later than this date. www.sartell.k12.mn.us.
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Cabin Fever Family Fun Night, 6-8 p.m., Pleasantview Elementary School, 1009 Sixth Ave. N., Sauk Rapids.


PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JAN. 13

Friday, Jan. 13
Benton County Museum,
10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do,
3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, Jan. 14
55+ Driving Improvement Program
(four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza,  2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota,
12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Youth Free-Throw Champion-ship,
for boys and girls ages 9-14, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 1:30 p.m., gymnasium, All Saints Academy, 32 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Malaysian Cultural Night,
6 p.m., Atwood Ballroom, St. Cloud State University.

Sunday, Jan 15
Build-your-own-omelette breakfast,
American Legion Auxiliary, 8 a.m.-noon, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.

Monday, Jan. 16
St. John’s Preparatory Discovery Day,
Collegeville. 320-363-3315.
Benton County Museum,
10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group,
1-2:30 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open,
1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, Btw. Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
Fare For All,
3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291.fareforall.org.
St. Joseph City Council,
6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Tinville Lions Club,
7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club,
7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Jan. 17
55+ Driving Improvement Program
(four-hour refresher course),  8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists,
7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, Jan. 18
Rice Chamber of Commerce,
noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
Free Car Seat Safety Checks,
3-6 p.m., Gold Cross Ambulance Garage, 2800 Seventh St. N., St. Cloud. Call 320-656-7021 to make an appointment.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority,
5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, Jan. 19
Coffee and Conversation,
a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Food Shelf open,
1-3 p.m., Old City Hall, Btw. Minnesota and Cedar Street on First Avenue NW, St. Joseph.
‘Selma,’ part of the Cultural Cafe Film Festival,
5:30 p.m., Hoppe Auditorium, St. Cloud Hospital.
Rice Lions Club,
8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

Friday, Jan. 20
Benton County Museum,
10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do,
3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market,
3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church fellowship hall, 610 CR 2.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open,
4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance,
8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Jan. 21
Community Meal,
11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, Jan. 22
Free Community Meal,
11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.,  American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.


PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JAN. 6

Friday, Jan. 6
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Moonlight Ski, 6-10 p.m., Quarry Park and Nature Preserve, 1802 CR 137, Waite Park. 320-255-6172 or parkinfo@co.stearns.mn.us.

Saturday, Jan. 7
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.

Sunday, Jan 8
Breakfast, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-noon, Heritage Hall, St. Joseph Catholic Church, 12 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Sno-flyers Vintage Run, noon-5 p.m., SnoFlyers Clubhouse, south of Holdingford on C.R. 9.

Monday, Jan 9
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Depression/Bi-Polar Support Group, 6-7:30 p.m., at Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
Writers group, 6:30-8 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Jan 10
Basic computer and Internet help, 11 a.m.-noon, Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today,  7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
National Alliance on Mental Health, 7-8:30 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-259-7101.

Wednesday, Jan 11
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, Jan 12
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course),  5-9 p.m., Gilleland Chevrolet, 3019 Division St., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Jesus Cares ministries class, 6:30-7:30 p.m., Petra Lutheran Church and School, 1049 First Ave. N., Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Action Group, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-7666.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Friday, Jan. 13
Benton County Museum, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Tae Guk Kwon Do, 3-4 p.m., Ilicil Independent Lifestyles, 215 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, Jan. 14
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza,  2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Youth Free-Throw Championship, for boys and girls ages 9-14, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 1:30 p.m., gymnasium, All Saints Academy, 32 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Malaysian Cultural Night, 6 p.m., Atwood Ballroom, St. Cloud State University.

Sunday, Jan 15
Build-your-own-omelette breakfast, American Legion Auxiliary, 8 a.m.-noon, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, DEC. 23

Friday, Dec. 23
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.

Saturday, Dec. 24
Christmas Eve Services, 1, 3, 5 and 9 p.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Christmas Hope for the Homeless, 4 p.m. worship, 5 p.m. meal, 6 p.m. carols and gift-giving. Place of Hope, 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Christmas Eve Worship, 4:30-6:30 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. www.fumcsr.org.
Christmas Eve Candlelight Service, 5 p.m., Abounding Joy Lutheran Church, 6000 C.R. 120, St. Cloud.
Christmas Eve Mass, 5 and 10 p.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Christmas Eve Mass, 8 p.m., St. Stephen Catholic Church, 103 – CR 2, St. Stephen.
Caroling and Christmas Eucharist, 9 p.m., St. Benedict’s Monastery, 104 Chapel Lane, St. Joseph.

Sunday, Dec. 25
Christmas Day Mass, 8:30 a.m., St. Stephen Catholic Church, 103 C.R. 2, St. Stephen.
Christmas Day Service, 9:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Christmas Day Mass, 9:30 a.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Christmas Day Worship, 9:30 a.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. www.fumcsr.org.
Christmas Day Festive Service, 10 a.m., Abounding Joy Lutheran Church, 6000 C.R. 120, St. Cloud.
Christmas Day Eucharist, 10:30 a.m., St. Benedict’s Monastery, 104 Chapel Lane, St. Joseph.
Christmas Day Meals, noon and 5 p.m., Place of Hope, 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud.

Monday, Dec. 26
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, Dec. 27
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.

Wednesday, Dec. 28
Winter party, 1-3 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.

Thursday, Dec. 29
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.

Friday, Dec. 30
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.

Saturday, Dec. 31
Candlelight Snowshoe and Hike, 5-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.

Sunday, Jan. 1
New Year’s Day Service, 9:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.

Thursday, Jan. 5
Blood drive. 11 a.m.-5 p.m., Northland Bible Baptist Church, 3686 C.R. 8 S.E., St. Cloud. www.redcrossblood.org. 320-252-5677.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, DEC. 16

Friday, Dec. 16
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Winter Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., 27 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. www.stjosephfarmersmarket.com.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Dec. 17
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 C.R. 2, St. Joseph, and SonRise Lutheran Church, 501 C.R. 9, Avon.
Elf!, free movie, 7:30 p.m., Paramount Center for the Arts, 913 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. Food-shelf donation optional.

Sunday, Dec. 18
Build-your-own-omelette breakfast, sponsored by the American Legion Auxiliary, 8 a.m.-noon, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.

Monday, Dec. 19
Global Education and Engagement Conference, 8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m., Holiday Inn Conference Center, 75 37th Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Great River Regional Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Dec. 20
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
Storytime for toddlers/preschoolers, 10:30-11 a.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. Registration required. 320-253-9359.

Wednesday, Dec. 21
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Blue Christmas Worship Service, 6:30-7:30 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. www.fumcsr.org.

Thursday, Dec. 22
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m. Monday-Friday, 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, DEC. 9

Friday, Dec. 9
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.

Saturday, Dec. 10
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Winter Wonderland, 1-4 p.m., Lake George, St. Cloud. www.stclouddowntown.com.
Winter Blast, sponsored by Capital One, 2-5 p.m., 30 Seventh Ave. S., St. Cloud. www.stclouddowntown.com.
House and Business Front Lighting Contest, 5-9 p.m., Sauk Rapids. jessi.brinkman@gmail.com.
Jedi Tree Lighting, 6-7 p.m., corner of 10th Avenue and W. St. Germain. stcliuddowntown.com.

Sunday, Dec. 11
Breakfast, sponsored by the Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., St. Boniface Church, 501 Main St., Cold Spring.
Children’s Christmas Pageant, 9:30-10:30 a.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. www.fumcsr.org.
Dashing Through the Snow Softball Tournament, 10 a.m., Whitney Recreation Center, 1527 Northway Drive. 320-650-3051. www.ci.stcloud.mn.us.
Christmas Celebration Concert, 5 p.m., Northland Bible Baptist Church, 3686 CR 8 S.E., St. Cloud.

Monday, Dec. 12
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m. Monday-Friday, 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 1-800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Dec. 13
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
The Art and Life of George Morrison, presented by the Minnesota Historical Society, 7-8:30 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.

Wednesday, Dec. 14
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, Dec. 15
55+ Driving Improvement Program (eight-hour first-time course), 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9-10 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell. ACT on Alzheimer’s presents.
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m. Monday-Friday, 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m., Salem Lutheran Church, 90 Riverside Drive S.E., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Sartell-St. Stephen District Services Center, 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
Christmas in the Country, presented by All Saints Academy, 5:45 p.m., Escher Auditorium, College of St. Benedict, St. Joseph.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, DEC. 2

Friday, Dec. 2
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. N.W. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
Christmas on the Home Front, 1-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.
St. Joseph Winter Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., 27 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. www.stjosephfarmersmarket.com.
Arts and Crafts Sale, 4-8 p.m, Church of St. Joseph (Heritage Hall), 12 W. Minnesota Street. 320-363-7505.
St. Joseph Winterwalk, 6-7:30 p.m., Tree Lighting at Bello Cucina, all other events following will be in the St. Joseph Catholic Church.
A Mosaic of Joy, presented by Great River Chorale and guest musicians, 7:30 p.m., St. Mary’s Cathedral, 25 Eighth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Saturday, Dec. 3
Brass Day, 8 a.m.-5 p.m., Stewart Hall, St. Cloud State University.
Town Hall with Mayor Rick Schultz, 9-10 a.m., Colt’s Academy Community Center Gym, 124 First Ave. S.E., St. Joseph.
Quality Craft and Bake Sale, 9 a.m.-2 p.m., Park Fellowship Church, 32932 C.R. 4, Sartell.
Cookie Walk, 10 a.m.-noon, First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. www.fumcsr.org.
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N., Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.
Toys for Tots Drive, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Sauk Rapids Fire Hall, 408 N. Benton Drive.
Live Nativity Scene, 10 a.m.- 4 p.m., Coborn’s parking lot, Sauk Rapids.
Craft-Vendor Sale, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Sal’s Bar and Grill, 109 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Sauk Rapids Family Fun Day, 11 a.m.-8 pm., Kids Bingo from 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Silent Auction from 11 a.m.-7:30 p.m., Santa and Mrs. Claus from 2-3:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.
Percussion/electronics concert by guest percussionist Patti Cudd, 3 p.m., Recital Hall, Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University,
Holiday Parade of Lights, 5 p.m., along Second Avenue, Sauk Rapids.
Christmas on the Home Front, 1-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.
Gingerbread Festival, 2-4 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. www.fumcsr.org.

Sunday, Dec. 4
Breakfast, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-noon, Heritage Hall, St. Joseph Catholic Church, 12 W. Minnesota St.
Christmas on the Home Front, 1-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.
A Mosaic of Joy, presented by Great River Chorale and guest musicians, 4 p.m., Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 4310 C.R. 137, St. Cloud.

Monday, Dec. 5
St. John’s Prep Discovery Day, Collegeville. 320-363-3315.
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Arc Midstate Annual Christmas Party, for individuals with special needs and their families, 6:30 p.m., Moose Lodge, 1300 Third St. N., Waite Park.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.
Yoga Gingerbread House Competition, today-Dec. 10, Courtyard by Marriott, 404 W. St. Germain St. www.stclouddowntown.com.

Tuesday, Dec. 6
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Walk-In FAFSA Workshop, get help completing a FAFSA application for state and federal financial aid, 4-7 p.m., Miller Center, St. Cloud State University. 400 Sixth St. S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2022.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. N.W., Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Dec. 7
Introduction to the Gale Family Library, presented by the Minnesota Historical Society, 9:15 a.m.-10:15 a.m., Gale Family Library, Minnesota History Center, 345 W./Kellogg Blvd., St. Paul.
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m. Monday-Friday, 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.
District 748 Community Session about Facilities Plan, 6:30 p.m., Sartell High School Auditorium.

Thursday, Dec. 8
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. N.E., Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, noon, St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Jesus Cares Bible class, 6:30 p.m., Petra Lutheran Church, 1049 First Ave. N., Sauk Rapids.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
PUBLISHED FRIDAY, NOV. 23
Friday, Nov. 25
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Hike at Quarry Park, 1-2 p.m., Quarry Park and Nature Preserve, 1802 Stearns CR 137, Waite Park. 320-255-6172. parkinfo@co.stearns.mn.us.
Christmas on the Home Front, 1-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.

Saturday, Nov. 26
Christmas on the Home Front, 1-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.
Holiday Art Crawl, 10 a.m.-6 p.m., Bruno Press, Bad Habit Brewing Co., Local Blend, Minnesota Street Market, St. Joseph.

Sunday, Nov. 27
Christmas on the Home Front, 1-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.

Monday, Nov. 28
Benton County Historical Society, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Christmas on the Home Front, 5-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, Nov. 29
Christmas on the Home Front, 5-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.

Wednesday, Nov. 30
Christmas on the Home Front, 5-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.

Thursday, Dec. 1
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Homespun Holiday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Good Shepherd Lutheran Home Event Center.
Christmas on the Home Front, 5-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, NOV. 18

Friday, Nov. 18
Coffee Blend, 10 a.m.-noon. St. Cloud Police Department, 101 11th Ave. N., St Cloud. 320-345-4412.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Winter Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., 27 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph. www.stjosephfarmersmarket.com.
Christmas House, sponsored by Zonta Club, 3-9 p.m., 1701 Casselberry Road, St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Nov. 19
Christmas House Zonta Club Fundraiser, 9-4 p.m., 1701 Casselberry Road, St. Cloud.
Social and Emotional Safety Workshop, sponsored by the Autism Society of America, 9 a.m.-noon, Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. www.ausm.org.
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, Nov. 20
Build-your-own-omelette breakfast, American Legion Auxiliary, 8 a.m.-noon, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.
Community Thanksgiving Meal, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Heritage Hall, Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Music at St. Mary’s, St. Cloud State University Choral Program, 2 p.m., Cathedral of St. Mary’s, St. Cloud.

Monday, Nov. 21
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Independent Lifestyles Inc., 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.

Thursday, Nov. 24
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, NOV. 11

Friday, Nov. 11
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Cloud Film Festival, noon,, Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Veterans Day Program, 1:30 p.m., St. Cloud VA, Building 8 Auditorium.
Veterans Day Recognition, 1:30 p.m., Sartell Middle School.

Saturday, Nov. 12
Holiday Bazaar, sponsored by St. Paul’s Christian Women, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., St. Paul’s Parish Center, 1125 11th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-251-4831.
Holiday Boutique, sponsored by Mothers of Preschoolers, 9 a.m.-2 p.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road, Sartell.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Holiday Craft Sale, 10 a.m.-3 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. lwallin@gmail.com.
Coffee and Coloring, presented by Women of Today, 11 a.m.-1 p.m., Local Blend Coffee Shop, 19 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
St. Cloud Film Festival, noon, Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
“Minnesota on Canvas,” featuring photographer Randy Asseln, noon-2 p.m., Great River Arts, 122 First St. SE, Little Falls.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, Nov. 13
Breakfast, sponsored by the Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., St. Boniface Church, 501 Main St., Cold Spring.
Free Thanksgiving Dinner and Worship, 10:30 a.m., 3686 CR 8 SE, St. Cloud. northlandchurch.com.
French Film Festival, showing of Bande de Filles, 7:15 p.m., St. John’s University (Art Building 102), 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville.

Monday, Nov. 14
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Nov. 15
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Sartell-St. Stephen District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell. 1-888-234-1294.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. Speaker Bob Torborg speaks on family history in photos. stearns-museum.org.
The Price of Sand, a documentary film exploring frac sand mining in Minnesota and Wisconsin, 7-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive, Little Falls. 320-616-5421.

Wednesday, Nov. 16
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Banff Mountain Film Festival World Tour, 7:30 p.m., Pellegrene Auditorium, St. John’s University, Collegeville. csbsju.edu/outdooru.
Deadline to register for Stearns County 4-H Recognition Banquet, to be held at 1:30 p.m. Sunday, Nov. 20 in Albany. z.umn.edu/celebrate4h.

Thursday, Nov. 17
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m., Salem Lutheran Church, 90 Riverside Drive S.E., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Gilleland Chevrolet, 3019 Division St., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
Banff Mountain Film Festival World Tour, 7:30 p.m., Pellegrene Auditorium, St. John’s University, Collegeville. csbsju.edu/outdooru.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, NOV. 4

Friday, Nov. 4
Craft Sale, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., St. Benedict’s Senior Community, 1810 Minnesota Blvd. S.E., St. Cloud.
Arts and Crafts Sale, 9 a.m.-6 p.m., St. Scholastica Convent, 1845 20th Ave. S.E., St. Cloud.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Winter Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., 27 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph. www.stjosephfarmersmarket.com.
Ladies Night Out, 4-8 p.m.,, VFW, 901 N Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown St. Cloud.
Somali Hip-Hop Performance, 7:30 p.m., Paramount Theatre, 913 W. St. Germain St.

Saturday, Nov. 5
Craft Sale, 8 a.m.-2 p.m., Eagles Club, 730 41st Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Holidays at Whitby Gift Shop, 8:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m., Whitby Gift Shop, St. Benedict’s Monastery, 104 Chapel Lane, St. Joseph.
Holiday Craft and Bake Sale, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., Great Hall, St. John’s University, Collegeville.
Craft-Vendor Sale, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., American Legion, Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Craft-Vendor Sale, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., VWF 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
The Hunt is On, deer-hunting widows’ event, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., LaPlayette, 19 College Ave. N., St. Joseph.
Sartell Winter Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.
Soup Luncheon and Open House, 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Holy Myrrhbearers Orthodox Church, 601 Seventh Ave. S., St. Cloud. holymyrrhbearers.org.
St. Cloud Film Festival, noon, Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Dashain and Tihar Night, Nepal students showcase their singing, dances and skits, 5 p.m., Ritsche Auditorium, St. Cloud State University, St. Cloud.
Fall Chamber Recital, 7:30 p.m., Recital Hall, Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University, St. Cloud.

Sunday, Nov. 6
Breakfast, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-noon, St. Joseph Catholic Church, Heritage Hall, St. Joseph.
St. Cloud Film Festival, noon, Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Veterans’ Day Parade and Social, 1 p.m., St. Cloud VA Medical Center and Apollo High School.

Monday, Nov. 7
St. John’s Preparatory Discovery Day, Collegeville. 320-363-3315.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Cloud Film Festival, noon, Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Blood Drive, 1-7 p.m., St. Francis Xavier School Gym, 219 Second St. N., Sartell. 320-252-8150.
“Laughter for the Health of It,” a laughter yoga session, 5:30-8:30 p.m., St. Mary’s Help of Christian’s Church, 24588 CR 7, St. Augusta. 320-255-5433 ext. 34. mjean@quietoakshospicehouse.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Government Center, 25 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.
French Film Festival, showing of Quai D’Orsay 7 p.m., College of St. Benedict (Gorecki 204), 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Nov. 8
Board Development, Policy and Governance Committee Meeting, 8 a.m., District 742 Administration Offices, 1000 N. 44th Ave., St. Cloud.

Wednesday, Nov. 9
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
St. Cloud Film Festival, noon, Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Kennedy Community School Media Center, 1300 Jade Road, St. Joseph. 1-888-234-1294.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, Nov. 10
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Lunch ‘N’ Learn with Willow Sweeney “Top 20 Training,” Business and Professionals Alliance, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., Rasmussen College, 226 Park Ave. S, St. Cloud. bpa.stcloud@gmail.com. 320-492-3420.
St. Cloud Film Festival, noon, Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Walk-In FAFSA Workshop, get help completing a FAFSA application for state and federal financial aid, 4-7 p.m., Miller Center, St. Cloud State University. 400 Sixth St. S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2022.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, OCT. 28

Friday, Oct. 21
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Oct. 22
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Roast Beef and Ham Supper, 4-7 p.m., Richmond Parish Center, 111 Central Ave. S, Richmond.

Monday, Oct. 24
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.

Tuesday, Oct. 25
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.

Thursday, Oct. 27
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.

Friday, Oct. 28
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Trick or Treat on Main Street, 3-5 p.m., Main Street, Rice.
Trunk or Treat, 5:30-6:30 p.m., followed by youth party (for grades 7-12) until 9:30 p.m., Grace United Methodist Church, 2615 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 320-252-2153.
Sultans of String Performance, 7:30 p.m., Stephen B Humphrey Theater, St. John’s University, 2840 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-5777. csbsju.edu/wow.

Saturday, Oct. 29
Freaky 5K, a Halloween-themed family friendly event sponsored by ARC Midstate, 8 a.m., Sartell Middle School, 627 Third Ave. N., Sartell. 320-251-7272.unity
Craft and Bake Sale, sponsored by Sartell Area Churches, 10 a.m.-1:30 p.m., St. Francis Xavier School, 308 Second St. N., Sartell.
Life Banquet, sponsored by MCCL Chapters of Rockville area, Cold Spring-St. Nick and Richmond, 4 p.m. social, 5:30 p.m. dinner, music and speaker Brody Hagemeier, Rockville Parish Center. 320-597-2228.

Sunday, Oct. 30
A Choral Comm, a fall concert celebrating the breadth and diversity of choral music in Central Minnesota, featuring the Youth Chorale of Central Minnesota, Cantabile Girls’ Choir, the St. John’s Boys’ Choir and the St. Cloud Area Singing Saints Barbershop Chorus, 7 p.m. Ritsche Auditorium, St. Cloud State University. tickets.yccm.org.

Monday, Oct. 31
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
District 742 Teaching and Learning Department Meeting for the Board of Education Ad Hoc Education Committee, 3 p.m., Administration Offices, 1000 N. 44th Ave., St, Cloud.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Trick-or-Can, door-to-door CSB/SJU students collecting items for the food shelf.

Tuesday, Nov. 1
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
55+ Driving Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N. Door #30, Rm 614, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Dry Eye Syndrome Seminar, 6 p.m., PineCone Vision Center, 2180 Troop Drive, Sartell. 866-615-6822.
Drumming Duo Performance, 7 p.m., Local Blend Coffehouse, 19 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.
French Film Festival, showing of Mon Amie Victoria, 7:15 p.m., St. John’s University (Art Building 102), 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville.
Choral Connection, 7:30 p.m., Ritsche Auditorium, St. Cloud State University.

Wednesday, Nov. 2
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society meeting, 7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Thursday, Nov. 3
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Keys to the Future fundraiser, featuring an Apollo High School orchestra concert, sponsored by Eckblad Williams Community Fund, 5:30-8:30 p.m., Falcon Bank/Gray Plant Mooty, 1010 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, OCT. 14

Friday, Oct. 14
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Fire Hall Open House, 4-7 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.

Saturday, Oct. 15
St. Stephen Fire Hall Open House, 9 a.m.-noon, St. Stephen Fire and Rescue Station, 2 Sixth Ave SE.
Harvest of Joy Fall Festival, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Abounding Joy Lutheran Church, 6000 CR 120, St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids Fire Hall Open House, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Sauk Rapids Fire Station, 408 N. Benton Drive.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, Oct. 16
Collegeville Colors, 1-4 p.m., St. John’s Outdoor University, Collegeville. Registration will be near St. John’s Preparatory School. Highlights include community painting and poem, folk musicians, wool felting demonstrations, a kids’ scavenger hunt, lawn games and light refreshments. Call 320-262-3163 or visit csbsju.edu/outdooru for more information and to register.

Monday, Oct. 17
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Great River Regional Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
55+ Driver Improvement Course (eight-hour first-time course), 5-9 p.m. today and Tuesday, Oct. 18, Sartell-St. Stephen School District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N, Sartell. www.mnsafetycenter.org. 1-888-234-1294.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
French Film Festival, showing of Cour de Babel, 7 p.m., College of St. Benedict (Gorecki 204), 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Candidate forum, sponsored by the Sartell Area Chamber of Commerce and the League of Women Voters-St. Cloud Area, 7 p.m., Sartell City Council Chamber, 125 Pinecone Road N. The forum will feature four candidates running for two open seats on the Sartell City Council: Ryan Fitzthum, Timothy Held, Mike Chisum and Ryan Golombecki Sr.

Tuesday, Oct. 18
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, Oct. 19
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, Oct. 20
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sleep Apnea Support Group, 5-6 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital Sleep Center, 1586 CR 134. 320-251-2700.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, OCT. 7

Friday, Oct. 7
Brat Sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Pianist Aleck Karis Master Class, noon, Ruth Gant Recital Hall, Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University.
Octoberfest Fundraiser, 4-7 p.m., St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, 14241 Fruit Farm Road, St. Joseph.
Pianist Aleck Karis Solo Recital, 7:30 p.m., Ruth Gant Recital Hall, Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University.

Saturday, Oct. 8
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Brat Sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, Oct. 9
St. Stephen Breakfast with Firefighters, 8:30 a.m.-noon, Church of St. Stephen Parish Hall.
Rice Firehall Open House, 1-4 p.m., Rice Fire Station, 200 Main St. E.

Monday, Oct. 10
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Oct. 11
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Pool Clare Tea Benefit, 2-6 p.m., St. Francis Xavier Church, 219 Second St. N, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
Restoring the Ojibwe Language, a Historial Film Series, 7-8 p.m., Charles Lindbergh Historic Site, Little Falls. www.mnhs.org/calendar.

Wednesday, Oct. 12
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, Oct. 13
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Sartell Firehall Open House, 4:30-7 p.m., Sartell Fire Station, 220 Fourth Ave. S.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Action Group quarterly meeting, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-7666.
Book Signing by Kathryn Aalto, author of The Natural World of Winnie-the-Pooh, sponsored by St. John’s Outdoor University, 7 p.m., Pellegrene Auditorium, St. John’s University, Collegeville. csbsju.edu/outdooru.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, SEPT. 30

Friday, Sept. 30
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW. Proceeds benefit St. Joseph Food Shelf.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.

Saturday, Oct. 1
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Open house, St. John’s Preparatory School, 2280 Water Tower Road, Collegeville.
Craft fair, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., St. John’s Catholic Church, 22 First St., Swanville.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW. Proceeds benefit St. Joseph Food Shelf.
Paul Berglund Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser, 6-8 p.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N, Sartell.

Sunday, Oct. 2
Quilt Bingo, sponsored by Cathoic United Financial, 1 p.m., St. Peter and Paul Church, 10495 Golden Spike Road NE, Gilman.

Monday, Oct. 3
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar and Grill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell.

Tuesday, Oct. 4
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Oct. 5
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.

Thursday, Oct. 6
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, SEPT. 23

Friday, Sept. 23
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Discovery Day, St. John’s Preparatory School, 2280 Water Tower Road, Collegeville. 320-363-3339.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph. Proceeds benefit Chad’s Wing at the Place of Hope.

Saturday, Sept. 24
Walk to End Alzheimer’s, Lake George, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Sneakers and Wheels, 9 a.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-251-2700. centracare.com.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW, St. Joseph. Proceeds benefit Chad’s Wing at the Place of Hope.

Sunday, Sept. 25
Jacob Wetterling Memorial Service, 10 a.m., College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.

Monday, Sept. 26
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, Sept. 27
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.

Thursday, Sept. 29
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, SEPT. 16

Friday, Sept. 16
Registration due for Sneakers and Wheels, for children of all ages to complete a walk, run or roll on Saturday, Sept. 24, 9 a.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle #1450, St. Cloud. 320-229-5199.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.
Jacob Wetterling Celebration of Life, Sept. 16-18, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-308-3104.

Saturday, Sept. 17
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
St. Cloud Pride Fest, 11-4 p.m., Lake George, 1101 Seventh Street S, St. Cloud. 6:30 p.m., River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-308-5166.

Monday, Sept. 19
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Great River Regional Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Sept. 20
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, Sept. 21
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, Sept. 22
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Gilleland Chevrolet, 3019 Division St., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, SEPT. 9

Friday, Sept. 9
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2

Saturday, Sept. 10
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, Sept. 11
Breakfast/Brunch (sponsored by Knights of Columbus), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., St. Boniface Church, 501 Main St., Cold Spring.

Monday, Sept. 12
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Sept. 13
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, Sept. 14
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, Sept. 15
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 12:30-4:30 p.m., Sartell-St. Stephen District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, SEPT. 2

Friday, Sept. 2
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2

Saturday, Sept. 3
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.

Monday, Sept. 5
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.

Tuesday, Sept. 6
Benton County Historical Society, Tuesday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Sept. 7
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society meeting, 7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Thursday, Sept. 8
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, AUG. 26

Friday, Aug. 26
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2

Saturday, Aug. 27
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.

Monday, Aug. 29
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Thursday, Sept. 1
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, AUG. 19

Friday, Aug. 19
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Aug. 20
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Monday, Aug. 22
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.

Tuesday, Aug. 23
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.

Thursday, Aug. 25
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Business Showcase, 11:30 a.m-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N.
Sauk Rapids Chamber, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Jesus Cares (Bible class for the cognitively impaired), 6:30 p.m., Petra Lutheran Church, 1049 First Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-252-0120. 320-293-4545.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, AUG. 12

Friday, Aug. 12
Board of Education special meeting, 7:30 a.m., District 742 Administration Office, 1000 N. 44th Ave., St. Cloud. 320-202-6801.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.

Saturday, Aug. 13
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Corn-on-the-Cob Feed, 4-9 p.m, St. James Parish, 25042 C.R. 2, Cold Spring.

Sunday, Aug. 14
Summer Breakfast, sponsored by the Cold Spring Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., St. Boniface Church, 501 Main St. 320-685-3280.

Monday, Aug. 15
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., Great River Regional Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Aug. 16
The West St. Cloud Republican Women Meeting, 6 p.m., Anton’s, 2001 Frontage Road, Waite Park. 715-456-7774.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, Aug. 17
Law Enforcement and Senior Cookout, (open to Waite Park seniors 55+) 11:30 a.m., Community Park Pavilion, 151 13th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-7393.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, Aug. 18
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m., Salem Lutheran Church, 90 Riverside Drive SE. St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Gators Open House, sponsored by the St. Cloud YMCA Swim Team, 5 p.m., Wilson Park, 625 Riverside Drive NE., St. Cloud.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, AUG. 5

Friday, Aug. 5
Walk-a-Thon, sponsored by Independent Center Inc., 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Municipal Park, 1001 River Ave. N. 320-252-4146.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2
UTap Takeover, sponsored by St. John’s Outdoor University, 4-8 p.m., Third Street Brewhouse, 219 Red River Ave., Cold Spring. 320-363-3163.

Saturday, Aug. 6
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
VA Summer Games, 8:30 a.m. opening ceremonies, VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-1670.

Sunday, Aug. 7
Minnesota Adult/Teen Challenge Choir Concert, 10:30 a.m., Grace Baptist Fellowship, 1197 Pinecone Road, Sartell. gracesartell.net

Monday, Aug. 8
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Aug. 9
Free Veggie Give-a-Way, 11 a.m.-1 p.m., HealthPartners Central Minnesota Clinic, 2251 Connecticut Ave., Sartell. 320-203-2099.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Arc Midstate Walk and Roll, 5 p.m., Sauk Rapids Municipal Park, River Ave. N. 320-251-7272. arcmidstate.org.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, Aug. 10
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Vacation Bible School (Aug. 10-14), 5:30 p.m., Grace United Methodist Church, 2615 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 320-252-2153.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, Aug. 11
Minnesota Bluegrass/Old-Time Music Festival, El Rancho Manana, 27302 Ranch Road, Richmond. minnesotabluegrass.org.
55+ Driver-improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, noon, St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JULY 29

Friday, July 29
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2

Saturday, July 30
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.

Monday, Aug. 1
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
55+ Driver-improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 5-9 p.m. today and Aug. 3, Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.

Tuesday, Aug. 2
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
National Night Out, 6-9:30 p.m., 320-245-4182. ci.stcloud.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.
Zootopia, Movies in the Park, 9 p.m. or dusk. Millstream Park. 101 Fifth Ave. N.W., St. Joseph.

Wednesday, Aug. 3
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE.

Thursday, Aug. 4
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rain Garden Workshop and Tour, 6-7:30 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road. 320-258-7316.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JULY 22

Friday, July 22
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2
St. Stephen Car Show, 3-8 p.m., St. Stephen Church Parking Lot. 320-654-9511.

Saturday, July 23
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.

Sunday, July 24
Annual Pet Blessing, 10 a.m., outdoor service, Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-255-9253.

Monday, July 25
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
District 742 Board of Education Personnel/Negotiations Committee, 1 p.m., Administration Office, 1000 N. 44th Ave., St. Cloud. 320-202-6801.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Grandparenting: What has changed?, 6:30-8:30 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital (Women and Children’s Center Classroom), 1406 Sixth Ave. N. 320-656-7021. centracare.com.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, July 26
UMN Extension Learning Circles Summer Tour, 10 a.m.-2:30 p.m., meet at Munsinger/Clemens Gift Shop, Riverside Drive S.E., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
Xcel Energy public hearing, 7 p.m., Lake George Municipal Complex, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud. 800-895-4999. xcelenergy.com/rates.

Wednesday, July 27
Stearns County Fair, today through July 31, Stearns County Fairgrounds, Sauk Centre. 320-248-5511.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, Dale St. E./12th Avenue, St Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.

Thursday, July 28
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Chamber of Commerce, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JULY 15

Friday, July 15
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, July 16
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Monday, July 18
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Monday and Tuesday through July 29, Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St.. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, July 19
Mental Health Summit, 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Holiday Inn, 75 S. 37th Ave., St. Cloud.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, July 20
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Wednesday and Thursday through July 29, Klinefelter Park, Dale St. E./12th Ave., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, July 21
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Sleep Apnea Support Group, 5-6 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital Sleep Center, 1586 CR 134. 320-251-2700.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JULY 1

Friday, July 1
Brat and Burger Sale, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.

Saturday, July 2
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat and Burger Sale, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.

Sunday, July 3
Joe Town Rocks including fireworks, 5-10:30 p.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St. 363-4483 or 493-8331. joetownrocks.org. Register for the parade at e-clubhouse.org/sites/stjosephmn.

Monday, July 4
Parish Festival, 10 a.m.-3:30 p.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota Street. 363-4483 or 493-8331. joetownrocks.org. Register for the parade at e-clubhouse.org/sites/stjosephmn..

Tuesday, July 5
Benton County Historical Society, Tuesday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Monday and Tuesday through July 29, Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, July 6
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Wednesday and Thursday through July 29, Klinefelter Park, Dale St. E./12th Ave., St Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE.

Thursday, July 7
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
55+ driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Gilleland Chevrolet, 3019 Division St., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Friday, July 8
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2

Saturday, July 9
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
4-H Needle Arts Project Day, 1:30-4 p.m., Rocking Horse Farm,, 25636 CR 74, St. Cloud.

Monday, July 11
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Monday and Tuesday through July 29, Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sartell Lions Club, 5:30 p.m., Lions’ Park, 125 Pinecone Road N., Sartell. 320-267-2591.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, July 12
55+ driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
55+ driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, July 13
55+ driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Transportation Summer Camp (July 13-17), 9 a.m.-3:30 p.m., St. Cloud Technical and Community College, 1540 Northway Drive. 320-290-8946.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Wednesday and Thursday through July 29, Klinefelter Park, Dale St. E./12th Ave., St Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, July 14
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Advocates for Independence Brat Sale, 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Coborn’s, 110 First St. S., Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JUNE 24

Friday, June 24
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2
Rapids River Days Parade, 5 p.m., Sixth Ave., Sauk Rapids.

Saturday, June 25
Tanner’s Team Foundation 5K/1K Walk/Run, 7:30 a.m., Bob Cross Park, 40 10th Ave. S., Sauk Rapids.
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Artist Trading Card Workshop, 10:30-11:30 a.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Minnesota State Strongman/Woman Championships, 10:30 a.m.-3 p.m., Municipal Park, N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.
Rapids River Food Fest, 11 a.m.-8 p.m., Municipal Park, N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.
Girls Fastpitch Softball Tournament, noon, Bob Cross Park Softball Fields, 40 10th Ave. S., Sauk Rapids.

Monday, June 27
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Monday and Tuesday through July 29, Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, June 28
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 1-5 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
Hotel Transylvania 2, Movies in the Park, 9 p.m. or dusk. Millstream Park. 101 Fifth Ave. N.W., St. Joseph.

Wednesday, June 29
4-H Day Camp, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., Val Smith Park, 425 First St. N.E., Sartell. 320-255-6169.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Wednesday and Thursday through July 29, Klinefelter Park, Dale St. E./12th Ave., St Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.

Thursday, June 30
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Coffee with a Cop, 6-8 p.m., McDonald’s, 1180 Elm St. E., St. Joseph.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JUNE 17

Friday, June 17
Burger/brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
RSVP Brat/Hot Dog Sale, 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Coborn’s, 1725 Pinecone Road S., Sartell and Coborn’s, 900 Cooper Ave S., St. Cloud.
Family Comedy/Magic Show, ideal for children preschool through fifth grade. 3-3:45 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359. Registration required; attendance limited. Register at griver.org/events.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Eric Genius Concert of Hope, see the world-renowned composer and concert pianist with violinist, cellist and vocalist accompaniment, 7 p.m., St. Joseph Church, 106 N. Seventh Ave., Waite Park.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.
Avon Spunktacular Days, live music by Levi Pelzer Band, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m., downtown Avon. 320-217-4792. avonmnchamber.com.

Saturday, June 18
Avon Spunktacular 5K/1K run/walk, 8 a.m. register between 7-7:45 a.m., 320-356-7334.
Lady Slipper Nature Ride, 8-10 a.m., lakewobegontrail.com.
Brinkman’s Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Kids’ activities, Avon Spunktacular Days, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., downtown Avon. 320-217-4792. avonmnchamber.com.
Burger/brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Read to Buster, a reading therapy dog for children ages 5-10. 11 a.m.-noon, Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Parade, Avon Spunktacular Days, 7 p.m., new parade route this year, downtown Avon. 320-217-4792. avonmnchamber.com.
Avon Spunktacular Days, live music by Stone Road, Avon Spunktacular Days, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. 320-217-4792. avonmnchamber.com.
Fireworks, Avon Spunktacular Days, dusk, Avon. avonmnchamber.com.

Monday, June 20
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Monday and Tuesday through July 29, Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Library Camp, 12:15-1:45 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain Street. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Cave Quest Vacation Bible School for children entering kindergarten to fifth grade in the fall, 6-8:30 p.m. June 20-24, Discovery Church, 700 18th Street N.W., Sauk Rapids. discoverychurchmn.com/children.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, June 21
Library Camp, 12:15-1:45 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
55+ Driver-improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 5-9 p.m. June 21 and 22, Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, June 22
4-H Day Camp Counselor Training, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., Stearns Extension Office, 3400 First St. N. #103, St. Cloud. 320-255-6169.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Wednesday and Thursday through July 29, Klinefelter Park, Dale St. E./12th Ave., St Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.

Thursday, June 23
Rummage Sale, benefiting the junior high mission trip team to Harrisburg, Penns., Celebration Lutheran Church, June 23-25, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Brat sale, 10:30 a.m.-6 p.m., Coborn’s, 110 First Street S., Sauk Rapids.
Lemonade Concert/Art Fair, 11 a.m.-8:30 p.m., St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S. 320-308-2205. lemonade@stcloudstate.edu.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Art and Story, 2:30-3:30 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Community Ambassador Pageant, 7 p.m., Sauk Rapids-Rice High School (Performing Arts Center), 1835 Osauka Road N.E.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JUNE 10

Friday, June 10
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2
Libertyville! sponsored by Liberty
Bank Minnesota, 5 p.m., Pine Meadow Elementary, 1029 Fifth St. N., Sartell. 320-252-2841.
5K Run and Kids 1K, sponsored by St. Cloud Orthopedic and The Vein Center, Sartell Middle School, 212 3rd Ave. N.
Brigadoon, performed by Homeschool Educated Youth, 7 p.m., Sartell High School (Auditorium), 748 Seventh St. N.

Saturday, June 11
Sauk Rapids Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
ILoveLiberty.com Parade, 10 a.m., Riverside Avenue, Sartell.
55+ Driver Improvement (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza (Community Room), 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Brigadoon, performed by Homeschool Educated Youth, 2 p.m., Sartell High School (Auditorium), 748 Seventh St. N.
Street Dance, 5 p.m.-midnight, Great River Bowl and Partner’s Pub, 208 Second St. S., Sartell.
Fireworks, sponsored by Blue Line Sports Bar and Grill, 10 p.m., behind Great River Bowl and Partner’s Pub, 208 Second St. S., Sartell.

Monday, June 13
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Monday and Tuesday through July 29, Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
55+ Driver Improvement (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Writers Group for adults, 6:30-8 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, June 14
Toddler/Preschool Storytime, for children ages 18 months to 6 years, 10:30-11 a.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359. Registration required; attendance limited. Register at griver.org/events.
Basic Computer and Internet Help for adults, 11 a.m.-noon, Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Book Buds, a book club for children ages 7-10. 11 a.m.-noon, Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, June 15
Summer Lunch/Learn, free lunch and activities for kids under 18, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. today and every Wednesday and Thursday through July 29, Klinefelter Park, Dale St. E./12th Ave., St Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Justin Ploof and the Throwbacks, part of the Summertime by George concert series, 5-9 p.m. tonight and every Wednesday through August, Lake George, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud.
Eric Genius Concert of Hope, see the world-renowned composer and concert pianist with violinist, cellist and vocalist accompaniment. St. Francis Xavier Parish, 219 Second St. N., Sartell.

Thursday, June 16
55+ Driver-improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Community Day of Action, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., Lake George Municipal Complex, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud. unitedwayhelps.org. 320-223-7991.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m., Salem Lutheran Church, 90 Riverside Drive S.E., St .Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Evening Book Club for adults, 6:30-7:30 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JUNE 3

Friday, June 3
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.

Saturday, June 4
Brinkman’s Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Sartell High School Commencement, 7:30 p.m., 748 Seventh St. N.

Monday, June 6
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.

Tuesday, June 7
55+ Driver Improvement (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, June 8
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday, June 9
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Brigadoon, performed by Homeschool Educated Youth, 7 p.m., Sartell High School (Auditorium), 748 7th St. N.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MAY 27

Friday, May 27

Brat Sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.

Saturday, May 28
Apple Duathlon, 8 a.m.-noon, Sartell Middle School, 212 Third Ave. N.
Brinkman’s Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, First Street and Second Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Brat Sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Bike, Trike, Wagon Walk and Roll Parade, sponsored by Kiwanis, 10-11:30 a.m., Lake George, 1101 Seventh St. S., St. Cloud. Decorate your ride on your own or at the park; decorations will be provided.

Monday, May 30
Memorial Day Services, 8:45 a.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-7826.
Memorial Day Observance, 10:30 a.m., St. Cloud VA (Building 92), 4801 Veterans Drive.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.

Tuesday, May 31
Benton County Historical Society, Tuesday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.

Wednesday, June 1
Registration deadline for Tanner’s Team 5k/1k Event, 8:30 a.m. Saturday, June 25, Bob Cross Park, 40 10th Ave. S., Sauk Rapids. tannersteam.org.
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.
Bam Bam Ball Youth Ball League, sponsored by Living Waters Lutheran Church, 6-7 p.m. tonight and every Wednesday during June, Pleasantview Elementary School, 1009 Sixth Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. Advanced registration required at www.lwlcmn.org.
Adult Basic Education diploma and GED student graduation, 6-7:30 p.m., Great River Regional Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.

Thursday, June 2
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MAY 20

Friday, May 20
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
Appraising Your Valuables. Mark Moran appraises antiques. 3-6 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.
Greg Jorgensen musical performance, 9-11 p.m., Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Saturday, May 21
Appliance and Electronic Collection, 8 a.m.-noon, City Hall parking lot, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph.
Plant Sale and Garden Fair, sponsored by University of Minnesota Extension Master Gardeners of Stearns County, 8:10-11 a.m., Riverside Park Shelter, 1800 Killian Blvd S.E., St. Cloud.
Brinkman’s Farmers’ Market, 8 a.m.-noon, 1st Street and 2nd Avenue next to Manea’s Meats, downtown Sauk Rapids.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
The Old Glory Run, sponsored by DAV of Minnesota, 10 a.m., Colt’s Academy, 124 First Ave. S.E., St. Joseph. theoldgloryrun.com.
Little Free Library Festival, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Minnehaha Park, 4801 S. Minnehaha Park Drive, Minneapolis. littlefreelibrary.org/festival.
Community Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.

Sunday, May 22
Registration deadline for Learn to use Google Docs; laptops will be available for use. Class from 5:30-6:30 p.m. Monday, May 23, Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Spring Fling and silent auction, Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N, Sartell. 320-255-0488.
Perfume River Nights Book Release Party, featuring Minnesota author Michael P. Maurer, 3-5 p.m., College of St. Benedict (Gorecki Center), 37 College Ave. S., St. Joseph. All proceeds benefit the Vietnam Veterans Memorial Fund.www.michaelpmaurer.com.

Monday, May 23
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood drive, noon-6 p.m., Moose Lodge, 1300 Third St. N., Waite Park.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain Street. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, May 24
Veteran’s Recognition Program, 9-10 a.m., St. Cloud Hospital (Hoppe Auditorium), 1406 Sixth Ave. N.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., St. Anthony’s Catholic Church, 2405 First St. N., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.

Wednesday, May 25
Senior Document Shred and Drug Take-Back Days, sponsored by Seniors and Law Enforcement Together, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Sartell Police Department, 310 Second St. S.
Ribbon-cutting ceremony for Community Living Center Building 49, 2 p.m., St. Cloud VA Medical Center (first floor dayroom, Building 49), 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud.

Thursday, May 26
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, advance registration required, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Senior Document Shred and Drug Take-Back Days, sponsored by Seniors and Law Enforcement Together, 3-6 p.m., Sartell Police Department, 310 Second St. S.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MAY 13

Friday, May 13
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2
Nelson/Hamilton at Pioneer Place, featuring Pete Nelson and Sandy Hamilton performing acoustic music, 9-11:30 p.m., Pioneer Place on 5th, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Saturday, May 14
Stamp Out Hunger food drive, sponsored by National Association of Letter Carriers. Leave a non-perishable donation in a bag by your mailbox. 320-248-0851.
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Brat sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Read to Buster, children read to a reading therapy dog. 11 a.m.-noon, Waite Park Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-2527.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Monday, May 16
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank,, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St.

Tuesday, May 17
St. Cloud Area Genealogists, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
Preschool storytime, 10:30-11 a.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.

Wednesday, May 18
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
The Underground Railroad Quilt Myth, a discussion on the role of quilts in the Underground Railroad. Registration required anytime by May 18. 6:15-7:15 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.

Thursday, May 19
Curbside Collection, appliance/electronics collection, 6 a.m. today, St. Joseph City Hall parking lot.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Blood Drive, 10 a.m.-3 p.m., Microbiologics Inc., 200 Cooper Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Isn’t It Time We Talk?, education on hospice benefit and advance-care planning, 3 p.m. today and Thursday, Heartland Hospice, 1257 Second St. N., Sauk Rapids.
Financial aid and College Savings seminar, sponsored by St. Cloud State University, 6:30-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Federal Credit Union, 3030 First St. S., St. Cloud. RSVP Ann Frost at 320-258-2179 or email afrost@scfcu-invest.com.
The Evening Book Club, discussing “All the Light We Cannot See” by Anthony Doerr, 6:30-7:30 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Blue Mass, honoring first responders and other emergency personnel, 7 p.m., St. Mary’s Cathedral, 25 Eighth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MAY 6

Friday, May 6
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Post-Polio Support Group, 10:30 a.m.-noon, Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-281-2013.
St. Cloud State University Commencement, 10:30 a.m. and 3 p.m., St. Cloud State University (Herb Brooks National Hockey Center), 720 Fourth Ave. S. http://today.stcloudstate.edu/commencement-ceremonies-may-6/.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. N.W. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Veranda Variety Hour, featuring sketch comedy, live music, dance, improv and more. 10:30-11:30 p.m., Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Monday, May 9
Registration for Wednesday and Thursday night volleyball leagues, Trobec’s Bar, 1 Central Ave. S., St. Stephen. 320-251-0946.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club Monthly Meeting, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, May 10
Trobec’s Volleyball, Wednesday and Thursday nights, Trobec’s Bar, 1 Central Ave. S., St. Stephen. 320-251-0946.
Giving Voice Chorus Simulcast, 10:30-11:30 a.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls. 320-616-5421. lindbergh@mnhs.org.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, May 11
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. N.E. stjosephchamber.com.
J. Drake Hamilton speaks on energy policy, sponsored by League of Women Voters, 5:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Norway Drive, St. Cloud.
Choose Yes for Success social, 5:45 p.m., Partners Pub (The Breakroom), 208 Second St. S., Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.

Thursday, May 12
Curbside Collection, appliance/electronics collection, 6 a.m. today and May 19, St. Joseph City Hall parking lot.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. N.E.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Gilleland Chevrolet-Geo Inc., 3019 Division St., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. www.mnsafetycenter.org.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud.. 1-888-234-1294. www.mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, APRIL 29

Friday, April 29
Registration deadline for free skin-cancer screenings May 2 and 3, CentraCare Clinic, Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-229-4924.
Rummage Sale, 7-11 a.m., St. John the Baptist Church, 14241 Fruit Farm Road, St. Joseph. 320-363-2569. www.stjohnthebaptistparish.org.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Sacred Heart Men’s Club Steak Fry, 5-8 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-249-4413.
Friends, Fun and Food, sponsored by the Minnesota Organization on Fetal Alcohol Syndrome, 6:30-8:30 p.m., St. John’s Episcopal Church, 1111 Cooper Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-251-7272.
Reynold Philipsek plays live jazz, 9-11:30 p.m., Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave., St. Cloud.

Saturday, April 30
5K Individual and Team Run/Walk, Bend in the River Park, N.E. River Road, Rice. 320-333-3326. annamaries5k.com. ricewomenoftoday.com.
Rose Education Day, 8-11:30 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-7245. z.umn.edu/RoseEd2016.
Sartell Lions Spring Cleanup, 8 a.m.-noon, Sartell Middle School parking lot, 212 Third Ave. N. www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/sartell.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. N.W
Stearns County Auction, 9:30 a.m., Stearns County Highway Department, 455 28th Ave., Waite Park. stearnscountymn.gov.
Sauk Rapids Green River Parks Cleanup, 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Lions/Southside Parks promenade on River Avenue, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidsgreen@gmail.com.

Sunday, May 1
Bike blessing and barbecue, benefiting Catholic Charities’ St. Cloud Children’s Home and the VA Hospital, following the 10:45 a.m. service, Joy Christian Center, 770 21st Ave. NE, St. Cloud. 320-253-7819.

Monday, May 2
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph City Council hosts Congressman Tom Emmer, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
NAMI Community Conversation on Mental Health, 6-8 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 320-654-1259. namistcloud.com.
Our Kids, Our Future community conversation on important issues concerning Minnesota youth and parents, 6:30-8:30 p.m., St. Cloud Technical High School, 122 12th Ave. S.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.

Tuesday, May 3
Professional Advisor Day, 8:30-11:30 a.m., The Courtyard, 404 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. Register at communitygiving.org/events.
Facilities Plan and Bond Referendum, 6 p.m., Oak Ridge Elementary, 1111 27th St. N. sartell.k12.mn.us/bond-2016.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, May 4
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society meeting, 7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Thursday, May 5
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
National Day of Prayer, featuring bluegrass band Gold Rush, 5:30-6:30 p.m., Shepherd of the Pines Lutheran Church, 1950 125th St. N.W., Rice.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, APRIL 22

Friday, April 22
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Hair, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2104.
Dave Lumley at Pioneer Place, 11:30 p.m., Pioneer Place, 22 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Saturday, April 23
“Move the Mall” walk for volunteerism, 8-10 a.m., Crossroads Center, 4101 Division St., St. Cloud. ci.stcloud.mn.us/RSVP.
4-H Fashion 101 Workshop, 8:45 a.m.-3 p.m., Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, 901 First Street S.
Gardening and Go-To Veggies seminar, 9-11 a.m., 2251 Connecticut Ave. S., Sartell. 320-253-5220. hpcmc.com/garden.
Career Fair, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., St. Cloud VA Medical Center (Bldg. 8), 4801 Veterans Drive. 320-252-1670 exts. 6571 or 7276.
Read to Buster, a specially trained reading therapy dog, 11 a.m.-noon, Al Ringsmuth Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Hair, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2104.

Sunday, April 24
Yoga on the Farm, 11 a.m.-noon, Bakers’ Acres, 36861 CR 9, Avon. 320-309-0746. bakersacresfarm.com
Hair, 2 p.m., Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2104.
Great River Chorale and the Laura Caviani Trio, 4 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud.

Monday, April 25
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Shepherd of the Pines, 1950 125th St. NW, Rice.
Montessori Preschool Open House, All Saints Academy (Montessori Preschool), 32 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 150. allsaintsmn.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, April 26
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.

Wednesday, April 27
Advanced health-care directive program, 1:30-3 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital (Hoppe Auditorium), 1406 Sixth Ave. N. 320-259-9375.
Facilities Plan and Bond Referendum, 6:30 p.m., Sartell Middle School, 212 Third Ave. N. sartell.k12.mn.us/bond-2016.
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.

Thursday, April 28
Rummage Sale, 7 a.m.-7 p.m., St. John the Baptist Parish, 14241 Fruit Farm Road, St. Joseph. 320-363-2569. wwww.stjohnthebaptistparish.org.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Gluten digestive issues? Learn about organic Red Fife Heritage flour, 3-5 p.m., Minnesota Street Market, 27 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Llama Llama Read-a-Rama Pajama Party, 5-7:30 p.m., Great River Regional Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.
Ladies’ Night Out Home Party Show, 5-8 p.m., VFW Post 4847, 104 Franklin Ave. N.E., St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, APRIL 15

Friday, April 15
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.

Saturday, April 16
State Project Bowl, 8:30 a.m., Sauk Rapids Middle School, 901 First St. S.
Craft Vendor Sale, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., VFW 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Wood Expo, 9 a.m.-4:30 p.m., Benton County Fairgrounds (Sports East), 1410 Third Ave., Sauk Rapids.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Remember W.W. Holes Hall, a tour of the storied tunnels beneath SCSU’s Holes and its sister student residence, Stearns Hall, prior to their demolition this summer, 11 a.m.-1 p.m., St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S.
Hmong Night, 6 p.m., St. Cloud State University (Atwood Memorial Center Ballroom), 720 Fourth Ave. S.

Sunday, April 17
Build-your-own-omlette breakfast, 8 a.m.-noon, Waite Park American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.
Woodbury Chorus and Orchestra, 4 p.m., Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 4310 CR 137, St. Cloud.

Monday, April 18
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain Street. 320-529-9000.
Advanced health-care directive program, 5:30-7 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza (Windfeldt Room), 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-259-9375.
55+ Driver-improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 5:30-9:30 p.m. today and April 19, Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Facilities Plan and Bond Referendum, 6 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. S.E. sartell.k12.mn.us/bond-2016.
The Geography of Old Growth Forests, a Minnesota natural history lecture by Kyle Rauch from Outdoor U, 6:30 p.m., St. John’s University (New Science Center, Room 146), 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, April 19
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 1-5 p.m., Trinity Lutheran Church, 2163 Mayhew Lake Road N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-252-3670.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
55+ Driver-improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 5-9 p.m. today and April 20, Sartell-St. Stephen Middle School, 627 Third Ave. N. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
Hair, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave., S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2104.

Wednesday, April 20
Rice Chamber of Commerce, noon, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
Free car-seat checks, 3-6 p.m., Gold Cross Ambulance Garage, 2800 Seventh St. N., St. Cloud. 320-656-7021.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.
Hair, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave., S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2104.

Thursday, April 21
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sleep Apnea Support Group, 5-6 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital Sleep Center, 1586 CR 134. 320-251-2700.
Education Done Differently, showcasing how technology is redefining the classroom learning environment and how students are engaged in technology integrated projects, 6:30-8 p.m., Sartell Middle School, 212 Third Ave. N.
Hair, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave., S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2104.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, APRIL 8

Friday, April 8
Brat and hotdog sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. N.W.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.

Saturday, April 9
Brat and hotdog sale, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NE.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. www.marketmonday.org.
Mattress Fundraiser, 10 a.m.-6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Middle School, 901 First Street S.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Matsuri Festival, 5:30 p.m., Atwood Memorial Center Ballroom, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S. 320-308-4027.

Monday, April 11
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Conference on Social Conditions of Minnesota Immigrant Workers, 11 a.m., St. Cloud State University (Atwood Memorial Center), 720 Fourth Ave. S. 320-308-3151. 320-308-5367.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Ladies’ golf league meeting, 6 p.m., Pine Ridge Golf Course, 801 Pinecone Road, Sartell. 320-259-0551.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, April 12
Facilities Plan and Bond Referendum, 8:30 a.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. sartell.k12.mn.us/bond-2016.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud.
Conference on Social Conditions of Minnesota Immigrant Workers, 9:30 a.m., Atwood Memorial Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S. 320-308-3151. 320-308-5367.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sartell Senior Connection hosts international traveler/educator Pat McNeal, 2 p.m., Sartell District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N. 320-253-4036 option 4.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
55+ Driver-improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 5-9 p.m. today and April 13, Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
Medicare Workshop, 6:30-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Federal Credit Union (lower-level community room), 3030 First St. S., St. Cloud. 320-258-2179.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, April 13
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Voices of Youth, a Women’s Center lecture series, noon, Atwood Memorial Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.

Thursday, April 14
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
St. Cloud Area Mothers of Multiples, 7 p.m., VFW Granite Post 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Action Group, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-7666.

Friday, April 15
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Friends, Fun and Food, sponsored by the Minnesota Organization on Fetal Alcohol Syndrome, 6:30-8:30 p.m., St. John’s Episcopal Church, 1111 Cooper Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-251-7272.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, APRIL 1

Friday, April 1
Registration deadline for Mindfulness-based Stress Reduction, 4-6:30 p.m. Thursdays starting April 7, and 8:30 a.m.-3 p.m. Saturday, May 14, Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-7245.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Saturday, April 2
Health 101 for Everyone, 8 a.m-1:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-229-4980. centracare.com
Community Showcase, sponsored by the St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Kennedy Community School, 1300 Jade Road, St. Joseph.
Maple Syrup Festival, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., St. John’s Outdoor University, Collegeville. 320-363-3163. csbsju.edu/outdooru.
Maple Syrup Open House, 1-4 p.m., Kraemer Lake (Wildwood County Park), 29709 Kipper Road, St. Joseph. 320-248-7784. carlsonwildwoodranch@msn.com.

Monday, April 4
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5:30-9:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.

Tuesday, April 5
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Raise Some Dough Robotics Fundraiser, 4:30-8:30 p.m., House of Pizza, 1733 Pinecone Road S., Ste. 200, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Men’s golf league meeting, 6 p.m., Pine Ridge Golf Course, 801 Pinecone Road, Sartell. 320-259-0551.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, April 6
Men’s golf league meeting, 6 p.m., Pine Ridge Golf Course, 801 Pinecone Road, Sartell. 320-259-0551.
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.
St. Stephen City Council, 6:30 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE.

Thursday, April 7
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Eating Disorder Support Group, 5:15-6:15 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza (Stinson Leonard Street room), 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-251-2700.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MARCH 25

Friday, March 25
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Jugaad Leadership Program Kick-Off, 5-7 p.m., The Tuscan Center, 3333 W. Division 116, St. Cloud. 320-310-2246. https:goo.gl/B5rDne.
Fish fry, bake sale and meat raffle, sponsored by the St. Joseph Lions Club, 5-8 p.m., Sal’s Bar and Grill, 109 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Saturday, March 26
Easter Party, sponsored by St. Joseph Jaycees, 9 a.m., All Saints Academy, 32 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. stjosephjayceesmn@yahoo.com.
Junior golf registration, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Pine Ridge Golf Course, 801 Pinecone Road, Sartell, 320-259-0551.

Monday, March 28
Registration deadline for Living Well with Chronic Conditions, 3-5:30 p.m. Mondays, starting April 4, St. Anthony Church (school basement, east entrance), 2405 First St. N., St. Cloud. 320-255-7245.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Using Mindfulness to Work Through Grief and Loss wellness workshop, 2:30-4 p.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, March 29
Blood drive, 8 a.m.-2 p.m., St. Cloud Veterans’ Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.

Wednesday, March 30
Stopping Rape, a Women’s Center lecture series, noon, Atwood Memorial Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S.
Blood Drive, noon-6 p.m., St. Wendelin Church, 22714 Hwy. 15, St. Cloud.
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.

Thursday, March 31
Health and Fitness Fair, 8 a.m.-noon, Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-7245.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MARCH 18

Friday, March 18
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Fish Fry, 5-7:30 p.m., Immaculate Conception Church, 145 Second Ave. NE, Rice. 320-393-2725.
St. Cloud Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown St. Cloud. artcrawlstcloud.com.
Talent Show/Fundraiser, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids High School, 1835 Osauka Road NE.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, March 19
Community Fellowship Free Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. fumcscr.org/community-meal.
Malaysia Night, 5-8 p.m., St. Cloud State University (Atwood Memorial Center), 720 Fourth Ave. S.

Sunday, March 20
Build-your-own-omlette breakfast, 8 a.m.-noon, Waite Park American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.
Empty Bowls, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road., St. Cloud.
SCSU Wind Ensemble Concert, 3 p.m., Ritsche Auditorium, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Sartell Stone Poneys Baseball Fundraiser, 5-8 p.m., Blue Line Sport Bar and Grill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell.

Monday, March 21
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain Street. 320-529-9000.
Girls 360, a group that aimes to boost girls’ (13-17) self-esteem and help them deal with life challenges, 4 p.m., Village Family Service Center, 4140 Theilman Lane #303, St. Cloud. 320-253-5930.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Free Lacrosse Clinic, 6-7 p.m., Richmond Civic Arena, 319 Central Ave. S. rocorilax.com.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, March 22
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 9 a.m.-1 p.m., Initiative Foundation, 40 First St. S.E., Little Falls. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
No Limit on my Sky by Dr. Duchess Harris, 1 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital (Hoppe Auditorium), 1406 Sixth Ave. N.
Growing Wiser: Tools to Start your Life Again, with All you Know NOW, 1-2:30 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-255-7245.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
Exploring your best options: Social Security, 6:30-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Federal Credit Union (lower level community room), 3030 First St. S., St. Cloud. 320-258-2179.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, March 23
55+ Driver-improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Sartell-St. Stephen Middle School, 627 Third Ave. N. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Facilities Plan and Bond Referendum, 6:30 p.m., Sartell High School, 748 Seventh St. N. sartell.k12.mn.us/bond-2016.
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.

Thursday, March 24
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Chamber Meeting, 11:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-251-2940.
Central Minnesota Area Career Fair, 2-7 p.m., Monticello High School, 5225 School Boulevard. 763-271-3722. 763-228-3806.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MARCH 11

Friday, March 11
“Representing the Mississippi River in International Climate Talks,” 8-9:30 a.m., St. Cloud City Council Chambers, 400 Second St. S.
Portion Distortion wellness workshop, 9-10 a.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
CMBA HomeShow, noon-8 p.m., St. Cloud River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S.
Fish Fry, 5-7:30 p.m., Immaculate Conception Church, 145 Second Ave. N.E., Rice. 320-393-2725.

Saturday, March 12
CMBA HomeShow, 9 a.m.-7 p.m., St. Cloud River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Spring Craft and Vendor Fair, 10 a.m.-3 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 320-363-1056.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, March 13
CMBA HomeShow, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Cloud River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S.
Cash and Card Bingo, 1 p.m., St. Francis Xavier Church, 219 Second St. N., Sartell.
Are We Caring for Our Mother? Exploring Pope Francis’ Encyclical, 6:30-8 p.m., St. Francis Xavier Church, 219 Second St. N., Sartell. 320-252-1363.

Monday, March 14
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood drive, noon-6 p.m., American Legion, 17 N. Second Ave., Waite Park.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Will You Be Selected caregiver presentation, 7 p.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, March 15
Turkey Hunt for People with Disabilities application deadline, Quarry Park and Nature Preserve, 1802 CR 137, Waite Park. 320-255-6172. midwestoutdoorsunlimited.com.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 Centracare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists, 6:30-8 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, March 16
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Leading for Change, a Women’s Center lecture series, noon, Atwood Memorial Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S.
If You Can Move, You Can Yoga, 2-3 p.m., Ridgeview Place Assisted Living, 1009 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-258-1577.
Free car-seat checks, 3-6 p.m., Gold Cross Ambulance Garage, 2800 Seventh St. N., St. Cloud. 320-656-7021.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.

Thursday, March 17
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Mom’s Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
A League of their Own, 5:30 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital (Hoppe Auditorium), 1406 Sixth Ave. N.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, MARCH 4

Friday, March 4
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Fish Fry, 4:30-7:30 p.m., St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, 14241 Fruit Farm Road, St. Joseph. 320-363-2569.
Fish Fry, 5-7:30 p.m., Immaculate Conception Church, 145 Second Ave. N.E., Rice. 320-393-2725.

Saturday, March 5
Spaghetti Dinner and Silent Auction, proceeds to benefit the Matt Blonigan family, 3-8 p.m., Sauk Rapids VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive. 320-224-2327.

Monday, March 7
Regional Farm-to-Institution Networking, 9 a.m.-2 p.m., College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph. 612-520-1675.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Love of Christ Church, 1971 Pinecone Road, St. Cloud.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.

Tuesday, March 8
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
German Buffet Fundraiser, 5-8 p.m., Blue Line Sports Bar and Grill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell.
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 Centracare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, FEB. 26

Friday, Feb. 26
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Fish Fry, 5-7:30 p.m., Immaculate Conception Church, 145 Second Ave. N.E., Rice. 320-393-2725.
All in the Timing, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave., S., St. Cloud. stcloudstate.edu.

Saturday, Feb. 27
Sartell’s Red Carpet Community Showcase, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell Middle School, 627 Third Ave. N.
All in the Timing, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave., S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2104.

Sunday, Feb. 28
Dinner, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Mary the Immaculate Conception Church, 113 Broadway St. W., Rockville.
All in the Timing, 2 p.m., Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave., S., St. Cloud. stcloudstate.edu.

Monday, Feb. 29
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S. (last Monday of month)

Tuesday, March 1
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Blood drive, 1-6 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church 1144 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 Centracare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party Caucus for St. Joseph city precinct 1, 7 p.m., Gorecki Center, College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party Caucus for St. Joseph city precinct 2, St. Joseph township, St. Wendel township and Waite Park precinct 4, Kennedy Elementary School, 1300 Jade Road, St. Joseph. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party Caucus for all Sauk Rapids city precincts, Sauk Rapids township, and Minden township precinct 2, 7 p.m., Sauk Rapids Middle School, 901 First St. S., Sauk Rapids. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party Caucus for all Sartell city precincts, St. Stephen, Le Sauk and Brockway townships, 7 p.m., Sartell High School, 748 Seventh St. N., Sartell. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party Caucus for Rice, Royalton, Graham, Langola, Mayhew Lake and Watab townships, 7 p.m., Rice Elementary School media center, 200 NE Third Ave., Rice. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Green Party Caucus for central Minnesota, 7 p.m., LuLu Beans Coffee Shop, 1020 First St. S., Willmar. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Independence Party Caucus for central Minnesota, 7 p.m., Chatters Bar and Restaurant Party Room, 4181 Cedar St., Monticello. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Libertarian Party of Minnesota Caucus for central Minnesota, 7 p.m., Rockwoods Grill and Bar, 9100 Quaday Ave. NE, Otsego. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Republican Party Caucus for all Sartell city precincts, St. Stephen, Le Sauk, St. Wendel and Brockway townships, 7 p.m., Sartell Middle School, 7627 Third Ave. N., Sartell. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Republican Party Caucus for St. Joseph city precincts, St. Joseph township precinct 1 and Waite Park precinct 4, 7 p.m., Sal’s Bar and Grill, 109 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. mnvotesinfo.sos.state.mn.us/voters/precinct-caucus.
Republican Precinct Caucuses for Benton County, 7 p.m., Sauk Rapids-Rice High School, 1835 Osauka Road. 320-260-0865.

Wednesday, March 2
Family-to-family, 6:30-9 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. 320-290-7713. 320-249-2560.
St. Stephen City Council, 7 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE. 320-251-0964.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society meeting, 7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Thursday, March 3
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Gilleland Chevrolet, 3019 Division St., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, FEB. 19

Friday, Feb. 19
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Post-Polio Support Group, 10:30-noon, Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Retirement party for Jeff Kellerman, 4-8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. NE, Sauk Rapids.
The Whole Ninth Floor, 6 p.m. dinner and show, the Great Blue Heron, 305 Fifth Ave. S., Cold Spring. 320-241-4682.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net. .

Saturday, Feb. 20
Free Gardening Workshop, 8:30-11:30 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-6169. z.umn.edu/gkff.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. www.marketmonday.org.
The Whole Ninth Floor, 6 p.m. dinner and show, the Great Blue Heron, 305 Fifth Ave. S., Cold Spring. 320-241-4682.

Sunday, Feb. 21
Build-Your-Own-Omlette Breakfast, 8 a.m.-noon, Waite Park American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.

Monday, Feb. 22
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S. (last Monday of month)

Tuesday, Feb. 23
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Holy Spirit Catholic Church, 2405 Walden Way, St. Cloud.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 Centracare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
All in the Timing, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave., S., St. Cloud. stcloudstate.edu.

Wednesday, Feb. 24
Black Lives Matter, a Women’s Center lecture series, noon, Atwood Memorial Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S.
In Your Own Words: A Reflective Writing Workshop, 1-2:30 p.m., Heartland Hospice, 1257 Second St. N., Sauk Rapids.
All in the Timing, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave., S., St. Cloud. stcloudstate.edu.

Thursday, Feb. 25
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Coffee with a Cop, 5-7 p.m., Liquid Assets, 1091 Second St. S., Ste. 600, Sartell. 320-230-2433 or 320-251-8186.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Kennedy Community School, 1300 Jade Road, St. Joseph. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
All in the Timing, 7:30 p.m., Performing Arts Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave., S., St. Cloud. stcloudstate.edu.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, FEB. 12

Friday, Feb. 12
Blood drive, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital, 1406 Sixth Ave. N.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Nun Banquet, 4:30-7 p.m., Sacred Heart Chapel, 104 Chapel Lane, St. Joseph. 320-363-7100. cbm.osb.org.
Fish Fry, 4:30-7:30 p.m., St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, 14241 Fruit Farm Road, St. Joseph. 320-363-2569.
The Whole Ninth Floor, 6 p.m. dinner and show, the Great Blue Heron, 305 Fifth Ave. S., Cold Spring. 320-241-4682.

Saturday, Feb. 13
League of Women Voters, 9:30 a.m., Dunn Brothers Coffee, 900 Cooper Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
The Whole Ninth Floor, 6 p.m. dinner and show, the Great Blue Heron, 305 Fifth Ave. S., Cold Spring. 320-241-4682.
Winter Dance, 6:30-9 p.m., Heritage Hall, Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St.
Have a Heart Benefit Concert, 7 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud. 320-251-4825 or 320-203-7881.

Sunday, Feb. 14
Breakfast, sponsored by Knights of Columbus, 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., St. Boniface Church, 501 Main St., Cold Spring. 320-686-0142.
The Whole Ninth Floor, noon matinee and 6 p.m. dinner and show, the Great Blue Heron, 305 Fifth Ave. S., Cold Spring. 320-241-4682.

Monday, Feb. 15
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood drive, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S.
Blood drive, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. John’s University (Great Hall), 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain Street. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph Fare for All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 800-582-4291. fareforall.org.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Feb. 16
Blood drive, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. John’s University (Great Hall), 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville.
Blood drive, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 Centracare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
Salt Lantern: Traces of an American Family by Bill Morgan, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, Feb. 17
Blood drive, 11 a.m.-5 p.m., Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
In Your Own Words: A Reflective Writing Workshop, 1-2:30 p.m., Heartland Hospice, 1257 Second St. N., Sauk Rapids.
Explore the iPad, 2-3 p.m., Ridgeview Place Assisted Living, 1009 Tenth Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-258-1577.
Free car-seat checks, 3-6 p.m., Gold Cross Ambulance Garage, 2800 Seventh St. N., St. Cloud. 320-656-7021.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Health, Wealth and a Confident Retirement, 6-7:30 p.m., Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School (Room 105), 901 First St. S.

Thursday, Feb. 18
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Selma, a free showing, 5:30 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital (Hoppe Auditorium), 1406 Sixth Ave. N. 320-229-4983.
The Whole Ninth Floor, 6 p.m. dinner and show, the Great Blue Heron, 305 Fifth Ave. S., Cold Spring. 320-241-4682.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, FEB. 5

Friday, Feb. 5
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Christian School Talent Show, 7 p.m., Discovery Church, 700 18th St. N.W., St. Cloud.

Sunday, Feb. 7
Latino Health Fair, 2-5 p.m., Centracare Health-Melrose, 525 Main St. W. 320-308-0955. stcloudstate.edu

Monday, Feb. 8
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Drugs, Alcohol and Our Youth, 6:30-7:30 p.m., Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School (Door 4), 901 First St. S. 320-258-1577. saukrapidsriceonline.org.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Feb. 9
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
History of Camp Ripley, hosted by Sartell Senior Connection, 2 p.m., District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 Centracare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, Feb. 10
Amateur Baseball: Best of the St. Cloud teams, a Breakfast Club talk by St. Cloud Times sports writer Tom Elliott, 9 a.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424.
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Sports, Culture, Religion and Empowerment, a Women’s Center lecture series, noon, Atwood Memorial Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S.
Veterans Art Show, 12:30-6:30 p.m., VA Health Care System, (Building 8), 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-6353.
In Your Own Words: A Reflective Writing Workshop, 1-2:30 p.m., Heartland Hospice, 1257 Second St. N., Sauk Rapids.
League of Women Voters, 2 p.m., Great River Regional Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N, Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Friends of the Library annual meeting, 7 p.m., Great River Regional Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St, St. Cloud.320-249-8725.
Kraemer Lake Public Planning Meeting, 7-8:30 p.m., Kennedy Elementary School, 1300 Jade Road, St. Joseph. 320-654-4726.

Thursday, Feb. 11
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Veterans Art Show, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., VA Health Care System, (Building 8), 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-6353.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Mom’s Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Avon Community Church, 204 Avon Road.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JAN. 29

Friday, Jan. 29
Blood drive, 8 a.m.-2 p.m, St. Cloud Veterans Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Family Fun Night, 6-8 p.m., Pleasantview Elementary School, 1009 Sixth Ave. N., Sauk Rapids.
A Night of Rememberance, fundraiser for Brian Klinefelter Foundation, 9 p.m., La Playette, 19 College Ave. N., St. Joseph.

Saturday, Jan. 30
Living in the Avon Hills, 8 a.m.-4:15 p.m., St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3163.
Open House, 6-7 p.m., after 5 p.m. Mass, Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-251-8115.

Sunday, Jan. 31
Open House, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., after 8 and 10 a.m. Mass, Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-251-8115.
Free-Throw Championship, sponsored by the Knights of Columbus, 12:30 p.m., All Saints Academy, 32 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-1077.

Monday, Feb. 1
Summer Youth Baseball Registration, online at sartellbaseball.com. 320-309-9747.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.

Tuesday, Feb. 2
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 1144 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 Centracare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Feb. 3
Sex Trafficking 201, a Women’s Center lecture series, noon, Atwood Memorial Center, St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Ave. S.
In Your Own Words: A Reflective Writing Workshop, 1-2:30 p.m., Heartland Hospice, 1257 Second St. N., Sauk Rapids.
St. Stephen City Council, 7 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE. 320-251-0964.

Thursday, Feb. 4
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Living with a Chronic Illness: Embrace a New Normal, 6-7 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-255-5642.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JAN. 22

Friday, Jan. 22
“Reading and Writing with Anne Frank,” an exhibit from the Anne Frank Center in New York designed for 9- to 15-year-olds, daily Jan. 22-29, Miller Center Library, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud State University. 320-308-2104.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood drive, 10 a.m.-4 p.m, College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.
‘Chicken & Ham’ Dinner, 5-8 p.m., Sal’s Bar & Grill, 109 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Saturday, Jan. 23
Forward Thinking: Tracing the Child of Your Ancestors, 10 a.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org.
Horszowski Trio, 1:30 p.m., Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, 3226 Maine Prairie Road, St. Cloud. 320-292-4645. chambermusicstcloud.org.
Horszowski Trio, 7:30 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-292-4645. chambermusicstcloud.org.

Sunday, Jan. 24
Sons of Norway Barneløpet, a children’s nordic fun ski event, 1 p.m., Riverside Park, 1800 Kilian Blvd S.E., St. Cloud. Registration begins at 11:30 a.m. 763-232-4921. stcloud@mysl.org.

Monday, Jan. 25
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Henry’s Catering, 6774 Highway 25 N.E., Foley.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., St. Michaels Church, 1036 CR 4, St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Middle Level Open House, 6-7 p.m., Kennedy Community School, 1300 Jade Rd., St. Joseph. 320-363-7791. 320-202-6897.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S. (last Monday of month)

Tuesday, Jan. 26
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenterorg.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Kindergarten Round-ups for both Pine Meadow and Oak Ridge elementary schools, 5:30-7 p.m., Pine Meadow Elementary, 1029 Fifth St. N., Sartell. 320-253-8303 for Pine Meadow; 320-258-3693 for Oak Ridge.
Kindergarten Open House, 6-7 p.m., Kennedy Community School, 1300 Jade Rd., St. Joseph. 320-363-7791. 320-202-6897.
Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 Centracare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
Kindergarten Round-up for all three elementary schools, 6:30-7:30 p.m., Door 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice High School, 1835 Osauka Road N.E. isd47.org.

Wednesday, Jan. 27
Registration deadline for Living in the Avon Hills, 8 a.m.-4:15 p.m., St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3163.
In Your Own Words: A Reflective Writing Workshop, 1-2:30 p.m., Heartland Hospice, 1257 Second St. N., Sauk Rapids.

Thursday, Jan. 28
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JAN. 15

Friday, Jan. 15
“Reading and Writing with Anne Frank,” an exhibit from the Anne Frank Center in New York designed for 9- to 15-year-olds, Miller Center Library, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud State University. 320-308-2104.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Movie Madness: Inside Out, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Sauk Rapids Middle School, 1835 Osauka Road N.E. 320-258-1577. isd47.org/srrecreation.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Jan. 16
“Reading and Writing with Anne Frank,” an exhibit from the Anne Frank Center in New York designed for 9- to 15-year-olds, Miller Center Library, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud State University. 320-308-2104.
Town Hall Meeting with Mayor Rick Schultz, 9-10 a.m., Local Blend, 19 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Northstar Commuter Rail Extension, sponsored by the League of Women Voters, 9:30 a.m., Dunn Brothers Coffee, 900 Cooper Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-251-0484.
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenterorg.
St. Cloud Ice Bowl, 11 a.m., Millstream Disc Golf Course, 101 Fifth Avenue N.W., St. Joseph.

Sunday, Jan. 17
“Reading and Writing with Anne Frank,” an exhibit from the Anne Frank Center in New York designed for 9- to 15-year-olds, Miller Center Library, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud State University. 320-308-2104.
Build-Your-Own-Omlette Breakfast, 8 a.m.-noon, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.

Monday, Jan. 18
“Reading and Writing with Anne Frank,” an exhibit from the Anne Frank Center in New York designed for 9- to 15-year-olds, Miller Center Library, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud State University. 320-308-2104.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain Street. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Jan. 19
“Reading and Writing with Anne Frank,” an exhibit from the Anne Frank Center in New York designed for 9- to 15-year-olds, Miller Center Library, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud State University. 320-308-2104.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
On-Site Job Fair, 4-7 p.m., PouchTec Industries, 347 Glen St., Foley. 320-968-4868. pouchtec.com.
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5:30-9:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenterorg.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, Jan. 20
“Reading and Writing with Anne Frank,” an exhibit from the Anne Frank Center in New York designed for 9- to 15-year-olds, Miller Center Library, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud State University. 320-308-2104.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, Jan. 21
“Reading and Writing with Anne Frank,” an exhibit from the Anne Frank Center in New York designed for 9- to 15-year-olds, Miller Center Library, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud State University. 320-308-2104.
55+ Driver Improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., today and Jan. 22, Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenterorg.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
On-Site Job Fair, 4-7 p.m., PouchTec Industries, 347 Glen St., Foley. 320-968-4868. pouchtec.com.
“Bridging the Divide: Liturgy and Ethics in an Era of Polarization,” 7:45 p.m., St. John’s University (Quadrangle Building, Room #264), 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3365.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, JAN. 8

Friday, Jan. 8
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.

Saturday, Jan. 9
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. www.marketmonday.org.
Trivia Party, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 N. Fifth St. 320-253-9359.
Read to Buster, 11 a.m.-noon, Waite Park Public Library, 253 N. Fifth St. 320-253-9359.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Monday, Jan. 11
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Jan. 12
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Minnesota: A History of the Land: The Northern Forest, 7-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls. 320-616-5421. lindbergh@mnhs.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, Jan. 13
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Northstar Commuter Rail Extension, sponsored by the League of Women Voters, 1 p.m., Great River Regional Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Sauk Rapids Recreation Board, 6 p.m., Public Works Building, 360 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.

Thursday Jan. 14
Holiday Trash and Tree Collection by the City of St. Joseph.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Mom’s Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE., St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Action Group, quarterly meeting, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-7666.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, DEC. 18

Friday, Dec. 18
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Dave Cofell’s Christmas Show, 7-10 p.m., Local Blend, 19 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Restless Heart Christmas Show, 7:30 p.m., Paramount Theatre, 913 W. Saint Germain St., St. Cloud. 320-259-5463. paramountarts.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Dec. 19
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. www.marketmonday.org.
Free Community Christmas Meal, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 N. CR 2, St. Joseph. 320-363-4232.
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion Post 328, 101 Minnesota St. W., St. Joseph.
Because He Lives, 4:30 p.m., Salem Community Church, 220th St., Paynesville. 320-243-4005. 320-259-9556. salemhistoricalchurch.com.
Restless Heart Christmas Show, 7:30 p.m., Paramount Theatre, 913 W. Saint Germain St., St. Cloud. 320-259-5463. paramountarts.org.

Sunday, Dec. 20
Build-Your-Own-Omlette Breakfast, 8 a.m.-noon, Waite Park American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.
Central Minnesota Market, noon-4 p.m., Sauk Rapids VFW Post 6992, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Blue Christmas Worship Service, 5 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. fumcscr.org.

Monday, Dec. 21
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain Street. 320-529-9000.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Dec. 22
Blood drive, Noon-6 p.m., Moose Lodge, 1300 Third St. N., Waite Park.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.

Wednesday, Dec. 23
Blood drive, 8 a.m.-2 p.m., Falcon National Bank, 1010 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.

Thursday, Dec. 24
Holiday Trash and Recycling Collection by the City of St. Joseph.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Do You Hear What I Hear, 1, 3, 5 and 9 p.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell. 320-255-0488. celebrationlutheranchurch.com.
Christmas Eve Worship, 3, 4:30 and 6 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 N. Co. Rd. 2, St. Joseph.
Tell Me the Story of Christmas, 3 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. fumcscr.org.
Christmas Mass, 5 and 10 p.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St. 320-363-7505. churchstjoseph.org.
Christmas Eve Candlelight Service, 5-6 p.m., Gateway Church, 708 Elm St. E., St. Joseph. 320-282-2262.
Choirs, Carols and Candlelight, 5:30 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. fumcscr.org.
Christmas Eve Worship, 7 p.m., Abounding Joy Lutheran Church, 6000 CR 120, St. Cloud. aboundjoylcmc.org.
Caroling and Christmas Eucharist, 9 p.m., St. Benedict’s Monastery, 104 Chapel Lane, St. Joseph. 320-363-7100. sbm.osb.org.
Candlelight Worship Service, 11 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. fumcscr.org.

Friday, Dec. 25
Merry Christmas!
Christmas Mass, 9:30 a.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St. 320-363-7505. churchstjoseph.org.
Christmas Day Services, 10 a.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 N. CR 2, St. Joseph. 320-363-4232.
Christmas Day Eucharist, 10:30 a.m., St. Benedict’s Monastery, 104 Chapel Lane, St. Joseph. 320-363-7100. sbm.osb.org.
Free Christmas Day Dinner, 11 a.m., Living Waters Lutheran Church, 1911 Fourth Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-255-1135.

Monday, Dec. 28
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.

Tuesday, Dec. 29
Blood drive, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Cloud Blood Donation Center, 1301 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.

Thursday, Dec. 31
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Candlelight Snowshoe and Hike, 5-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls. 320-616-5421. lindbergh@mnhs.org.

Friday, Jan. 1
Happy New Year!
Benton County Museum, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Monday, Jan. 4
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Planning Commission, 7 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.

Tuesday, Jan. 5
ICAN Prevent Diabetes, 3:15-4:15 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-650-3082.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Jan. 6
St. Stephen City Council, 7 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE. 320-251-0964.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society meeting, 7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

Thursday, Jan. 7
Holiday Trash and Tree Collection by the City of St. Joseph.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 320-252-8452.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, DEC. 11

Friday, Dec. 11
Holiday Sing-a-long, 10-11 a.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-7245.
Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, Dec. 12
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Surviving the Holidays, 9-11 a.m., Westwood Church, 5719 Walnut Drive, St. Cloud. 320-230-6700.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Origami Ornaments, 11 a.m.-1 p.m., Minnesota Street Co-op, 27 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, Central Minnesota Chapter, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Kwanzaa, 6-9 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-7245.

Sunday, Dec. 13
Knights of Columbus Breakfast, 9 a.m.-12:30 p.m., St. Boniface Church, 501 Main St. S., Cold Spring.
Children’s Christmas Pageant, 9:30 a.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. fumcscr.org.
Winter Extravaganza, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. S.E.

Monday, Dec. 14
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. www.fareforall.org. 1-800-582-4291.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center council chambers, 250 Summit Ave. N. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club Monthly Meeting, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Dec. 15
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.

Wednesday, Dec. 16
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.

Thursday, Dec. 17
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m.., Salem Lutheran Church, 90 Riverside Drive S.E., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Miracle at Midnight, 5:45 p.m., CSB Escher Auditorium, 37 College Ave. S., St. Joseph.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, DEC. 4

Friday, Dec. 4
Holiday Open House, all day, Central Minnesota Credit Union, 1300 Elm St. E., St. Joseph. 1-888-330-8482. mycmcu.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph.
Blood Drive, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Cloud State University, 720 Fourth Avenue S.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Christmas at the Mansions, 1-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.
Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
Winterwalk, 5-8 p.m., tree lighting, 6 p.m., Bello Cucina patio; meet Santa and Mrs. Claus, 6:30 p.m., Heritage Hall, Church of St. Joseph, downtown St. Joseph.
Music of the Season, featuring the Great River Chorale and the Cantabile Girls Concert Choir, 7:30 p.m., Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 4310 CR 137, St. Cloud. greatriverchorale.org.
“Tartuffe,” 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Saturday, Dec. 5
Christmas Craft and Bake Sale, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. 320-363-4232.
Christmas Cookie, Candy and Gift Sale, 9:30 a.m.-6:30 p.m., Immaculate Conception Church, 145 Second Ave. N.E., Rice.
Multi-state Permit-to-Carry Class, 10 a.m., Firing Line Imdoor Gun Range, 3409 Mayhew Lake Road N.E., Sauk Rapids. 320-247-2877.
Cookie Walk, 10 a.m.-noon, First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. 320-251-0804. fumcscr.org.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. www.marketmonday.org.
Toys for Tots drive, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., behind Sauk Rapids Fire Department. 408 N. Benton Drive.
Craft-Vendor Sale, 10 a.m.-3 p.m., VFW 4847, 104 Franklin N.E., St. Cloud.
Living Nativity, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Coborn’s parking lot, 110 First St. S., Sauk Rapids.
Holiday Art Crawl, 10 a.m.-6 p.m., three locations: Bruno Press, 154 Fifth Ave. S.E., St. Joseph; Bad Habit Brewery, 15 E. Minnesota St. #108, St. Joseph; and Minnesota Street Market, 27 W. Minnesota St.
Benton County Historical Society, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Christmas at the Mansions, 11 a.m.-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.
Family Fun Day, 11 a.m.-8 p.m., Sauk Rapids VFW Post 6992, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Trots for Tots 5K Run, 3 p.m., Sauk Rapids Fire Hall, 408 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.
Christmas Card Festival, 3-6 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. fumcscr.org.
Holiday Parade of Lights, 5 p.m., along Second Avenue, Sauk Rapids.
“Tartuffe,” 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Sunday, Dec. 6
Christmas Cookie, Candy and Gift Sale, 9-10 a.m., Immaculate Conception Church, 145 Second Ave. N.E., Rice.
Christmas at the Mansions, 11 a.m.-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.
KringleFest, 1-3 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. www.stearns-museum.org/kringlefest. 320-253-8424.
Christmas Open House, 1-4 p.m., Place of Hope Ministries, 511 Ninth Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Music of the Season, featuring the Great River Chorale and the Cantabile Girls Concert Choir, 4 p.m., Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 4310 CR 137, St. Cloud. greatriverchorale.org.
“Tartuffe,” 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Monday, Dec. 7
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.

Tuesday, Dec. 8
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Holiday sing-a-long with the St. Cloud Area Fun Singers, 2-3:30 p.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Girl from Birch Creek, explores the life of the late Justice Rosalie Wahl from her youth during the Great Depression to becoming the first woman appointed to the Minnesota Supreme Court, 7-8 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls. 320-616-5421. lindbergh@mnhs.org
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, Dec. 9
What’s the Buzz About Native Bees, a Breakfast Club program, 9 a.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org/breakfast-club.
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
ISIS, Persecution and the End Times, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Harvest Fellowship, 400 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-529-8838.

Thursday, Dec. 10
55+ Driver Improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, noon, St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Blood Drive, 1-7 p.m., Love of Christ Church, 1971 Pinecone Road, St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, NOV. 27

Friday, Nov. 27
Christmas at the Mansions, 1-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.
Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.

Saturday, Nov. 28
Christmas at the Mansions, 11 a.m.-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.

Sunday, Nov. 29
Christmas at the Mansions, 11 a.m.-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.

Monday, Nov. 30
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Christmas at the Mansions, 1-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.

Tuesday, Dec. 1
Christmas at the Mansions, 1-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.
Blood Drive, 1-7 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 1144 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Mindfulness-based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.
“Tartuffe,” performance by St. Cloud State University Department of Theater, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Wednesday, Dec. 2
Dementia Training, 10-11 a.m., Hilltop Restaurant, 28518 Hwy 55, Paynesville.
Christmas at the Mansions, 1-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.
St. Stephen City Council, 7 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave. SE. 320-251-0964.
“Tartuffe,” 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Thursday, Dec. 3
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Christmas at the Mansions, 1-7 p.m., Linden Hills Historical Event Center, 608 Highland Ave., Little Falls. 320-616-5580.
Support Group for Eating Disorders, 5:15-6:15 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-229-4918.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Festival of Lights, 6-8 p.m., bring a non-perishable item for the food shelf, in front of the St. Cloud Hospital, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
“Tartuffe,” 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, NOV. 20

Friday, Nov. 20
Craft and Bake Sale, sponsored by Foley Area Community Action Respecting Elders, 9 a.m., Frandsen Bank, 341 Fourth Ave. N., Foley. 320-968-7848.
Metro Bus Open House and Feedback Session, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Waite Park City Hall, 19 13th Ave. N.
Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6 p.m., Minnesota Street Market, 27 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Nov. 21
St. Augustine’s Parish Boutique and Craft Sale, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., 421 Second St. S.E., St. Cloud.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N., Sartell. www.marketmonday.org.
Metro Bus Open House and Feedback Session, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
Eating Local – the 100-Day Challenge, 11 a.m.-1 p.m., Minnesota Street Co-op, 27 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Fall Sip and Shop, 11 a.m.-5 p.m., O’Brien’s Pub, 10 E. Main St., Rice.
Community Fellowship Meal, 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. fumcscr.org.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Sartell Sabre Dance Show, 2 and 6 p.m., Sartell High School, 748 Seventh St. N.
Barn Dance, 6-8:30 p.m., Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. Music by Rambler Road, fiddler/dance caller Cristina Seaborn, dance instruction provided. Meal available.
Thanksgiving Benefit Choral Concert, 7 p.m., St. Mary’s Cathedral, 25 Eighth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Sunday, Nov. 22
Grieving During the Holidays Workshop, 10:45 a.m.-noon, First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road S., Sartell. fumcscr.org.
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., Heritage Hall, Church of St. Joseph, 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Monday, Nov. 23
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Parkinson’s Disease Support Group, 1-2:30 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain Street. 320-529-9000.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center council chambers, 250 Summit Ave. N. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.

Tuesday, Nov. 24
Stitchery at Whitney, 1:30-3:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-7245.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
Mindfulness-based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.

Wednesday, Nov. 25
Thanksgiving Eve Worship Service, 7 p.m., The Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road, Sartell. 320-291-0202.

Thursday, Nov. 26
Wishbone 5K/2 Mile/1K Walk or Run, 8 a.m., St. Cloud YMCA, 1530 Northway Drive.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, NOV. 13

Friday, Nov. 13
Deadline for submissions for Live United Essay Contest, submit essays to United Way of Central Minnesota (Essay Contest), 3001 Clearwater Road, Suite 201, St. Cloud. unitedwayhelps.org

Saturday, Nov. 14
Holiday Bazaar, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., Church of St. Paul, 1125 11th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-251-4831.
Winter Market, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza (Community Room), 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Fall Widow Shopping Wonderland, 10 a.m.-3 p.m., Sal’s Bar and Grill, 109 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Wildwood Ranch maple sugar candy demo, 11 a.m.-1 p.m., Minnesota Street Co-op, 27 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.

Sunday, Nov. 15
Build-Your-Own-Omlette Breakfast, 8 a.m.-noon, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-251-5498.
SCSU Choir Concert, 2 p.m., St. Mary’s Cathedral, 25 Fifth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Monday, Nov. 16
Metro Bus Open House and Feedback Session, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Atwood Memorial Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Fare For All, holiday package distribution, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. www.fareforall.org. 1-800-582-4291.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
“Photo-a-day: Two years with a naturalist,” a natural history lecture, 6:30-8 p.m., St. John’s University (new Science Center), 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-2011.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Nov. 17
Metro Bus Open House and Feedback Session, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Transit Center, 510 First St. S., St. Cloud.
Game Night, 6-8 p.m., Sauk Rapids City Hall, 250 Summit Avenue N.
Mindfulness-based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Identity Theft, a public education session, 7 p.m., St. Cloud Police Department, 101 11th Ave. N.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
Sounds of the Stadium, a concert by St. Cloud State University Campus Band and Husky Sports Band, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Ritsche Auditorium, Stewart Hall, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Wednesday, Nov. 18
55+ Driver Improvement Program (4-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m., Salem Lutheran Church, 90 Riverside Drive S.E., St. Cloud. 888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Move It! for seniors 55+, 2-3 p.m., Brookdale Senior Living, 1325 Summit Ave. N., Sauk Rapids.
Metro Bus Open House and Feedback Session, 2-4 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N.
Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N.. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Plato’s Republic Book Group, 5:30-6:30 p.m., Central Perk Coffee Shop, 906 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.

Thursday, Nov. 19
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Metro Bus Open House and Feedback Session, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.
Metro Bus Open House and Feedback Session, 4-7 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (4-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Kennedy Community School, 1300 Jade Road, St. Joseph. 888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, NOV. 6

Friday, Nov. 6
Blood drive, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., College of St. Benedict. 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Ladies Night Out Vendor and Craft Event, 4-8 p.m., Sauk Rapids VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown, St. Cloud.

Saturday, Nov. 7
Citywide Food Shelf Drive, 8 a.m.-noon, St. Joseph Food Shelf, 12 W. Minnesota St. 320-309-8367.
NAMI Minnesota State Conference, 8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m., St. Paul River Centre, 175 W. Kellogg Blvd., St. Paul. 651-645-2948. namihelps.org
Holiday Craft and Bake Sale, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., St. John’s University (the Great Hall), 2850 Collegeville Plaza, Collegeville.
Celebration of the Arts, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., Avon Community Church, 204 Avon Ave. N., Avon. avonareaarts.org.
“Mississippi Freedom Summer,” a History Club presentation, 10-11 a.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424. stearns-museum.org/pages/history-club.
Saturday Storytime, registration required, 11-11:45 a.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave. 320-253-9359.
Bakers’ Acres, 11 a.m.-1 p.m., Minnesota Street Co-op, 27 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Benton County Historical Society, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Read to Buster, registration required, noon-12:45 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave. 320-253-9359.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Cultural Night, 5-8 p.m., Atwood Memorial Center Ballroom, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-308-2104.

Sunday, Nov. 8
Bingo, 1 p.m., St. Francis Xavier School, 308 Second St. N., Sartell.

Monday, Nov. 9
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. mnsafetycenter.org.
We Need a Library advocacy group rally outside city hall prior to council meeting, 5:30-6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 302-222-7970.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center council chambers, 250 Summit Ave. N. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th St. N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Nov. 10
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
Mindfulness-based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Cyber Safety: Catching up with High Tech Kids (presented by Dave Eisenmann, director of instructional technology and media services at Minnetonka Public Schools), 6:30-8 p.m., Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School (Door 4), 901 First St. S., Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.

Wednesday, Nov. 11
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Plato’s Republic Book Group, 5:30-6:30 p.m., Central Perk Coffee Shop, 906 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.

Thursday, Nov. 12
Blood drive, 8 a.m.-2 p.m., St. Cloud Veterans Hospital, CD135 Volunteer Services.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Sartell-Sauk Rapids Moms’ Club, 9-10:30 a.m., Celebration Lutheran Church, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Healthy for the Holidays, 4:30-6:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Administrative Support Building, 1600 CR 134, St. Cloud.
Surgery Open House, 6-8 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-251-2700, ext. 54468.
Finish Northstar Public Gathering, 7-9 p.m., River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-339-1941.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY OCT. 30

Friday, Oct. 30
Trick or Treat Main Street, 3:30-5 p.m., sponsored by Rice Area Chamber of Commerce, Rice. 320-393-2460.
Holy Cross Fish Fry, 4-9 p.m., Holy Cross Parish, 10672 CR 8, Kimball.
Autumn Games and Crafts, 4:20-5:15 p.m., Al Ringsmuth Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.

Saturday, Oct. 31
Decorate a Halloween cookie, 8 a.m.-1 p.m., Cold Spring Bakery, 308 Main St., Cold Spring, and 103 Second St. S., Waite Park.
Sartell Area Churches Craft and Bake Sale, 10 a.m.-1:30 p.m., St. Francis Xavier School, 308 Second St. N., Sartell.
Co-op Yard Sale, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Minnesota Street Co-op, 27 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Fall Fun Fest 2015, 1-5 p.m., St. Cloud River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-7819.
Restless Souls Cemetery and Haunted Walk-Through, 6-9 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 905 Dale St., St. Joseph.

Monday, Nov. 2
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
T(w)een Activate, 6-7:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave. 320-253-9359.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 Second Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 Second St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.

Tuesday, Nov. 3
VOTE for or against the St. Cloud School District referendum at your local polling location: either Colt’s Academy, First Avenue SE, St. Joseph, or St. John’s University, 31802 CR 159, Collegeville.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 1114 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Mindfulness-based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1406 Suxth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Nov. 4
Blood drive, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., St. John’s University (Great Hall), 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville.

Plato’s Republic Book Group, 5:30-6:30 p.m., Central Perk Coffee Shop, 906 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.

St. Stephen City Council, 7 p.m., St. Stephen City Hall, 2 Sixth Ave SE. 320-251-0964.

Thursday, Nov. 5
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 12:30-4:30 p.m., Sartell-St. Stephen District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell. 1-888-234-1294.mnsafetycenter.org.
Support Group for Eating Disorders, 5:15-6:15 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-229-4918.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Friends of the Library, 6:30-7:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 N. Fifth Ave. 320-253-9359.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY OCT. 23

Friday, Oct. 23
Mayor Rick Schultz Meet and Greet, 4-5:30 p.m., Sliced, 14 College Ave. N., St. Joseph.
Art is Free, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Saturday, Oct. 24
All Saints Academy Workathon, staff, students and parents to volunteer their time assisting the elderly and disabled of the St. Joseph community, 320-363-7505 ext. 150.
Government Property Auction, 9:30 a.m., Stearns County Public Works Department, 455 28th Ave., Waite Park. 320-656-3970. stearnscountymn.org.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Halloween Historia, noon-4 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-253-8424.
Art is Free, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Sunday, Oct. 25
Joe Town Table, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m., American Legion Post 328, 101 Minnesota St. W., St. Joseph.
Trunk-or-Treat, noon-3 p.m., Minnesota School of Business, 1201 Second St. S., Waite Park.
Halloween in the Hall, 1-3 p.m., College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.
Art is Free, 2 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.
Spaghetti Dinner Benefit for Mette Kirsch and family, 4-8 p.m., Sauk Rapids VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.

Monday, Oct. 26
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center council chambers, 250 Summit Ave. N. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
UCP Halloween Party, 6-7:30 p.m., St. Paul’s Church, 1125 11th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-253-0765
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Eugene J. McCarthy Lecture featuring Christopher Dodd, 8 p.m., Stephen B. Humphrey Theater, 2850 Collegeville Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-5777.

Tuesday, Oct. 27
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
Sartell Community Center Open House, 5-7 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Mindfulness-based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.

Wednesday, Oct. 28
Plato’s Republic Book Group, 5:30-6:30 p.m., Central Perk Coffee Shop, 906 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.

Thursday, Oct. 29
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Halloween Party, 6 p.m., St. Cloud Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St. 320-650-2500.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, OCT. 16

Friday, Oct. 16
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 First Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Pumpkinfest, for ages 12 and under, 4-7 p.m., Lake George, 425 E. Lake Blvd., St. Cloud.
Create Your Own Games and Challenges, registration is required, 4:30-5:15 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N. 320-253-9359.
Steak Fry & Meat Raffle, hosted by Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions, 5-8 p.m., Sauk Rapids VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids.
Studio Show opening, featuring pottery, sculpture, paintings and collages by artists Peder Hegland, Judith Bergerson and Sam Spiczka, 6-9 p.m., 3898 and 3916 Pine Pointe Road, Sartell. 320-252-9281.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 Second Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.

Saturday, Oct. 17
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Studio Show, featuring pottery, sculpture, paintings and collages by artists Peder Hegland, Judith Bergerson and Sam Spiczka, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., 3898 and 3916 Pine Pointe Road, Sartell. 320-252-9281.

Sunday, Oct. 18
Turkey Bingo Party, 1 p.m., St. Columbkille Catholic Church, CR 4, St. Wendel.
Studio Show, featuring pottery, sculpture, paintings and collages by artists Peder Hegland, Judith Bergerson and Sam Spiczka, 1-4 p.m., 3898 and 3916 Pine Pointe Road, Sartell. 320-252-9281.

Monday, Oct. 19
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
“Deep Brain Stimulation for People with Parkinson’s,” guest speaker Dr. Michael Park from the University of Minnesota Department of Neurosurgery, 1 p.m., Great River Regional Library, 1300 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud. 320-529-9000.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. www.fareforall.org. 1-800-582-4291.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, Rice City Hall, 205 Main St. E. 320-393-2280.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.

Tuesday, Oct. 20
Mindfulness-based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Toddler Time, 10:30-11 a.m., Waite Park Public Library 253 Fifth Ave. N. 320-253-9359.
Celebration of Abilities, 5-7 p.m., Holiday Inn, 75 37th Ave. S., St. Cloud. 320-529-9000.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
“Art is Free,” performance by St. Cloud State University Department of Theater, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Wednesday, Oct. 21
Home and Safety Fair, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud.
Falling for Flowers, 2-3 p.m., Shepherd Oaks Apartments, 310 13th St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-258-1577.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Plato’s Republic Book Group, 5:30-6:30 p.m., Central Perk Coffee Shop, 906 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.
Ancestry for Library Genealogy Program, attendance limit is 10, 6:15-7:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N. 320-253-9359.
Art is Free, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

Thursday, Oct. 22
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
Art is Free, 7:30 p.m., SCSU Performing Arts Center, 720 Fourth Ave. S., St. Cloud.

PUBLISHED FRIDAY, OCT. 9

Friday, Oct. 9
Brat and hotdog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Flowers for Algernon, 7 p.m., Sartell High School, 748 Seventh St. N., Sartell.

Saturday, Oct. 10
5k/1k Run, Walk and Roll, 8:30 a.m., UCP Central Minnesota, 510 25th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-253-0765. ucpcentralmn.org.
St. Stephen Fire Department Open House, 9 a.m.-noon, St. Stephen Fire and Rescue Station, 2 Sixth Ave. SE.
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Brat and hotdog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 First Ave. NW.
Charles Fillmore 5K Fun Run, Walk and Roll, 10 a.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 931 Fifth Ave. N., Sartell. fillmore5K.org.
Sauk Rapids Fire Department Open House, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Sauk Rapids Fire Station, 408 N. Benton Drive.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza, 2930 Second St. S., St. Cloud. mnsafetycenter.org.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 Second Ave. N., Waite Park.
Flowers for Algernon, 2 p.m., Sartell High School, 748 Seventh St. N., Sartell.

Monday, Oct. 12
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 First St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, Seventh St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Kennedy Community School, 1300 Jade Road, St. Joseph. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center council chambers, 250 Summit Ave. N. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Writer’s Group, 6:30-8 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 Fifth Ave. N., Waite Park.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., St. Joseph Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S.
Sauk Rapids Sportsmen’s Club, 8 p.m., Molitor’s Quarry Grill and Bar, 425 35th Street N.E., Sauk Rapids.

Tuesday, Oct. 13
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
Museum Curator Presentation, hosted by Sartell Senior Connection, 2 p.m., District Service Center, 212 Third Ave. N., Sartell.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (eight-hour first-time course), 5-9 p.m. today and Oct. 14, Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
Mindfulness-based Stress Reduction, 6-8:30 p.m., CentraCare Health Plaza, 1406 Sixth Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-290-2155.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., St. Joseph City Hall, 25 College Ave. N. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
Minnesota: a History of the Land: Second Nature, 7-8:30 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls. 320-616-5421.

Wednesday, Oct. 14
Breakfast Club, 9 a.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org/breakfast-club.
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Plato’s Republic Book Group, 5:30-6:30 p.m., Central Perk Coffee Shop, 906 W. St. Germain St., St. Cloud.

Thursday, Oct. 15
55+ Driver Improvement Program (eight-hour first-time course), 8 a.m.-5 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Road, St. Cloud. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 First St. NE, Sartell.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m., Salem Lutheran Church, 90 Riverside Drive S.E., St. Cloud. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., St. Francis Xavier school gym, 219 Second St. N., Sartell. Call 320-252-8150 to schedule appointment.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Avon Community Church, 204 Avon Ave. N. 800-448-3543.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph Community Fire Hall, 323 Fourth Ave. NE.
Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 Fourth St. NW.

Click here to add your own text

Click here to add your own text

Click here to add your own text

Click here to add your own text