Is your event listed? Send your local event information to: Newsleader Calendar, P.O. Box 324, St. Joseph, MN 56374; fax it to 363-4195; or, e-mail it to news@thenewsleaders.com.

Most events are listed at no cost. Those events are typically free or of minimal charge for people to attend.

Some events have paid for advertising in our paper and are also listed in the calendar, and may charge more.

PUBLISHED JULY 31
Friday, July 31
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions with profits donated to St. Joseph Food Shelf, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph. 320-363-8825.
Summer Watercolor Painting with Shayann Hoffer, for teens and adults, 2:30-4 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N. Registration required. 320-253-9359.
Parkinson’s Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, Inc., 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Conversation Circles, for all non-native English speakers, 10-11 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.

Saturday, Aug. 1
Take a Day OFF (Outdoor Family Fun) on the Mississippi River, Mississippi Park, 41300 CR 1, Rice. stearns@public.govdelivery.com.
VA Summer Games, 8 a.m. registration, 9 a.m. opening ceremonies, 10 a.m. game begin, St. Cloud VA, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-1670.
Rise Above Seizures Walk, check in 9 a.m., Lake George municipal complex, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. efmn.org.
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions with profits donated to St. Joseph Food Shelf, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph. 320-363-8825.
Living History: Meet the Lindberghs, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls. 320-616-5421. lindbergh@mnhs.org.
Benton County Historical Society, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.

Monday, Aug. 3
Mayor’s office hours, 8-11:30 a.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood drive, noon-6 p.m., American Legion, 17 2nd Ave. N., Waite Park.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, 7th St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Teen Activities, for ages 13 to 17, 6-7:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N. 320-253-9359.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, City Hall, 205 Main St. E., Rice. 320-393-2280.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 2nd Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 2nd St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.
Tim Zimmerman and the King’s Brass, concert food will be available prior at 5 p.m., 7 p.m., Discovery Church, 700 18th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. Free. 320-251-5767. discoverychurchmn.com.

Tuesday, Aug. 4
Benton County Fair, free admission, Fairgrounds, 1410 3rd Ave., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-5649. bentonfairmn.com.
Shake Your Sillies Out Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 10:15-10:45 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.
Preschool Storytime, for ages 3 to 6, 10:30-11:15 a.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N. 320-253-9359.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 1144 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
55+ Driver Improvement program (eight-hour first-time course, today and Aug. 5), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Musical Games, for ages 7 to 12, 6:30-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.

Wednesday, Aug. 5
Benton County Fair, free admission, Fairgrounds, 1410 3rd Ave., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-5649. bentonfairmn.com.
Blood drive, 2-7 p.m., St. Stephen Catholic Church, 103 Central Ave. S., St. Stephen.
Summertime by George! featuring Pamela McNeill, 5-9 p.m., Lake George, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. summertimebygeorge.com.
St. Stephen City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 2 6th Ave SE. 320-251-0964.
Summer Movies in the Park, showing: Mall Cop 2, 9:30 p.m., Millstream Park, 101 5th Ave. NW, St. Joseph. cityofstjoseph.com.
Shake Your Sillies Out Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 11-11:30 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.
55+ Driver Improvement program (eight-hour first-time course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave N., St. Cloud.
The Middle Ages: Intro to Armor and Chainmail, for ages 10 and up, children under 13 must be accompanied by an adult, 6-8 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-250-6500.
Basic Computer and Internet Help, for all interested in learning more about computers and the Internet, 7-8 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.

Thursday, Aug. 6
Benton County Fair, free admission, Fairgrounds, 1410 3rd Ave., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-5649. bentonfairmn.com.
Minnesota Bluegrass and Old-Time Music Festival, El Rancho Manana, 27302 Ranch Road, Richmond. 800-635-3037. minnesotabluegrass.org.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 1st St. NE, Sartell.
CentraCare Health Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 2nd St. S., St. Cloud.
FUMC Summer Concert Series, featuring the band Walter’s Wheelhouse, 7 p.m., First United Methodist Church, 1107 Pinecone Road, Sartell. 320-251-0804. fumcscr.org.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Dr., Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW, Rice.
Frog Symphony, for ages 3 to 12, 2:30-3:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N. 320-253-9359.
Shake Your Sillies Out Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 6:30-7 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.

PUBLISHED JULY 24
Friday, July 24
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph. Proceeds to Wings of Mercy.
Parkinson’s Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, Inc., 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Tech Class of 1970 45th Reunion, all 1970 Tech and Cathedral graduates welcome, 6:30 p.m., VFW 428, 9 18th Ave. N., St. Cloud. RSVP to Kim at 320-253-0834.
Conversation Circles, for all non-native English speakers, 10-11 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.
Saturday, July 25
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Y2K Lions, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph. Proceeds to Wings of Mercy.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
OutSpoken, for ages 13 to 23, 4-4:45 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.
Monday, July 27
Mayor’s office hours, 8-11:30 a.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, 7th St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center council chambers, 250 Summit Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. If inclement weather, moved to City Hall.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S., St. Joseph.
Wizard’s School, for all ages, 7-8 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-250-6500.
Tuesday, July 28
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
Let It Snow Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 10:15-10:45 a.m., Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Wednesday, July 29
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Summertime by George! featuring Jeramiah James Korfe, 5-9 p.m., Lake George, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. summertimebygeorge.com.
Let It Snow Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 11-11:30 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.
Basic Computer and Internet Help, for all interested in learning more about computers and the Internet, 7-8 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.
Thursday, July 30
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 1st St. NE, Sartell.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
CentraCare Health Family Farmers’ Market, 2-6 p.m., River East parking lot, CentraCare Health Plaza, 1900 CentraCare Circle, St. Cloud. 320-252-2422.
Let It Snow Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 6:30-7 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.
Friday, July 31
Summer Watercolor Painting with Shayann Hoffer, for teens and adults, 2:30-4 p.m., Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. Registration required. 320-253-9359.
Parkinson’s Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, Inc., 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Conversation Circles, for all non-native English speakers, 10-11 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain. 320-650-2500.
Saturday, Aug. 1
Take a Day OFF (Outdoor Family Fun) on the Mississippi River, Mississippi Park, 41300 CR 1, Rice. stearns@public.govdelivery.com.
VA Summer Games, 8 a.m. registration, 9 a.m. opening ceremonies, 10 a.m. game begin, St. Cloud VA, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-1670.
Rise Above Seizures Walk, check in 9 a.m., Lake George municipal complex, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. efmn.org.
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Living History: Meet the Lindberghs, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls. 320-616-5421. lindbergh@mnhs.org.
Benton County Historical Society, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.

PUBLISHED JULY 10
Friday, July 10
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Parkinson’s Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, Inc., 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Move to the Rhythm, for ages 0 to 3 with an adult, 10:30-11:30 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Conversation Circles, for all non-native English speakers, 10-11 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Saturday, July 11
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498. Burger and brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Red, Wet and Blue 5K, first-ever run to help local vets suffering from the invisible wounds of war, 9:30-11:30 a.m., Roberts Road by Coborn’s on Pinecone Road, Sartell. 630-809-7099.
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Benton County Historical Society, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 2nd Ave. N., Waite Park.
YA Revolution, for all young adults, 12:30-1:30 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-250-6500.
Teen Advisory Board, for all motivated teens, 1:30-2:30, St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Sunday, July 12
National Lutheran Bishop the Rev. John Bradosky, guest preacher, 9:30 a.m. service, Abounding Joy Lutheran Church, 6000 C.R. 120, (1.5 miles west of CentraCare Plaza).
St. Benedict’s Parish Festival, 9:30 a.m., 212 1st St. SW, Avon. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Monday, July 13
Mayor’s office hours, 8-11:30 a.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, 7th St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Planning Commission, 6 p.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center council chambers, 250 Summit Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S., St. Joseph.
Vinyl Record Bowl Upcycle, for ages 13-18, 1-2 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-250-6500.
Library Game Nights, for ages 13 and up, 6:30-8:30 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Writers Group, for all adults, 6:30-8 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Tuesday, July 14
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Blood drive, noon-6 p.m., Moose Lodge, 1300 3rd Ave. N., Waite Park.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Dr., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Women of Today, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidswt@mnwt.org.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
Now Showing, enjoying a fun family movie for all ages, 6:30-8:00 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Rainbow Connection Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration beginning 30 minutes before program, 10:15-10:45 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-250-6500.
Basic Computer & Internet Help, for all interested in learning more about computers and the Internet, 11 a.m.-12 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Wednesday, July 15
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Whitney Senior Center, 1527 Northway Drive, St. Cloud. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Summertime by George! featuring Lamont Cranston, 5-9 p.m., Lake George, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. summertimebygeorge.com.
Summer Movies in the Park, showing: The Lego Movie, 9:30 p.m., Millstream Park, 101 5th Ave. NW, St. Joseph. cityofstjoseph.com.
The Everett Smithson Band and Blues for Kids, for ages 8 to 18 and registration required, 3:30-4:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Rainbow Connection Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 11-11:30 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-250-6500.
Basic Computer & Internet Help, for all interested in learning more about computers and the Internet, 7-8 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Thursday, July 16
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 1st St. NE, Sartell.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Sunset Stages, featuring Dueces Wild, 7:30 p.m., Darnall Amphitheater on north side of Benedicta Arts Center, College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW, Rice.
Family Movie Night under the Stars, rain date scheduled for July 23 for all ages, 9-11 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Voyageur Songs, Culture and History, for ages 8 to 12 and registration required, 2:30-3:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Rainbow Connection Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 6:30-7 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-250-6500.
Teen Battle of Music, for ages 13 to 18 with registration beginning June 16, 7:30-8:30 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Waite Park Evening Book Club, for all adults, 6:30-7:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Friday, July 17
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Parkinson’s Tae Guk Kwan Do, 3-4 p.m., Independent Lifestyles, Inc., 215 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. 320-267-7717.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 1st Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 2nd Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.
Conversation Circles, for all non-native English speakers, 10-11 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Saturday, July 18
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Living History: Meet the Lindberghs, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Read to Buster, for ages 5 to 10, 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Introduction to Spoken-Word Poetry Workshop with “Gaunte”, for ages 10 to 18, 1-2 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Spoken-Word Poetry Performance by Gaunte, for ages 13 and up, 2:30-3:15 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-250-6500.
St. Stephen Polka Mass, featuring music by the Singing Slovenes from Duluth, 5 p.m., St. Stephen Catholic Church, St. Stephen. 320-251-5062.
Monday, July 20
Mayor’s office hours, 8-11:30 a.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., parking lot of Hardware Hank, 7th St. N., Sartell. marketmonday.org.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. www.fareforall.org. 1-800-582-4291.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Rice City Council, 7 p.m., council chambers, City Hall, 205 Main St. E., Rice. 320-393-2280.
Tinville Lions Club, 7 p.m., Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks Bar, 940 35th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
The Music in Me, for ages 8 to 18, 1-3 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Tuesday, July 21
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
Library Camp, morning session for ages 5 to 7, and afternoon session for 8 to 11, 10:15-11:45 a.m. and 12:15-1:45 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Superheroes, for ages 5 to 9, 6:30-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Monster Mash Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration beginning 30 minutes before program, 10:15-10:45 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-250-6500.
Garden Chat, for all adult garden enthusiasts, 1-2 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Wednesday, July 22
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Summertime by George! featuring GB Leighton, 5-9 p.m., Lake George, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. summertimebygeorge.com.
Monster Mash Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration beginning 30 minutes before program, 11-11:30 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-250-6500.
St. Cloud Book Club, for all adults, 3-4 p.m. and 7-8 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Basic Computer & Internet Help, for all interested in learning more about computers and the Internet, 7-8 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Thursday, July 23
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 1st St. NE, Sartell.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Monster Mash Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration beginning 30 minutes before program, 6:30-7 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-250-6500.
Art and Story-Explore Asian Music, for ages 5 to 11, 2:30-3:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
55+ Driver Improvement Program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Gilleland Chevrolet, 3019 Division St, St. Cloud. 320-255-3123. mnsafetycenter.org.
PUBLISHED JULY 3
Friday, July 3
Conversation Circles, for all non-native English speakers, 10-11 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 1st Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Joetown Rocks Parish Festival concert, 6 p.m-end, 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. joetownrocks.org.
Saturday, July 4
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Joetown Rocks Parish Festival parade, 10 a.m., Minnesota Street, St. Joseph. joetownrocks.org.
Living History: Meet the Lindberghs, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
Monday, July 6
Mayor’s office hours, 8-11:30 a.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Blood drive, noon-6 p.m., St. Michael’s Church, 1036 CR 4, St. Cloud.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids Riverside Lions Club, 7 p.m., Jimmy’s Pour House, 22 2nd Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/srriverside.
Sartell Lions Club, 7 p.m., upstairs of Blue Line Sports Bar andGrill, 1101 2nd St. S., Sartell. 320-248-3240.
Teen Activities, for ages 13 to 17, 6-7:30 p.m.,Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
Tuesday, July 7
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Atonement Lutheran Church, 1114 29th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids HRA Board, 6 p.m., council chambers, Sauk Rapids Government Center, 250 Summit Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-258-5300. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Watab Township Board, 7 p.m., 660 75th St. NW, Sauk Rapids. watabtownship.com. Benton Telecommunications channel 3.
Preschool Storytime, for ages 3 to 6 with registration requirements, 10:30-11:15 a.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
The Wheels On the Bus Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before program, 10:15-10:45 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Wednesday, July 8
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Community Fire Hall, 323 4th Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Messiah Lutheran Church, 320 4th Ave. N., Sartell.
Summertime by George! featuring Johnny Holm Band, 5-9 p.m., Lake George, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. summertimebygeorge.com.
The Wheels On the Bus Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration beginning 30 minutes before the program, 11-11:30 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Basic Computer & Internet Help, for all interested in learning more about computers and the Internet, 7-8 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Thursday, July 9
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 1st St. NE, Sartell.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., Community Fire Hall, 323 4th Ave. NE, St. Joseph.
Art and Story-Explore Latin Music, for ages 5 to 11, 2:30-3:30 p.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
The Wheels On the Bus Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 6:30-7 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
St. Cloud Teen Anime Club, for ages 13 to 18, 6:30-7:45 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
St. Joseph Action Group, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. 320-363-7666.
Sunset Stages, featuring Robert Robinson, 7:30 p.m., Darnall Amphitheater on north side of Benedicta Arts Center, College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.

PUBLISHED JUNE 26
Friday, June 26
Blood drive, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., St. Cloud Hospital, 1406 6th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Brat sale, sponsored by Y2K Lions, all tips and donations as well as a portion of the proceeds benefit the hanging flower baskets, 9 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Conversation Circles, for all non-native English speakers, 10-11 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Rapids River Days Parade, 6 p.m., 6th Avenue, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidsriverdays.com.
Sunset Stages, featuring the Shaun Johnson Big Band Experience, 7:30 p.m., Darnall Amphitheater on north side of Benedicta Arts Center, College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.
Health for Life “Ready Set Glow 5K,” benefitting Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Minnesota and Pregnancy Resource Center Medical Clinic, 8 p.m., 323 3rd St. NE, Waite Park.
Saturday, June 27
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Rapids River Days 5K/1K Walk/Run, for Tanner’s Team Foundation, 1K at 8:30 a.m. and 5K at 9 a.m., Bob Cross Park, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidsriverdays.com.
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Brat sale, sponsored by Y2K Lions, all tips and donations as well as a portion of the proceeds benefit the hanging flower baskets, 9 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Rapids River Food Fest, featuring StrongMan/Woman Championships, Kevin Lange and the Mississippi Drifters, the Receders and the Honey Badgers, 11 a.m.-8 p.m., Municipal Park, Sauk Rapids. saukrapidsriverdays.com.
Rock-fest 2015, featuring a parade, street dance and fireworks at dusk. 6-8 p.m., downtown Rockville. 320-980-0329.
Monday, June 29
Mayor’s office hours, 8-11:30 a.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S., St. Joseph.
Tuesday, June 30
A Camping We Will Go Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 10:15-10:45 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Toddler Time/Preschool Storytime, for ages 18 months to 6 years, 10:30-11 a.m., Waite Park Public Library, 253 5th Ave. N., Waite Park. 320-253-9359.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
The Art of Music, for ages 6 to 12, 6:30-7:30 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.


Click here to add your own textfasfasf
Wednesday, July 1 asfdsdf
A Camping We Will Go Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration 30 minutes before the program, 11-11:30 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Blood drive, noon-6 p.m., 323 4th Ave. NE, St. Joseph.
Summertime by George! featuring Martin Zellar, 5-9 p.m., Lake George, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. summertimebygeorge.com.
St. Stephen City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, 2 6th Ave SE. 320251-0964.
Basic Computer and Internet Help, for all interested in learning more about computers and the Internet, 7-8 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Thursday, July 2
Blood drive, 8 a.m.-2 p.m., 323 4th Ave. NE, St. Joseph.
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 1st St. NE, Sartell.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Town Hall Meeting, 4:30-5:30 p.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Great River Regional Coin Club, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Miller Auto Marine Sports Plaza, 2930 2nd St. S., St. Cloud.
A Camping We Will Go Storytime, for ages 2 to 8 with registration required 30 minutes before the program, 6:30-7 p.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
Sauk Rapids Jaycees, 7 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Dr., Sauk Rapids. srjaycees.weebly.com.
Sunset Stages, featuring Shannan Paul and Mary Mack, 7:30 p.m., Darnall Amphitheater on north side of Benedicta Arts Center, College of St. Benedict, 37 S. College Ave., St. Joseph.
Rice Lions Club, 8 p.m., Lions Building, Westside Park, 101 4th St. NW, Rice.
Friday, July 3
Conversation Circles, for all non-native English speakers, 10-11 a.m., St. Cloud Public Library, 1300 W. St. Germain, St. Cloud. 320-650-2500.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 1st Ave. NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Joetown Rocks Parish Festival, 5 p.m., 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. joetownrocks.org.
Saturday, July 4
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Joetown Rocks Parish Festival, 10 a.m., 12 W. Minnesota St., St. Joseph. joetownrocks.org.
Living History: Meet the Lindberghs, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
PUBLISHED JUNE 19
Friday, June 19
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by Retired and Senior Volunteer Program, 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Coborn’s, 1725 Pinecone Road S., Sartell.
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by Retired and Senior Volunteer Program, 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Cash Wise, 113 Waite Ave. N., Waite Park.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 1st Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
St. Cloud Singles Club Dance, 8 p.m.-midnight, American Legion, 17 2nd Ave. S., Waite Park. 320-339-4533. stcloudsingles.net.
Saturday, June 20
Dam 2 Dam Ridge, free 20-mile or 40-mile scenic ride along the Mississippi River for cyclists, Little Falls. littlefallsmn.com or cmnbikeclub.com.
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Burger and brat sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Knights of Columbus, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Living History: Meet the Lindberghs, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Monday, June 22
Mayor’s office hours, 8-11:30 a.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph Park Board, 6 p.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center council chambers, 250 Summit Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
St. Joseph Township Board, 8 p.m., Township Hall, 935 College Ave. S., St. Joseph.
Tuesday, June 23
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
Identity theft informational session, 7-8:30 p.m., St. Cloud Police Department, 101 11th Ave. N., St. Cloud.
Wednesday, June 24
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Summertime by George! featuring Justin Ploof & the Throwbacks, 5-9 p.m., Lake George, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. summertimebygeorge.com.
Summer Movies in the Park, showing: Boxtrolls, 9:30 p.m., Millstream Park, 101 5th Ave. NW, St. Joseph. cityofstjoseph.com.
Thursday, June 25
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 1st St. NE, Sartell.
Hospice 101, 10 a.m.-11:30 a.m., Monticello Senior Center, 505 Walnut St., #3, Monticello. 320-333-6804.
Lemonade Concert and Art Fair, 11 a.m.-8:30 p.m., St. Cloud State University, 720 4th Ave. S., St. Cloud. scsu.mn/lemonadefair.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Blood drive, 1-7 p.m., Mary of the Immaculate Conception, 113 Broadway St. W., Rockville.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 4-7 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 1st Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.

PUBLISHED JUNE 12

Friday, June 12
Sartell SummerFest 5K, 6 p.m., Sartell Middle School, 212 3rd Ave. N, Sartell. sartellsummerfest.com.
Sartell SummerFest Kids 1K walk/run, 7 p.m., Sartell Middle School, 212 3rd Ave. N, Sartell. sartellsummerfest.com.
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by Retired and Senior Volunteer Program, 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Centennial Plaza Coborn’s, 2118 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
Art Crawl, 5-9 p.m., downtown, St. Cloud.
Saturday, June 13
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by St. Joseph Lions, 9:30 a.m.-4 p.m., St. Joseph Meat Market, 26 1st Ave. NW, St. Joseph.
Sartell SummerFest parade, 10 a.m., Riverside Avenue, Sartell. sartellsummerfest.com.
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Miller Auto Plaza community room, 2930 2nd St. S., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Craft-Vendor Sale, 10 a.m.-6 p.m., Winner’s Sports Bar and Grill, 311 2nd St. S., Sartell.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Central Minnesota Chapter of the Federation of the Blind of Minnesota, 12:30 p.m., American Legion, 17 2nd Ave. N., Waite Park.
Sartell SummerFest street dance, 5 p.m., Great River Bowl, 208 2nd St. S, Sartell. sartellsummerfest.com.
Sartell SummerFest fireworks, 10 p.m., Great River Bowl, 208 2nd St. S, Sartell. sartellsummerfest.com.
Monday, June 15
Mayor’s office hours, 8-11:30 a.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
St. Joseph City Council, 6 p.m., council chambers, City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
St. Joseph Rod and Gun Club, 7 p.m., American Legion, 101 W Minnesota St., St. Joseph.
Tuesday, June 16
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Centennial Park, 205 Birch St. W., St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
St. Cloud Area Genealogists meeting, 7 p.m., Stearns History Museum, 235 33rd Ave. S., St. Cloud. stearns-museum.org.
Wednesday, June 17
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
St. Joseph Economic Development Authority, 5 p.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Summertime by George! featuring Arch Allies, 5-9 p.m., Lake George, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. summertimebygeorge.com.
Thursday, June 18
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 1st St. NE, Sartell.
JoeTown Summer Lunch and Learn, for ages 17 and younger, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Klinefelter Park, 405 10th Ave. SE, St. Joseph. 320-363-7505 ext. 350.
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), noon-4 p.m., Salem Lutheran Church, 90 Riverside Drive SE, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.

PUBLISHED JUNE 5

Friday, June 5
Registration due for U-Go Free summer youth pass, Metro Bus Mobility Training Center, 700 W. St. Germain, Suite 100, St. Cloud. 320-251-7433. ridemetrobus.com.
Rummage sale, 8 a.m.-6 p.m., Celebration Lutheran, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
St. Joseph Area Historical Society open, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Old City Hall, 25 1st Ave NW. stjosephhistoricalmn.org.
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by Retired and Senior Volunteer Program, 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Coborn’s, 707 1st Ave. N., Sartell.
Brat and hot dog sale, sponsored by Retired and Senior Volunteer Program, 11 a.m.-6 p.m., Coborn’s, 1500 Elm St. E., St. Joseph.
St. Joseph Farmers’ Market, 3-6:30 p.m., near the Wobegon Trail Center, C.R. 2.
American Cancer Society Relay for Life of Greater St. Cloud, 5 p.m.-6 a.m. today-Saturday, June 6, Sartell Middle School, 212 3rd Ave. N., Sartell. 320-255-0757 ext. 304. RelayForLife.org/GreaterStCloudMN.
Saturday, June 6
Benton County Extension Master Gardeners’ plant sale, 8-11 a.m., Coborn’s parking lot, 110 1st St. S., Sauk Rapids.
Rummage sale, 8 a.m.-noon, Celebration Lutheran, 1500 Pinecone Road N., Sartell.
Central Minnesota Market, 9 a.m.-1 p.m., 1480 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-2498.
Living History: Meet the Lindberghs, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
Benton County Historical Society, 11 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
St. John’s Bible pages on display, now through mid-December, noon-4 p.m. Saturdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday, Hill Museum and Monastic Library, St. John’s University, 2850 Abbey Plaza, Collegeville. 320-363-3351. 320-363-3514.
Jaidah Ruedy benefit, spaghetti dinner and silent-auction, 4:30-8 p.m., Moose Lodge, 1300 3rd St. N., Waite Park.
Sunday, June 7
Family Fun Fest, June 7-14, Waite Park. facebook.com/wpfunfest.
Community Appreciation Dollar Day, noon-4 p.m. tours of Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
Travis Brandt pulled-pork dinner and silent-auction benefit, 4:30-7 p.m., Calvary Community Church, 1200 Roosevelt Road, St. Cloud.
Monday, June 8
Mayor’s office hours, 8-11:30 a.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
“How to ride the Metro Bus” class, for youth, register by June 5, 10-11:30 a.m., Metro Bus Mobility Training Center, 700 W. St. Germain, Suite 100, St. Cloud. 320-251-7433. ridemetrobus.com.
Craft-Vendor Sale, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., Quality Inn, 4040 2nd St. S., St. Cloud.
Benton County Historical Society, Monday-Friday, 10 a.m.-4 p.m., 218 1st St. N., Sauk Rapids. 320-253-9614. mnbentonhistory.org.
Market Monday, 3-6:30 p.m., Sartell City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. marketmonday.org.
Fare For All, 3:30-5:30 p.m., Resurrection Lutheran Church, 610 CR 2, St. Joseph. www.fareforall.org. 1-800-582-4291.
Sauk Rapids City Council, 6 p.m., Sauk Rapids Government Center council chambers, 250 Summit Ave. N., Sauk Rapids. ci.sauk-rapids.mn.us.
Sartell City Council, 6 p.m., City Hall, 125 Pinecone Road N. 320-253-2171.
Tuesday, June 9
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Life Assembly of God, 2409 Clearwater Road, St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Sartell Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Waters Church, 1227 Pinecone Road. 320-258.6061. info@sartellchamber.com.
“How to ride the Metro Bus” class, for youth, register by June 5, 3-4:30 p.m., Metro Bus Mobility Training Center, 700 W. St. Germain, Suite 100, St. Cloud. 320-251-7433. ridemetrobus.com.
Central Minnesota Market, 3-5:30 p.m., VA Hospital, 4801 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-251-2498.
55+ Driver Improvement program (four-hour refresher course), 5-9 p.m., Apollo High School, 1000 44th Ave. N., St. Cloud. 1-888-234-1294. Optional online courses: mnsafetycenter.org.
Sauk Rapids Lions Club, 6:30 p.m., VFW, 901 N. Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids. e-clubhouse.org/sites/saukrapidslionsmn.
History Film Series: North Star: Minnesota’s Black Pioneers, 7 p.m., Charles A. Lindbergh Historic Site, 1620 Lindbergh Drive S., Little Falls.
St. Joseph Joint Planning Board, 7 p.m., City Hall, 25 College Ave. N., St. Joseph. 320-363-7201. cityofstjoseph.com.
Holistic Moms Network, 7-8:30 p.m., Good Earth Co-op, 2010 Veterans Drive, St. Cloud. 320-252-2489.
Wednesday, June 10
St. Joseph Area Chamber of Commerce, 11:30 a.m., Community Fire Hall, 323 4th Ave. NE. stjosephchamber.com.
Blood drive, 2-8 p.m., Sacred Heart Church, 2875 10th Ave. NE, Sauk Rapids.
Summertime by George! featuring Transit Authority, 5-9 p.m., Lake George, 1101 7th St. S., St. Cloud. summertimebygeorge.com.
Thursday, June 11
Coffee and Conversation, a senior discussion group, 9 a.m., Country Manor, 520 1st St. NE, Sartell.
St. Joseph Senior Citizens, 1:30 p.m., Community Fire Hall, 323 4th Ave. NE, St. Joseph.
I’ll be me, screening of the award-winning film, reservations required, 6 p.m., SRR High School Performing Arts Center, door 6, 1835 Osauka Road NE, Sauk Rapids. 320-251-5228.
“How to ride the Metro Bus” class, for youth, register by June 5, 6-7:30 p.m., Metro Bus Mobility Training Center, 700 W. St. Germain, Suite 100, St. Cloud. 320-251-7433. ridemetrobus.com.